Results: 1993 Manchester ITU Triathlon World Championships | 35-39 Male AG
Manchester, Great Britain • 22 Aug, 1993
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Jeffrey Cuddeback USA 4267 02:02:49 00:18:46 00:00:00 01:09:40 00:00:00 00:34:23
2 Ross Thomson NZL 4257 02:03:25 00:19:33 00:00:00 01:07:50 00:00:00 00:36:02
3 Chuck Sperazza 1957 USA 4273 02:04:06 00:21:29 00:00:00 01:07:39 00:00:00 00:34:58
4 Todd Webber USA 4274 02:05:11 00:21:01 00:00:00 01:08:46 00:00:00 00:35:24
5 Eric Johnson USA 4268 02:05:19 00:21:11 00:00:00 01:09:53 00:00:00 00:34:15
6 Jim Bolster USA 4265 02:06:12 00:20:13 00:00:00 01:09:33 00:00:00 00:36:26
7 Gilles Macherey FRA 4234 02:06:16 00:22:07 00:00:00 01:07:56 00:00:00 00:36:13
8 George Lipscomb USA 4271 02:06:53 00:22:23 00:00:00 01:08:42 00:00:00 00:35:48
9 Keith Bosworth GBR 4240 02:07:01 00:23:08 00:00:00 01:10:18 00:00:00 00:33:35
10 Stuart Henderson NZL 4254 02:07:47 00:21:04 00:00:00 01:08:45 00:00:00 00:37:58
11 Patrick Dunleavy GBR 4241 02:07:48 00:20:35 00:00:00 01:10:34 00:00:00 00:36:39
12 Andrew Jones GBR 4246 02:08:16 00:22:36 00:00:00 01:11:11 00:00:00 00:34:29
13 Paul Gittings 1955 GBR 4243 02:08:25 00:22:45 00:00:00 01:11:07 00:00:00 00:34:33
14 Steve Caskie USA 4266 02:08:29 00:21:48 00:00:00 01:10:39 00:00:00 00:36:02
15 Hank Lange USA 4270 02:08:31 00:20:36 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
16 Raymond Kusche USA 4269 02:08:43 00:21:00 00:00:00 01:12:01 00:00:00 00:35:42
17 Guy Wilding AUS 4209 02:09:36 00:22:27 00:00:00 01:10:54 00:00:00 00:36:15
18 Tony Stretch NZL 4256 02:10:14 00:22:24 00:00:00 01:10:37 00:00:00 00:37:13
19 David Johnson GBR 4245 02:10:19 00:22:34 00:00:00 01:09:26 00:00:00 00:38:19
20 Harry Gambrill NZL 4205 02:10:36 00:23:41 00:00:00 01:13:07 00:00:00 00:33:48
21 Graham Singer NZL 4255 02:10:42 00:22:10 00:00:00 01:09:35 00:00:00 00:38:57
22 Robert Caune 1955 AUS 4204 02:11:21 00:23:10 00:00:00 01:10:23 00:00:00 00:37:48
23 Hans-Juergen Schley GER 4238 02:11:38 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:37:20
24 Tommy Noel GBR 4247 02:11:50 00:24:10 00:00:00 01:10:24 00:00:00 00:37:16
25 Ian Blackburn GBR 4239 02:12:45 00:23:40 00:00:00 01:10:13 00:00:00 00:38:52
26 Danny Hitge RSA 4259 02:13:01 00:22:31 00:00:00 01:11:29 00:00:00 00:39:01
27 Rick Fulton 1956 ZIM 4275 02:13:45 00:22:37 00:00:00 01:14:36 00:00:00 00:36:32
28 Peter Stevens GBR 4250 02:14:05 00:21:19 00:00:00 01:12:01 00:00:00 00:40:45
29 Robert Varcoe CAN 4233 02:14:10 00:24:38 00:00:00 01:12:34 00:00:00 00:36:58
30 Derek Morris RSA 4261 02:14:37 00:22:12 00:00:00 01:13:08 00:00:00 00:39:17
31 Ken Wiltshire AUS 4210 02:14:38 00:25:00 00:00:00 01:14:11 00:00:00 00:35:27
32 Steve Jones CAN 4227 02:15:30 00:24:07 00:00:00 01:15:26 00:00:00 00:35:57
33 Bob Hawkes GBR 4244 02:15:33 00:25:22 00:00:00 01:14:45 00:00:00 00:35:26
34 Steve Bennett AUS 4203 02:15:35 00:21:30 00:00:00 01:14:56 00:00:00 00:39:09
35 Rob Farrow GBR 4242 02:17:45 00:24:03 00:00:00 01:15:48 00:00:00 00:37:54
36 Clement Jones RSA 4260 02:17:51 00:22:51 00:00:00 01:12:39 00:00:00 00:42:21
37 Jose Sanchez AUS 4208 02:17:54 00:23:59 00:00:00 01:14:43 00:00:00 00:39:12
38 Rob McIntosh CAN 4229 02:18:05 00:25:01 00:00:00 01:14:08 00:00:00 00:38:56
39 John Preston AUS 4206 02:18:16 00:24:24 00:00:00 01:14:17 00:00:00 00:39:35
40 Jim Paul CAN 4230 02:18:17 00:25:38 00:00:00 01:13:38 00:00:00 00:39:01
41 Bob Smith GBR 4249 02:19:01 00:25:39 00:00:00 01:13:54 00:00:00 00:39:28
42 Kelvin Perry RSA 4262 02:19:53 00:21:16 00:00:00 01:17:06 00:00:00 00:41:31
43 Derek Pitt CAN 4231 02:20:07 00:23:40 00:00:00 01:15:16 00:00:00 00:41:11
44 Rob Lang CAN 4228 02:20:29 00:29:03 00:00:00 01:14:54 00:00:00 00:36:32
45 Garry Simes AUS 4207 02:21:12 00:24:25 00:00:00 01:19:45 00:00:00 00:37:02
46 Gary Van Rooyen RSA 4263 02:22:37 00:23:45 00:00:00 01:19:34 00:00:00 00:39:18
47 Manuel Gonzalez TAH 4236 02:23:41 00:25:17 00:00:00 01:22:07 00:00:00 00:36:17
48 Geoff Amstrong RSA 4258 02:25:48 00:25:37 00:00:00 01:17:44 00:00:00 00:42:27
49 Piero Brigada ITA 4252 02:29:48 00:26:06 00:00:00 01:24:05 00:00:00 00:39:37
50 Nathan Nevid 1957 USA 4272 02:32:48 00:19:30 00:00:00 01:37:30 00:00:00 00:35:48
51 Andrew Doble BER 4211 02:33:07 00:27:41 00:00:00 01:26:49 00:00:00 00:38:37
52 Brian Peck BER 4213 02:35:29 00:27:03 00:00:00 01:27:03 00:00:00 00:41:23
53 Carlo De Vita ITA 4253 02:38:46 00:26:31 00:00:00 01:32:46 00:00:00 00:39:29
54 Simon Farmer BER 4212 02:39:05 00:30:57 00:00:00 01:27:51 00:00:00 00:40:17
55 Thomas O'Donnell 1954 IRL 4251 02:41:37 00:26:19 00:00:00 01:31:11 00:00:00 00:44:07
56 Gord Mcfarlane CAN 4276 02:45:32 00:31:29 00:00:00 01:00:13 00:00:00 01:13:50
57 Claudio E. Svampa ARG 4202 02:51:10 00:32:25 00:00:00 01:25:18 00:00:00 00:53:27
58 Raul Escudero ARG 4201 02:57:17 00:33:09 00:00:00 01:31:31 00:00:00 00:52:37
59 Frank Endt 1953 GER 4237 03:06:27 00:35:10 00:00:00 01:36:55 00:00:00 00:54:22
Program notes:

Distances: Swim 1500 m, bike 40 km, run 10 km.
All finishing athletes are listed.