Results: 1992 Huntsville ITU Triathlon World Championships | 30-34 Male AG
Muskoka, Huntsville, Canada • 12 Sep, 1992
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Eben Jones 1960 USA 638 01:56:58 00:18:09 00:00:00 01:03:44 00:00:00 00:35:05
2 Jeff Cuddeback USA 614 01:58:47 00:17:59 00:00:00 01:05:26 00:00:00 00:35:22
3 Larry Rhoads USA 659 02:00:06 00:20:03 00:00:00 01:05:52 00:00:00 00:34:11
4 Dan Seymour USA 664 02:00:44 00:18:11 00:00:00 01:03:44 00:00:00 00:38:49
5 Stephen Farrell 1962 NZL 623 02:00:57 00:19:30 00:00:00 01:05:17 00:00:00 00:36:10
6 Dave Carr GBR 606 02:02:27 00:20:03 00:00:00 01:06:03 00:00:00 00:36:21
7 Mark Jones USA 639 02:02:31 00:19:11 00:00:00 01:09:18 00:00:00 00:34:02
8 Chris Doe GBR 619 02:02:50 00:20:00 00:00:00 01:05:13 00:00:00 00:37:37
9 Scott Dix USA 617 02:03:36 00:19:17 00:00:00 01:07:27 00:00:00 00:36:52
10 Jim Knight USA 642 02:04:50 00:23:26 00:00:00 01:07:02 00:00:00 00:34:22
11 Chuck Sperazza 1957 USA 668 02:04:53 00:21:27 00:00:00 01:09:12 00:00:00 00:34:14
12 John Holbeck USA 632 02:05:03 00:18:54 00:00:00 01:09:21 00:00:00 00:36:48
13 Ronaldo Nascimento BRA 1350 02:05:19 00:21:47 00:00:00 01:07:31 00:00:00 00:36:01
14 Chris Mace NZL 646 02:05:35 00:23:26 00:00:00 01:06:21 00:00:00 00:35:48
15 Tony Theriault 1960 CAN 669 02:06:00 00:20:28 00:00:00 01:11:15 00:00:00 00:34:17
16 Jonathan Counsell 1962 GBR 613 02:06:48 00:21:17 00:00:00 01:08:06 00:00:00 00:37:25
17 Brian Keast CAN 641 02:07:26 00:23:28 00:00:00 01:07:10 00:00:00 00:36:48
18 Roland Schumacher GER 662 02:07:42 00:21:44 00:00:00 01:07:23 00:00:00 00:38:35
19 Sean Vale AUS 671 02:07:48 00:20:53 00:00:00 01:05:32 00:00:00 00:41:23
20 Rob McCulloch CAN 651 02:07:53 00:24:04 00:00:00 01:07:17 00:00:00 00:36:32
21 James Young CAN 678 02:08:08 00:21:08 00:00:00 01:08:35 00:00:00 00:38:25
22 Ian Banks 1960 GBR 601 02:08:11 00:23:19 00:00:00 01:09:57 00:00:00 00:34:55
23 Steven Bentley CAN 603 02:08:18 00:20:44 00:00:00 01:09:40 00:00:00 00:37:54
24 Bill Curtis CAN 615 02:08:35 00:20:56 00:00:00 01:08:29 00:00:00 00:39:10
25 Niall Mcmillan CAN 650 02:08:57 00:22:06 00:00:00 01:09:34 00:00:00 00:37:17
26 Colin Fuller AUS 626 02:09:17 00:23:34 00:00:00 01:09:55 00:00:00 00:35:48
27 David Gledhill GBR 627 02:09:24 00:24:05 00:00:00 01:08:25 00:00:00 00:36:54
28 Robert Fink USA 624 02:09:28 00:19:20 00:00:00 01:08:36 00:00:00 00:41:32
29 Tony Van Eldik AUS 672 02:09:46 00:23:09 00:00:00 01:08:31 00:00:00 00:38:06
30 Gary Graves NZL 628 02:10:13 00:22:08 00:00:00 01:09:01 00:00:00 00:39:04
31 Tony Duffy 1959 AUS 620 02:10:17 00:23:25 00:00:00 01:09:12 00:00:00 00:37:40
32 Carl-Heinz Meyer-Frese GER 625 02:10:27 00:20:07 00:00:00 01:12:26 00:00:00 00:37:54
33 David Osborne AUS 655 02:10:37 00:20:46 00:00:00 01:10:40 00:00:00 00:39:11
34 Roger Sheridan 1960 GBR 665 02:10:43 00:21:41 00:00:00 01:11:02 00:00:00 00:38:00
35 Tim Lang CAN 643 02:10:45 00:21:37 00:00:00 01:11:57 00:00:00 00:37:11
36 Greg Morris AUS 653 02:11:00 00:20:04 00:00:00 01:09:53 00:00:00 00:41:03
37 Graham Singer NZL 666 02:11:34 00:22:49 00:00:00 01:09:26 00:00:00 00:39:19
38 Andrew Jones GBR 637 02:11:59 00:24:13 00:00:00 01:10:12 00:00:00 00:37:34
39 John Zakala CAN 680 02:12:16 00:22:05 00:00:00 01:10:03 00:00:00 00:40:08
40 Dion Joubert RSA 640 02:12:20 00:20:42 00:00:00 01:10:54 00:00:00 00:40:44
41 Rob Sametz CAN 660 02:12:27 00:23:09 00:00:00 01:09:58 00:00:00 00:39:20
42 John Mills GBR 652 02:12:58 00:24:52 00:00:00 01:14:17 00:00:00 00:33:49
43 Anthony Jarrett AUS 635 02:13:17 00:24:11 00:00:00 01:13:37 00:00:00 00:35:29
44 Jose Francisco Neto BRA 682 02:14:21 00:20:05 00:00:00 01:15:08 00:00:00 00:39:08
45 Dale Johnston CAN 636 02:14:32 00:24:56 00:00:00 01:11:18 00:00:00 00:38:18
46 Ashley Farmer BAR 622 02:14:33 00:20:43 00:00:00 01:10:58 00:00:00 00:42:52
47 Mark Hlady 1959 CAN 631 02:15:06 00:21:55 00:00:00 01:09:43 00:00:00 00:43:28
48 Steve Marshall CAN 647 02:15:29 00:21:28 00:00:00 01:14:43 00:00:00 00:39:18
49 Derek Morris RSA 654 02:15:40 00:22:09 00:00:00 01:13:27 00:00:00 00:40:04
50 Roger Powley NZL 656 02:17:15 00:20:51 00:00:00 01:12:07 00:00:00 00:44:17
51 Graham Matthews GBR 648 02:18:51 00:22:47 00:00:00 01:14:37 00:00:00 00:41:27
52 Malcolm Carstensen RSA 607 02:19:09 00:21:00 00:00:00 01:13:27 00:00:00 00:44:42
53 Pablo Santacatalina VEN 661 02:20:34 00:21:39 00:00:00 01:17:26 00:00:00 00:41:29
54 Simon Mckenzie-Hicks AUS 649 02:20:48 00:23:40 00:00:00 01:14:51 00:00:00 00:42:17
55 Sergio Casares MEX 609 02:21:34 00:23:49 00:00:00 01:18:00 00:00:00 00:39:45
56 Jeff Miller ISV 691 02:22:00 00:23:13 00:00:00 01:15:59 00:00:00 00:42:48
57 Uwe Worm GER 676 02:23:03 00:22:59 00:00:00 01:18:16 00:00:00 00:41:48
58 Adrian Smith GBR 667 02:23:08 00:23:33 00:00:00 01:17:34 00:00:00 00:42:01
59 Frederico Dos Santos BRA 684 02:23:32 00:25:17 00:00:00 01:17:29 00:00:00 00:40:46
60 Marco Bonelli ITA 686 02:23:59 00:26:16 00:00:00 01:13:24 00:00:00 00:44:19
61 Julio Leal Neves BRA 683 02:25:08 00:23:23 00:00:00 01:19:00 00:00:00 00:42:45
62 Andre De Beer 1961 RSA 616 02:25:33 00:28:01 00:00:00 01:13:47 00:00:00 00:43:45
63 Hivoski Ishimura JPN 634 02:25:58 00:29:25 00:00:00 01:13:53 00:00:00 00:42:40
64 Bernard Costa 1958 TAH 611 02:26:36 00:25:22 00:00:00 01:15:45 00:00:00 00:45:29
65 Andrew Doble BER 618 02:27:01 00:26:17 00:00:00 01:20:44 00:00:00 00:40:00
66 Yasushi Honda JPN 633 02:27:28 00:27:41 00:00:00 01:16:26 00:00:00 00:43:21
67 Kay Boetticher VEN 604 02:28:47 00:22:41 00:00:00 01:24:54 00:00:00 00:41:12
68 Eloy Castroverde BER 608 02:29:11 00:26:15 00:00:00 01:22:53 00:00:00 00:40:03
69 Lee Harrison BER 629 02:21:31 00:27:37 00:00:00 01:20:19 00:00:00 00:33:35
70 Jorge Hernandez PUR 630 02:32:03 00:29:12 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
71 Jorge I. Parra COL 690 02:32:39 00:26:37 00:00:00 01:24:44 00:00:00 00:41:18
72 Glyn Sexton BER 663 02:32:43 00:31:43 00:00:00 01:21:06 00:00:00 00:39:54
73 Tsuyoshi Yokoyama JPN 677 02:32:52 00:26:10 00:00:00 01:17:37 00:00:00 00:49:05
74 Steve Lund BER 645 02:33:04 00:29:44 00:00:00 01:20:55 00:00:00 00:42:25
75 Lorenzo Bettoli ITA 687 02:34:48 00:29:27 00:00:00 01:20:57 00:00:00 00:44:24
76 Paul Claude BER 610 02:36:02 00:25:16 00:00:00 01:24:42 00:00:00 00:46:04
77 Mauricio Arbelaez COL 689 02:36:13 00:28:04 00:00:00 01:18:58 00:00:00 00:49:11
78 Ray Bayley BAR 602 02:37:20 00:27:24 00:00:00 01:24:46 00:00:00 00:45:10
79 Mike Ratcliffe 1961 GBR 658 02:40:46 00:23:36 00:00:00 01:41:53 00:00:00 00:35:17
80 Rod Prime BER 657 02:49:19 00:31:52 00:00:00 01:31:10 00:00:00 00:46:17
81 Alaa Elsayed BER 621 03:08:54 00:27:35 00:00:00 01:34:49 00:00:00 01:06:30
DNF Ian Tindall GBR 670 DNF 00:22:55 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Avelino Alves 1960 BRA 681 DNF 00:30:45 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Distances: Swim 1500 m., Bike 40 km. Run 10 km.
Complete results.