Results: 1993 Manchester ITU Triathlon World Championships | 40-44 Female AG
Manchester, Great Britain • 22 Aug, 1993
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Jo Garuccio 1951 USA 5226 02:21:49 00:24:24 00:00:00 01:16:17 00:00:00 00:41:08
2 Dian Bell NZL 5221 02:23:44 00:24:36 00:00:00 01:18:21 00:00:00 00:40:47
3 Karen McKeachie 1953 USA 5227 02:26:08 00:25:51 00:00:00 01:21:11 00:00:00 00:39:06
4 Julie Rooney NZL 5223 02:27:06 00:25:43 00:00:00 01:16:42 00:00:00 00:44:41
5 Dennie Olsson SWE 5224 02:27:07 00:24:13 00:00:00 01:19:49 00:00:00 00:43:05
6 Doris Trueman 1953 AUS 5218 02:29:36 00:23:40 00:00:00 01:24:55 00:00:00 00:41:01
7 Louise Fairfax AUS 5200 02:30:15 00:26:15 00:00:00 01:27:38 00:00:00 00:36:22
8 Christine Charle FRA 5207 02:30:39 00:25:00 00:00:00 01:24:09 00:00:00 00:41:30
9 Kris Skiles 1953 USA 5234 02:31:06 00:24:38 00:00:00 01:22:32 00:00:00 00:43:56
10 Georgann Mcewan AUS 5201 02:32:33 00:27:32 00:00:00 01:23:35 00:00:00 00:41:26
11 Cristina Milton 1951 GBR 5216 02:32:37 00:30:08 00:00:00 01:19:13 00:00:00 00:43:16
12 Marianne Rains USA 5231 02:35:19 00:26:32 00:00:00 01:23:56 00:00:00 00:44:51
13 Catherine Ribeyre 1949 FRA 5208 02:35:50 00:26:44 00:00:00 01:26:54 00:00:00 00:42:12
14 Marilyn Benkelman 1952 USA 5225 02:36:08 00:25:52 00:00:00 01:24:37 00:00:00 00:45:39
15 Jenny Gray GBR 5211 02:36:18 00:30:35 00:00:00 01:24:42 00:00:00 00:41:01
16 Pat Halstead GBR 5212 02:36:48 00:29:13 00:00:00 01:27:53 00:00:00 00:39:42
17 Toni Mounts USA 5228 02:37:30 00:26:30 00:00:00 01:25:20 00:00:00 00:45:40
18 Tove Shere 1952 USA 5233 02:38:10 00:27:09 00:00:00 01:23:28 00:00:00 00:47:33
19 Pamela Fralick 1953 CAN 5204 02:38:30 00:28:27 00:00:00 01:25:28 00:00:00 00:44:35
20 Susan Willard USA 5235 02:39:13 00:30:57 00:00:00 01:26:34 00:00:00 00:41:42
21 Judy Sears USA 5232 02:39:39 00:27:17 00:00:00 01:25:22 00:00:00 00:47:00
22 Janice Odiaga USA 5229 02:42:31 00:30:26 00:00:00 01:24:38 00:00:00 00:47:27
23 Diane Proud 1951 USA 5230 02:44:02 00:32:29 00:00:00 01:29:54 00:00:00 00:41:39
24 Judith Fousert GBR 5210 02:45:41 00:29:20 00:00:00 01:30:30 00:00:00 00:45:51
25 Prue Church NZL 5222 02:45:57 00:26:40 00:00:00 01:27:36 00:00:00 00:51:41
26 Susan Tovee CAN 5206 02:48:29 00:27:06 00:00:00 01:39:45 00:00:00 00:41:38
27 Allison Lucas GBR 5214 02:51:08 00:27:40 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
28 Liz Campbell 1952 CAN 5203 02:52:23 00:35:09 00:00:00 01:34:02 00:00:00 00:43:12
29 Sue Macrowan 1953 GBR 5215 02:52:44 00:23:25 00:00:00 01:33:31 00:00:00 00:55:48
30 Sue Farmer IRL 5219 02:54:30 00:31:56 00:00:00 01:36:36 00:00:00 00:45:58
31 Ann Kempson GBR 5213 03:03:41 00:36:30 00:00:00 01:33:11 00:00:00 00:54:00
32 Maureen Hall IRL 5220 03:13:59 00:34:54 00:00:00 01:51:00 00:00:00 00:48:05
33 Pauline Kniaziew 1949 CAN 5205 03:14:00 00:37:38 00:00:00 01:45:20 00:00:00 00:51:02
34 Maggie Pile GBR 5217 03:36:50 00:34:40 00:00:00 02:14:55 00:00:00 00:47:15
35 Hilda Schultz BRA 5202 04:00:20 00:39:31 00:00:00 02:10:12 00:00:00 01:10:37
Program notes:

Distances: Swim 1500 m, bike 40 km, run 10 km.
All finishing athletes are listed.