Results: 1992 Huntsville ITU Triathlon World Championships | 60-64 Male AG
Muskoka, Huntsville, Canada • 12 Sep, 1992
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Wayne Mcsheehy 1932 USA 1078 02:30:15 00:25:24 00:00:00 01:18:22 00:00:00 00:46:29
2 David Vass 1930 CAN 1085 02:34:05 00:29:12 00:00:00 01:22:56 00:00:00 00:41:57
3 Terry Owles GBR 1084 02:36:09 00:31:12 00:00:00 01:18:41 00:00:00 00:46:16
4 Sid Kastner CAN 1073 02:38:26 00:25:55 00:00:00 01:23:10 00:00:00 00:49:21
5 Charlie Kennedy CAN 1075 02:40:25 00:30:02 00:00:00 01:22:20 00:00:00 00:48:03
6 Winston Allen 1930 USA 1058 02:42:25 00:27:35 00:00:00 01:24:38 00:00:00 00:50:12
7 Alan Keith GBR 1074 02:44:02 00:32:43 00:00:00 01:21:43 00:00:00 00:49:36
8 Alois Hudec CAN 1070 02:47:24 00:34:42 00:00:00 01:26:10 00:00:00 00:46:32
9 Rod Nicholson AUS 1082 02:47:53 00:35:39 00:00:00 01:22:45 00:00:00 00:49:29
10 Douglas Attwood GBR 1059 02:48:11 00:31:59 00:00:00 01:26:34 00:00:00 00:49:38
11 Gerald Good USA 1066 02:48:56 00:28:33 00:00:00 01:30:33 00:00:00 00:49:50
12 Willy De Meulenare USA 1065 02:51:19 00:33:00 00:00:00 01:26:52 00:00:00 00:51:27
13 Michael Hall GBR 1067 02:52:00 00:37:21 00:00:00 01:28:55 00:00:00 00:45:44
14 John Haselow USA 1069 02:53:37 00:31:36 00:00:00 01:36:23 00:00:00 00:45:38
15 Barrie Hardwick USA 1068 02:55:04 00:36:53 00:00:00 01:33:32 00:00:00 00:44:39
16 Klaus Boysen 1932 CAN 1062 02:55:13 00:28:35 00:00:00 01:31:37 00:00:00 00:55:01
17 Julien Hutchinson CAN 1071 02:58:39 00:30:34 00:00:00 01:28:59 00:00:00 00:59:06
18 James Cornish NZL 1063 03:02:55 00:28:02 00:00:00 01:37:30 00:00:00 00:57:23
19 Giuseppe Mozzi VEN 1081 03:03:05 00:32:31 00:00:00 01:28:41 00:00:00 01:01:53
20 Rob Bowman CAN 1061 03:07:22 00:40:39 00:00:00 01:38:47 00:00:00 00:47:56
21 Robin Millhouse AUS 1079 03:12:33 00:38:27 00:00:00 01:37:55 00:00:00 00:56:11
22 Bill Olsen USA 1083 03:13:07 00:41:45 00:00:00 01:36:27 00:00:00 00:54:55
23 Stoney Mayock 1929 USA 1077 03:15:34 00:38:20 00:00:00 01:38:03 00:00:00 00:59:11
24 Jacques Baynaud FRA 1060 03:19:25 00:46:39 00:00:00 01:34:02 00:00:00 00:58:44
25 Ben Morrey AUS 1080 03:23:19 00:42:27 00:00:00 01:44:18 00:00:00 00:56:34
26 Hugh Ivory AUS 1072 03:26:55 00:48:29 00:00:00 01:38:49 00:00:00 00:59:37
27 Fred Cox CAN 1064 03:56:57 00:33:28 00:00:00 01:51:35 00:00:00 01:31:54
28 Louis Lambros USA 1076 04:18:04 00:46:39 00:00:00 02:07:27 00:00:00 01:23:58
Program notes:

Distances: Swim 1500 m., Bike 40 km. Run 10 km.
Complete results.