Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Oliver Hufschmid SUI 1088 01:56:26 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
2 Ryan Bolton 1973 USA 1092 01:56:31 00:18:55 00:00:00 01:06:10 00:00:00 00:31:26
3 Alexandre Manzan 1974 BRA 1017 01:56:43 00:19:34 00:00:00 01:05:14 00:00:00 00:31:55
4 Chris McCormack 1973 AUS 1005 01:57:05 00:19:02 00:00:00 01:04:54 00:00:00 00:33:09
5 Normann Stadler 1973 GER 1046 01:57:23 00:19:34 00:00:00 01:04:23 00:00:00 00:33:26
6 Richard Allen 1974 GBR 1048 01:57:25 00:19:47 00:00:00 01:04:57 00:00:00 00:32:41
7 Joachim Franzmann 1974 GER 1043 01:57:37 00:18:39 00:00:00 01:05:19 00:00:00 00:33:39
8 Abe Rogers 1973 USA 1095 01:57:47 00:19:47 00:00:00 01:04:55 00:00:00 00:33:05
9 Olivier Marceau 1973 SUI 1040 01:58:02 00:19:30 00:00:00 01:05:02 00:00:00 00:33:30
10 Andres Johns AUS 1004 01:58:35 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:33:42
11 Brett Riccini AUS 1006 01:58:44 00:18:46 00:00:00 01:04:00 00:00:00 00:35:58
12 Alexis Roemhild GER 1045 01:58:45 00:20:16 00:00:00 01:04:24 00:00:00 00:34:05
13 Brian Slingsby 1976 USA 1096 01:58:53 00:19:42 00:00:00 01:05:15 00:00:00 00:33:56
14 Rick Stapleton AUS 1007 01:58:54 00:19:41 00:00:00 01:05:08 00:00:00 00:34:05
15 Fedor Filipov 1975 RUS 1012 01:59:20 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 01:59:20
16 Phillippe Terral FRA 1041 01:59:20 00:19:33 00:00:00 01:05:26 00:00:00 00:34:21
17 Petteri Kosonen 1973 FIN 1035 01:59:25 00:19:53 00:00:00 01:05:02 00:00:00 00:34:30
18 Erik Burgan 1974 USA 1093 01:59:36 00:18:58 00:00:00 01:05:09 00:00:00 00:35:29
19 Stefan Hachul 1973 GER 1044 01:59:40 00:18:43 00:00:00 01:06:27 00:00:00 00:34:30
20 Ariel Garrido 1973 ARG 1001 01:59:44 00:19:07 00:00:00 01:06:06 00:00:00 00:34:31
21 David Lee NZL 1071 01:59:46 00:18:55 00:00:00 01:05:03 00:00:00 00:35:48
22 Randy Stone USA 1097 01:59:46 00:19:42 00:00:00 01:05:08 00:00:00 00:34:56
23 Bernhard Hug SUI 1089 02:00:06 00:23:56 00:00:00 01:01:13 00:00:00 00:34:57
24 Pierrick Bourderdara FRA 1037 02:00:14 00:19:23 00:00:00 01:05:39 00:00:00 00:35:12
25 Yannick Bourseaux 1975 FRA 1038 02:00:14 00:19:53 00:00:00 01:05:02 00:00:00 00:35:19
26 Stefan Jakobsen CAN 1025 02:00:17 00:19:49 00:00:00 01:06:51 00:00:00 00:33:37
27 Frank Bignet 1973 FRA 1036 02:00:19 00:18:36 00:00:00 01:06:18 00:00:00 00:35:25
28 Bryan Rhodes 1973 NZL 1073 02:00:25 00:18:39 00:00:00 01:06:04 00:00:00 00:35:42
29 Richard Laidlow GBR 1055 02:00:31 00:18:54 00:00:00 01:05:58 00:00:00 00:35:39
30 Aaron Baker NZL 1068 02:00:35 00:19:11 00:00:00 01:05:41 00:00:00 00:35:43
31 Conrad Stoltz 1973 RSA 1080 02:00:46 00:19:13 00:00:00 01:05:44 00:00:00 00:35:49
32 Emerson Rodriques RSA 1019 02:01:21 00:21:03 00:00:00 01:04:02 00:00:00 00:36:16
33 Michael Sexton NZL 1074 02:01:31 00:19:43 00:00:00 01:05:16 00:00:00 00:36:32
34 Frederic Lassauniere FRA 1039 02:01:55 00:19:32 00:00:00 01:07:13 00:00:00 00:35:10
35 Christian Waller GER 1047 02:01:57 00:19:51 00:00:00 01:05:14 00:00:00 00:36:52
36 Raynard Tissink 1973 RSA 1081 02:02:08 00:21:23 00:00:00 01:06:14 00:00:00 00:34:31
37 Philipp Huldi 1974 SUI 1090 02:02:12 00:20:02 00:00:00 01:05:05 00:00:00 00:37:05
38 Ian Hamilton 1957 GBR 1050 02:02:16 00:19:35 00:00:00 01:07:56 00:00:00 00:34:45
39 Matias Brain 1974 CHI 1033 02:02:24 00:19:44 00:00:00 01:07:03 00:00:00 00:35:37
40 Juan Pablo Gubbins Grez CHI 1034 02:02:59 00:19:50 00:00:00 01:09:24 00:00:00 00:33:45
41 Javier Rosas Sierra 1974 MEX 1100 02:03:04 00:19:09 00:00:00 01:08:24 00:00:00 00:35:31
42 Hans Georg Feil GER 1042 02:03:08 00:18:50 00:00:00 01:06:22 00:00:00 00:37:56
43 Ben Harrow NZL 1070 02:03:19 00:19:04 00:00:00 01:09:02 00:00:00 00:35:13
44 Stephen Flower CAN 1023 02:03:29 00:20:22 00:00:00 01:04:29 00:00:00 00:38:38
45 Chris Eitzon AUS 1002 02:04:01 00:18:54 00:00:00 01:08:40 00:00:00 00:36:27
46 Patrik Tjardal SWE 1086 02:04:10 00:20:18 00:00:00 01:09:36 00:00:00 00:34:16
47 Peter Tiernan GBR 1059 02:04:20 00:19:54 00:00:00 01:09:06 00:00:00 00:35:20
48 Nick Wilson NZL 1075 02:04:36 00:20:53 00:00:00 01:09:34 00:00:00 00:34:09
49 Mathias Wunderlin SUI 1091 02:04:55 00:20:50 00:00:00 01:06:44 00:00:00 00:37:21
50 William Beukes RSA 1076 02:04:59 00:19:53 00:00:00 01:09:14 00:00:00 00:35:52
51 Alistair Johnson GBR 1053 02:05:22 00:19:19 00:00:00 01:09:53 00:00:00 00:36:10
52 Refugio Mendoza Gonzalez MEX 1101 02:05:22 00:19:35 00:00:00 01:08:34 00:00:00 00:37:13
53 David Hyam 1973 RSA 1079 02:05:38 00:20:49 00:00:00 01:09:39 00:00:00 00:35:10
54 Herbert Russell GBR 1051 02:05:48 00:21:02 00:00:00 01:07:53 00:00:00 00:36:53
55 Tiedo Tinga 1973 NED 1067 02:06:02 00:20:27 00:00:00 01:07:49 00:00:00 00:37:46
56 Ákos Schumacher 1973 HUN 1103 02:06:26 00:20:27 00:00:00 01:10:16 00:00:00 00:35:43
57 Guilherme Guardia BRA 1013 02:06:30 00:20:12 00:00:00 01:08:57 00:00:00 00:37:21
58 Lee Coltham RSA 1078 02:06:32 00:20:08 00:00:00 01:07:29 00:00:00 00:38:55
59 Keith Casserly 1973 USA 1094 02:06:35 00:22:41 00:00:00 01:06:41 00:00:00 00:37:13
60 Hugo Godinez MEX 1102 02:06:50 00:20:20 00:00:00 01:11:03 00:00:00 00:35:27
61 Attila Ódor 1974 HUN 1104 02:07:05 00:20:57 00:00:00 01:11:04 00:00:00 00:35:04
62 Loy Sullivan CAN 1032 02:07:10 00:19:25 00:00:00 01:10:54 00:00:00 00:36:51
63 Alistair Duffield IRL 1110 02:07:12 00:19:34 00:00:00 01:10:49 00:00:00 00:36:49
64 James Walker ZIM 1099 02:07:50 00:21:52 00:00:00 01:11:21 00:00:00 00:34:37
65 Glen Harkness NZL 1069 02:08:00 00:20:54 00:00:00 01:09:14 00:00:00 00:37:52
66 Shane Freer 1973 AUS 1003 02:08:07 00:20:41 00:00:00 01:11:30 00:00:00 00:35:56
67 Brian Bozarth HKG 1060 02:08:12 00:19:50 00:00:00 01:06:51 00:00:00 00:41:31
68 Mike Greenberg 1974 CAN 1024 02:08:31 00:20:17 00:00:00 01:10:43 00:00:00 00:37:31
69 Toine Van Der Poel NED 1066 02:08:34 00:21:13 00:00:00 01:11:20 00:00:00 00:36:01
70 Paul Savage 1976 GBR 1058 02:08:47 00:20:15 00:00:00 01:11:23 00:00:00 00:37:09
71 Scott Holmes GBR 1052 02:09:00 00:18:38 00:00:00 01:13:53 00:00:00 00:36:29
72 Paul Macgowan GBR 1056 02:09:03 00:19:45 00:00:00 01:10:19 00:00:00 00:38:59
73 Jose Miyashiro De Abreu BRA 1011 02:09:37 00:19:28 00:00:00 01:13:13 00:00:00 00:36:56
74 Mark Redwood GBR 1057 02:09:45 00:22:42 00:00:00 01:09:22 00:00:00 00:37:41
75 David Koppensteiner 1974 AUT 1008 02:09:53 00:20:29 00:00:00 01:13:41 00:00:00 00:35:43
76 Stephen King 1977 GBR 1054 02:10:27 00:20:22 00:00:00 01:10:43 00:00:00 00:39:22
77 Calle Carlhall SWE 1083 02:10:32 00:21:38 00:00:00 01:10:24 00:00:00 00:38:30
78 Daniele Akim Tonet ITA 1065 02:10:40 00:21:34 00:00:00 01:10:11 00:00:00 00:38:55
79 Curtis Ready CAN 1029 02:10:51 00:19:54 00:00:00 01:14:16 00:00:00 00:36:41
80 Jonas Colting 1973 SWE 1084 02:10:59 00:19:47 00:00:00 01:13:22 00:00:00 00:37:50
81 Werner Van Kets RSA 1082 02:11:17 00:22:33 00:00:00 01:13:06 00:00:00 00:35:38
82 Dino Bavetta CAN 1021 02:11:27 00:20:31 00:00:00 01:11:51 00:00:00 00:39:05
83 Feroz Dewan 1976 IND 1064 02:12:04 00:19:29 00:00:00 01:14:37 00:00:00 00:37:58
84 Renato Vierira Ventura BRA 1020 02:12:14 00:19:29 00:00:00 01:13:09 00:00:00 00:39:36
85 Bruce Broughton Johnson RSA 1077 02:12:38 00:20:58 00:00:00 01:11:34 00:00:00 00:40:06
86 Matthias Bieri SUI 1087 02:13:24 00:20:54 00:00:00 01:13:37 00:00:00 00:38:53
87 Rob Stevens CAN 1031 02:13:41 00:21:00 00:00:00 01:11:34 00:00:00 00:41:07
88 Jared Buhler CAN 1022 02:13:45 00:22:32 00:00:00 01:12:30 00:00:00 00:38:43
89 Agustin Fontes VEN 1098 02:13:48 00:21:32 00:00:00 01:15:04 00:00:00 00:37:12
90 Alexandr Deputat RUS 1015 02:15:14 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:35:30
91 Duffy Kniaziew CAN 1026 02:15:22 00:21:03 00:00:00 01:14:38 00:00:00 00:39:41
92 Mark O'Donnell NZL 1072 02:15:48 00:19:05 00:00:00 01:22:28 00:00:00 00:34:15
93 Jamie Stephenson CAN 1030 02:16:35 00:19:48 00:00:00 01:10:27 00:00:00 00:46:20
94 Alexander Golev RUS 1014 02:17:17 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:40:12
95 Donald Bozarth HKG 1061 02:17:39 00:21:04 00:00:00 01:12:13 00:00:00 00:44:22
96 Ivan Stoyanov BUL 1109 02:21:15 00:22:26 00:00:00 01:18:12 00:00:00 00:40:37
97 Georgy Slavov BUL 1108 02:22:52 00:22:27 00:00:00 01:19:10 00:00:00 00:41:15
98 James Hartwright HKG 1062 02:23:38 00:24:11 00:00:00 01:19:07 00:00:00 00:40:20
99 Seanen Killen CAN 1027 02:28:36 00:22:56 00:00:00 01:24:52 00:00:00 00:40:48
100 Stefan Otto CAN 1028 02:28:36 00:21:35 00:00:00 01:19:18 00:00:00 00:47:43
101 Man Ho Cheung HKG 1063 02:32:29 00:21:27 00:00:00 01:28:32 00:00:00 00:42:30
DNF Gábor Márkus Jr. 1975 HUN 1105 DNF 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Distances: Swim 1500 m, bike 40 km, run 10 km.
All finishing athletes are listed.