Results: 1992 Huntsville ITU Triathlon World Championships | 20-24 Female AG
Muskoka, Huntsville, Canada • 12 Sep, 1992
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Amy Hollingsworth 1973 USA 1219 02:15:48 00:21:05 00:00:00 01:13:05 00:00:00 00:41:38
2 Raelene Croad AUS 1210 02:16:47 00:24:31 00:00:00 01:12:41 00:00:00 00:39:35
3 Alison Roxburgh USA 1235 02:18:55 00:22:41 00:00:00 01:17:38 00:00:00 00:38:36
4 Gayle Watson AUS 1242 02:20:17 00:22:03 00:00:00 01:16:02 00:00:00 00:42:12
5 Kathy Reesor CAN 1234 02:20:37 00:23:55 00:00:00 01:15:41 00:00:00 00:41:01
6 Jenny Sutherland AUS 1239 02:20:56 00:23:20 00:00:00 01:16:05 00:00:00 00:41:31
7 Deirdre Grace 1969 AUS 1215 02:21:27 00:20:31 00:00:00 01:16:26 00:00:00 00:44:30
8 Lauren Read-Jensen USA 1233 02:21:54 00:22:32 00:00:00 01:16:14 00:00:00 00:43:08
9 Isabelle Turcotte-Baird 1974 CAN 1241 02:22:01 00:21:29 00:00:00 01:21:04 00:00:00 00:39:28
10 Jennifer Duane NZL 1211 02:23:24 00:23:26 00:00:00 01:17:57 00:00:00 00:42:01
11 Sonja Frank CAN 1213 02:23:28 00:23:08 00:00:00 01:19:34 00:00:00 00:40:46
12 Lory-Lynn Leach 1968 CAN 1226 02:24:00 00:22:35 00:00:00 01:16:29 00:00:00 00:44:56
13 Clare Knox GBR 1223 02:24:46 00:26:27 00:00:00 01:17:58 00:00:00 00:40:21
14 Sylvia Corbett CAN 1209 02:24:55 00:25:49 00:00:00 01:16:35 00:00:00 00:42:31
15 Tracey Laurence NZL 1225 02:25:07 00:22:29 00:00:00 01:16:04 00:00:00 00:46:34
16 Maria Virginia Coronel ARG 1248 02:26:50 00:24:58 00:00:00 01:20:00 00:00:00 00:41:52
17 Gina Fogarty AUS 1212 02:27:30 00:22:38 00:00:00 01:18:18 00:00:00 00:46:34
18 Shari Thompson USA 1240 02:27:35 00:21:27 00:00:00 01:20:19 00:00:00 00:45:49
19 Heather Matz USA 1229 02:27:59 00:22:25 00:00:00 01:23:15 00:00:00 00:42:19
20 Georgie Harwood AUS 1218 02:28:26 00:22:16 00:00:00 01:20:26 00:00:00 00:45:44
21 Caroline Lamothe CAN 1224 02:28:56 00:21:09 00:00:00 01:23:06 00:00:00 00:44:41
22 Molly Zurn USA 1243 02:29:09 00:24:17 00:00:00 01:22:08 00:00:00 00:42:44
23 Chantal Brunet CAN 1207 02:30:17 00:21:35 00:00:00 01:24:14 00:00:00 00:44:28
24 Christine Roy CAN 1236 02:30:35 00:25:41 00:00:00 01:21:19 00:00:00 00:43:35
25 Rachael Appleton AUS 1202 02:31:29 00:24:10 00:00:00 01:17:59 00:00:00 00:49:20
26 Rebecca Boustead AUS 1205 02:32:31 00:25:11 00:00:00 01:20:04 00:00:00 00:47:16
27 Joanna Barrett 1972 GBR 1204 02:33:14 00:28:01 00:00:00 01:20:02 00:00:00 00:45:11
28 Claudia Marcela Forero COL 1250 02:33:22 00:23:09 00:00:00 01:25:06 00:00:00 00:45:07
29 Nicola Morrow GBR 1232 02:33:31 00:28:51 00:00:00 01:20:05 00:00:00 00:44:35
30 Kellyanne Martin AUS 1228 02:34:32 00:26:49 00:00:00 01:21:04 00:00:00 00:46:39
31 Lucy Jude GBR 1221 02:34:40 00:29:44 00:00:00 01:17:47 00:00:00 00:47:09
32 Lisa Lynam CAN 1227 02:34:46 00:28:12 00:00:00 01:18:37 00:00:00 00:47:57
33 Tracy James CAN 1220 02:34:52 00:28:08 00:00:00 01:21:39 00:00:00 00:45:05
34 Tanya Ketterer CAN 1222 02:34:53 00:28:44 00:00:00 01:21:22 00:00:00 00:44:47
35 Elise Sachs USA 1237 02:35:40 00:23:53 00:00:00 01:26:44 00:00:00 00:45:03
36 Joanne Morrow GBR 1231 02:35:58 00:29:40 00:00:00 01:23:15 00:00:00 00:43:03
37 Veronica Granados Garcia 1969 MEX 1216 02:41:30 00:29:18 00:00:00 01:26:41 00:00:00 00:45:31
38 Trish Mccaffray CAN 1230 02:41:35 00:22:25 00:00:00 01:27:04 00:00:00 00:52:06
39 Susan Ashcroft AUS 1203 02:42:23 00:28:42 00:00:00 01:21:46 00:00:00 00:51:55
40 Narda Liliana Forero 1969 COL 1251 02:44:13 00:22:48 00:00:00 01:33:17 00:00:00 00:48:08
41 Alex Gordon-Smith GBR 1214 02:45:30 00:24:45 00:00:00 01:25:03 00:00:00 00:55:42
42 Maxine Coldluck GBR 1208 02:47:50 00:35:49 00:00:00 01:23:16 00:00:00 00:48:45
43 Kay Brass GBR 1206 02:49:19 00:38:47 00:00:00 01:20:06 00:00:00 00:50:26
44 Adriana Montenegro BRA 1246 02:52:54 00:29:28 00:00:00 01:30:14 00:00:00 00:53:12
45 Khushnaz A. Subedar IND 1238 03:07:32 00:24:44 00:00:00 01:42:15 00:00:00 01:00:33
DNF Mariana Toscano BRA 1247 DNF 00:27:42 00:00:00 01:36:35 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Rachel Hamilton IRL 1217 DNF 00:19:53 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Laura Anning USA 1200 DNF 00:24:59 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Distances: Swim 1500 m., Bike 40 km. Run 10 km.
Complete results.