Results: 1993 Manchester ITU Triathlon World Championships | 45-49 Female AG
Manchester, Great Britain • 22 Aug, 1993
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Barbara Webb RSA 3025 02:26:11 00:25:51 00:00:00 01:19:21 00:00:00 00:40:59
2 Tiare Lund 1945 NZL 3022 02:28:03 00:26:48 00:00:00 01:18:31 00:00:00 00:42:44
3 Lesley Cens McDowell USA 3026 02:28:41 00:27:30 00:00:00 01:19:49 00:00:00 00:41:22
4 Diane Eller 1944 CAN 3006 02:31:24 00:25:56 00:00:00 01:20:20 00:00:00 00:45:08
5 Lesley Cliff 1948 GBR 3014 02:33:27 00:27:28 00:00:00 01:24:32 00:00:00 00:41:27
6 Eileen Buckley GBR 3012 02:33:46 00:28:27 00:00:00 01:23:35 00:00:00 00:41:44
7 Susan Bathgate GBR 3010 02:34:30 00:30:02 00:00:00 01:22:59 00:00:00 00:41:29
8 Sharryn Oleskiw 1946 CAN 3007 02:35:13 00:27:31 00:00:00 01:23:59 00:00:00 00:43:43
9 Jane Meaker RSA 3024 02:36:32 00:27:19 00:00:00 01:24:25 00:00:00 00:44:48
10 Jenny Tanner AUS 3023 02:36:53 00:26:45 00:00:00 01:25:25 00:00:00 00:44:43
11 Paula Larsen 1945 USA 3030 02:37:15 00:29:39 00:00:00 01:24:56 00:00:00 00:42:40
12 Judy Bandiera AUS 3001 02:38:58 00:27:16 00:00:00 01:29:28 00:00:00 00:42:14
13 Jeanne Yvonne Tucker USA 3036 02:41:40 00:27:27 00:00:00 01:29:42 00:00:00 00:44:31
14 Margaret Schneider 1947 USA 3034 02:42:34 00:28:01 00:00:00 01:25:29 00:00:00 00:49:04
15 Ann Fordiani USA 3027 02:44:36 00:28:26 00:00:00 01:29:07 00:00:00 00:47:03
16 Bernice Wilkins GBR 3020 02:45:11 00:24:05 00:00:00 01:32:48 00:00:00 00:48:18
17 Anne Addrison 1945 GBR 3009 02:48:52 00:28:11 00:00:00 01:32:54 00:00:00 00:47:47
18 Barb Morgan 1944 USA 3031 02:51:23 00:30:13 00:00:00 01:35:46 00:00:00 00:45:24
19 Rita Simpson USA 3035 02:52:19 00:29:55 00:00:00 01:30:44 00:00:00 00:51:40
20 Judith Mclaren AUS 3003 02:52:51 00:31:41 00:00:00 01:29:39 00:00:00 00:51:31
21 Anne Page USA 3032 02:52:58 00:25:10 00:00:00 01:40:39 00:00:00 00:47:09
22 Maureen Burrows GBR 3013 02:53:04 00:33:02 00:00:00 01:31:34 00:00:00 00:48:28
23 Janice Iredale 1945 AUS 3002 02:53:58 00:31:53 00:00:00 01:33:03 00:00:00 00:49:02
24 Lesley Tuggle USA 3037 02:54:54 00:31:45 00:00:00 01:34:15 00:00:00 00:48:54
25 Nancy Hays 1948 USA 3028 02:55:10 00:30:43 00:00:00 01:34:33 00:00:00 00:49:54
26 Elizabeth Browne GBR 3011 02:56:41 00:30:33 00:00:00 01:37:26 00:00:00 00:48:42
27 Sue Eaton 1947 GBR 3015 02:57:07 00:28:16 00:00:00 01:41:01 00:00:00 00:47:50
28 Francesca Harrington GBR 3016 02:57:59 00:32:36 00:00:00 01:35:45 00:00:00 00:49:38
29 Valerie Wilder-Perry CAN 3008 02:58:01 00:32:43 00:00:00 01:37:31 00:00:00 00:47:47
30 Yvonne Murray GBR 3018 02:58:16 00:34:01 00:00:00 01:35:47 00:00:00 00:48:28
31 Georgina Jacklin GBR 3017 03:00:20 00:32:18 00:00:00 01:36:05 00:00:00 00:51:57
32 Tina Braam CAN 3005 03:02:26 00:35:02 00:00:00 01:40:38 00:00:00 00:46:46
33 Barbara Kostner 1948 USA 3029 03:02:51 00:30:29 00:00:00 01:43:37 00:00:00 00:48:45
34 Hazel Allen IRL 3021 03:04:57 00:35:54 00:00:00 01:33:26 00:00:00 00:55:37
35 Jacqueline Riley GBR 3019 03:19:22 00:39:20 00:00:00 01:51:04 00:00:00 00:48:58
Program notes:

Distances: Swim 1500 m, bike 40 km, run 10 km.
All finishing athletes are listed.