Results: 1993 Arlington ITU Duathlon World Championships | Junior Men
Arlington, United States • 17 Oct, 1993
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Run T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Oliver Hufschmid SUI 319 01:29:31 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:17:33
2 Daniel Van Niekerk RSA 343 01:31:03 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:15:44
3 Richard Allen 1974 GBR 301 01:31:24 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:17:14
4 Bryan Rhodes 1973 NZL 336 01:32:14 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:17:52
5 Anton Van Zyl RSA 345 01:32:45 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
6 Phillippe Terral FRA 340 01:32:48 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:17:18
7 Ian Hamilton GBR 316 01:33:01 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:17:51
8 Ben Price GBR 333 01:33:03 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:17:46
9 Jan Burk GER 309 01:33:04 00:16:55 00:00:00 00:58:22 00:00:00 00:17:47
10 Jamie Van Staden RSA 344 01:33:10 00:16:40 00:00:00 00:58:53 00:00:00 00:17:36
11 Steve Lelannic CAN 568 01:34:01 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
12 Matt Stauffer USA 338 01:34:26 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:18:36
13 Daniel Hechenblaickner 1974 AUT 569 01:35:34 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:18:23
14 Mark Redwood GBR 334 01:36:15 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:19:20
15 Jason Ormston RSA 330 01:36:53 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
16 Alexandre Lavalle CAN 325 01:37:06 00:16:50 00:00:00 01:02:00 00:00:00 00:18:15
17 Robert Blitz NZL 305 01:37:11 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:18:55
18 Arnold Nardy RSA 329 01:37:18 00:16:47 00:00:00 01:03:20 00:00:00 00:17:10
19 Chris Halliwell USA 315 01:38:29 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:19:04
20 Grant Bullington CAN 308 01:38:37 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:19:40
21 Tienie Strauss RSA 339 01:38:54 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:17:32
22 James Beech NZL 303 01:39:01 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:19:34
23 David Tafford NZL 341 01:39:19 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:16:47
24 Toine Van Der Poel NED 332 01:39:31 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:19:10
25 Shane Chipps RSA 312 01:40:32 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:19:02
26 Lincoln King RSA 322 01:41:38 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:18:53
27 Clayton Binkley CAN 304 01:41:45 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:19:09
28 Jeff Kitchen USA 323 01:41:57 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:19:55
29 Demitri Le Roux RSA 326 01:42:08 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:19:26
30 Alexandre Meunier CAN 328 01:42:27 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:22:03
31 Andrew Hossack RSA 317 01:42:46 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:18:20
32 Ira Dupere USA 314 01:43:16 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:21:21
33 Reza Daniels NZL 313 01:43:55 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:22:08
34 Ron Huckabee USA 318 01:44:12 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:20:02
35 Dean Parkes NZL 331 01:44:53 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:20:28
36 Fernando Chico MEX 311 01:45:49 00:17:49 00:00:00 01:08:06 00:00:00 00:19:53
37 Christian Santamaria CRC 337 01:47:47 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:19:24
38 Eddie Galvis USA 357 01:48:09 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:20:16
39 Greg Johnson CAN 320 01:48:10 00:17:21 00:00:00 01:11:09 00:00:00 00:19:38
40 Jox Metcalf USA 327 01:48:43 00:18:38 00:00:00 01:09:15 00:00:00 00:20:49
41 Bruce Broughton Johnson RSA 307 01:49:18 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:26:03
42 Chris Kaylor USA 321 01:50:07 00:19:39 00:00:00 01:09:59 00:00:00 00:20:28
43 Allan Reitzer USA 335 01:50:07 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DSQ Herve Carricart FRA 310 DSQ 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DSQ Erwan Villemayer FRA 342 DSQ 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Distances: 1st run 5 km, bike 30 km, 2nd run 5 km.
All finishing athletes are listed.