Results: 1992 Huntsville ITU Triathlon World Championships | 35-39 Female AG
Muskoka, Huntsville, Canada • 12 Sep, 1992
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Ellen Roberts USA 1525 02:14:27 00:20:42 00:00:00 01:14:27 00:00:00 00:39:18
2 Micaela Brown USA 1500 02:18:56 00:22:06 00:00:00 01:16:15 00:00:00 00:40:35
3 Dagmar Geissinger GER 1509 02:19:53 00:24:05 00:00:00 01:14:15 00:00:00 00:41:33
4 Karen McKeachie 1953 USA 1519 02:20:44 00:25:47 00:00:00 01:15:49 00:00:00 00:39:08
5 Lois Pohlod CAN 1524 02:21:39 00:22:30 00:00:00 01:18:15 00:00:00 00:40:54
6 Terry Buckley CAN 1501 02:21:52 00:26:38 00:00:00 01:10:51 00:00:00 00:44:23
7 Joanne Holden NZL 1511 02:22:39 00:26:46 00:00:00 01:12:05 00:00:00 00:43:48
8 Deanna Oliver CAN 1523 02:25:04 00:25:11 00:00:00 01:13:43 00:00:00 00:46:10
9 Bonnie Morse-Gillham USA 1520 02:25:24 00:21:10 00:00:00 01:20:28 00:00:00 00:43:46
10 Claire Loggie CAN 1516 02:25:57 00:24:33 00:00:00 01:18:41 00:00:00 00:42:43
11 Eileen Sherburne 1955 USA 1527 02:26:44 00:23:48 00:00:00 01:18:16 00:00:00 00:44:40
12 Raewyn Flitcroft NZL 1505 02:28:56 00:23:14 00:00:00 01:24:15 00:00:00 00:41:27
13 Linda Lovig 1954 CAN 1517 02:29:38 00:26:21 00:00:00 01:19:15 00:00:00 00:44:02
14 Simone Koller CAN 1514 02:30:11 00:26:58 00:00:00 01:21:39 00:00:00 00:41:34
15 Susan Flynn CAN 1506 02:30:31 00:28:08 00:00:00 01:18:27 00:00:00 00:43:56
16 Shawn Fredricks USA 1508 02:31:20 00:24:06 00:00:00 01:22:18 00:00:00 00:44:56
17 Jenny Kelly 1955 AUS 1513 02:32:41 00:29:22 00:00:00 01:20:05 00:00:00 00:43:14
18 Kris Skiles 1953 USA 1528 02:34:48 00:26:06 00:00:00 01:24:15 00:00:00 00:44:27
19 Karen Chugg CAN 1504 02:35:52 00:26:51 00:00:00 01:22:50 00:00:00 00:46:11
20 Jennifer McDonnell CAN 1518 02:36:15 00:28:13 00:00:00 01:21:07 00:00:00 00:46:55
21 Pamela Fralick 1953 CAN 1507 02:37:27 00:29:14 00:00:00 01:19:58 00:00:00 00:48:15
22 Danell Haines USA 1510 02:37:41 00:25:01 00:00:00 01:24:36 00:00:00 00:48:04
23 Robyn Tucker BER 1530 02:37:51 00:28:34 00:00:00 01:21:26 00:00:00 00:47:51
24 Jenni Neill AUS 1521 02:39:26 00:26:40 00:00:00 01:25:55 00:00:00 00:46:51
25 Shirley Johannsen CAN 1512 02:39:27 00:25:31 00:00:00 01:26:06 00:00:00 00:47:50
26 Eve Savage GBR 1526 02:39:39 00:29:21 00:00:00 01:23:15 00:00:00 00:47:03
27 Lilliam Villa PUR 1531 02:39:58 00:28:40 00:00:00 01:24:42 00:00:00 00:46:36
28 Diane Lemire CAN 1515 02:44:46 00:28:17 00:00:00 01:33:48 00:00:00 00:42:41
29 Beverley Childs 1957 GBR 1502 02:50:32 00:26:06 00:00:00 01:30:04 00:00:00 00:54:22
30 Ellen Straver SXM 1529 02:52:00 00:28:30 00:00:00 01:33:24 00:00:00 00:50:06
31 Christine Choy 1953 BAR 1503 02:55:04 00:28:03 00:00:00 01:31:37 00:00:00 00:55:24
Program notes:

Distances: Swim 1500 m., Bike 40 km. Run 10 km.
Complete results.