Results: 1994 Hobart ITU Duathlon World Championships | 20-24 Male AG
Hobart, Australia • 20 Nov, 1994
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Run T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Greg Jordan AUS 24 01:53:22 00:32:53 00:00:00 01:02:57 00:00:00 00:17:32
2 James Francis 1971 AUS 23 01:55:10 00:34:40 00:00:00 01:02:38 00:00:00 00:17:52
3 Mark Edmonds 1970 GBR 589 01:55:48 00:37:10 00:00:00 00:59:41 00:00:00 00:18:57
4 Jason Shortis AUS 29 01:56:01 00:34:28 00:00:00 01:03:07 00:00:00 00:18:26
5 David Rowlands NZL 643 01:57:14 00:35:54 00:00:00 01:02:35 00:00:00 00:18:45
6 Ron Skufka USA 370 01:57:22 00:33:29 00:00:00 01:05:33 00:00:00 00:18:20
7 Brett Urwin AUS 33 01:57:26 00:36:00 00:00:00 01:03:16 00:00:00 00:18:10
8 Matthew Stephens AUS 30 01:57:37 00:35:08 00:00:00 01:03:59 00:00:00 00:18:30
9 Gideon Joubert RSA 188 02:57:42 00:34:57 00:00:00 01:04:28 00:00:00 00:18:17
10 Perry Thomas USA 364 01:59:18 00:35:53 00:00:00 01:03:48 00:00:00 00:19:37
11 Laurie Shevlin AUS 155 01:59:27 00:35:35 00:00:00 01:05:21 00:00:00 00:18:31
12 Dean Gavan AUS 26 01:59:50 00:36:15 00:00:00 01:03:03 00:00:00 00:20:32
13 Randy Zabukovec CAN 241 02:02:16 00:35:57 00:00:00 01:07:48 00:00:00 00:18:31
14 Erik Scott USA 366 02:02:22 00:36:55 00:00:00 01:05:09 00:00:00 00:20:18
15 Joe Fitzpatrick 1970 AUS 27 02:02:33 00:36:54 00:00:00 01:06:02 00:00:00 00:19:37
16 Sergio Leonardi BRA 565 02:02:37 00:36:53 00:00:00 01:06:08 00:00:00 00:19:36
17 P Turner RSA 186 02:04:01 00:36:51 00:00:00 01:07:36 00:00:00 00:19:34
18 Roy Warren NZL 644 02:04:26 00:37:01 00:00:00 01:07:21 00:00:00 00:20:04
19 Glenn Taylor NZL 647 02:05:06 00:36:51 00:00:00 01:07:38 00:00:00 00:20:37
20 Jeremish Jacob USA 368 02:05:36 00:36:49 00:00:00 01:07:10 00:00:00 00:21:37
21 Mark Els RSA 185 02:06:00 00:38:35 00:00:00 01:07:13 00:00:00 00:20:12
22 Ivan Luck GBR 591 02:06:36 00:36:04 00:00:00 01:12:08 00:00:00 00:18:24
23 Corey Mcbride NZL 646 02:06:41 00:37:56 00:00:00 01:08:03 00:00:00 00:20:42
24 M Van Rensburg RSA 187 02:07:52 00:33:18 00:00:00 01:10:37 00:00:00 00:23:57
25 Justin Fawkes GBR 590 02:08:40 00:37:22 00:00:00 01:07:06 00:00:00 00:24:12
26 Dani Painelmil AUS 35 02:08:45 00:38:09 00:00:00 01:10:34 00:00:00 00:20:02
27 Graham Ball GBR 587 02:09:54 00:38:39 00:00:00 01:10:47 00:00:00 00:20:28
28 James Eastwood GBR 588 02:11:46 00:40:20 00:00:00 01:11:00 00:00:00 00:20:26
29 Adam Hodges USA 371 02:12:10 00:38:42 00:00:00 01:08:25 00:00:00 00:25:03
30 Ray Baca USA 365 02:15:42 00:41:03 00:00:00 01:11:31 00:00:00 00:23:08
31 Carrick Pell USA 369 03:34:27 00:37:34 00:00:00 02:35:21 00:00:00 00:21:32
Program notes:

Distances: 1st run 10km, bike 40 km, 2nd run 5 km.
Complete results.