Results: 1991 Gold Coast ITU Triathlon World Championships | Junior Men
Gold Coast, Queenslend, Australia • 13 Oct, 1991
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Eric Myllymaki CAN 206 01:52:30 00:19:08 00:00:00 00:58:14 00:00:00 00:35:07
2 Samuel Blattman SUI 239 01:52:39 00:20:24 00:00:00 00:58:36 00:00:00 00:33:38
3 Ben Bright 1974 NZL 189 01:52:55 00:19:06 00:00:00 00:57:29 00:00:00 00:36:19
4 Stephane Poulat 1971 FRA 211 01:53:02 00:20:00 00:00:00 00:59:02 00:00:00 00:34:00
5 Jason Harper AUS 190 01:53:21 00:19:07 00:00:00 00:59:03 00:00:00 00:35:10
6 Ralf Eggert 1971 GER 212 01:54:07 00:20:08 00:00:00 00:58:53 00:00:00 00:35:06
7 Thomas Hellriegel 1971 GER 213 01:54:21 00:21:51 00:00:00 00:58:03 00:00:00 00:34:27
8 Andrew Macmartin 1972 CAN 205 01:54:22 00:19:58 00:00:00 00:58:37 00:00:00 00:35:46
9 Stephan Bignet 1971 FRA 208 01:54:33 00:19:07 00:00:00 00:59:06 00:00:00 00:36:20
10 Matthew Bellfield GBR 218 01:54:33 00:20:07 00:00:00 00:57:15 00:00:00 00:36:41
11 Clinton Barter AUS 188 01:55:20 00:20:04 00:00:00 00:57:00 00:00:00 00:38:16
12 Brendon Downey 1971 NZL 231 01:55:23 00:20:09 00:00:00 00:57:52 00:00:00 00:37:22
13 Jamie Hunt 1973 NZL 235 01:55:30 00:21:29 00:00:00 00:59:14 00:00:00 00:34:46
14 Francois Chabaud 1971 FRA 209 01:56:14 00:21:54 00:00:00 00:59:00 00:00:00 00:35:19
15 Adrian Murrie AUS 192 01:56:21 00:20:32 00:00:00 01:00:35 00:00:00 00:35:22
16 Cameron Brown 1972 NZL 233 01:56:29 00:20:18 00:00:00 00:59:35 00:00:00 00:36:35
17 Julian Bunn GBR 220 01:56:35 00:20:03 00:00:00 00:59:52 00:00:00 00:36:40
18 Oscar Galindez 1971 ARG 187 01:56:54 00:22:32 00:00:00 00:58:25 00:00:00 00:35:56
19 Phillip Coldrey CAN 201 01:57:10 00:20:09 00:00:00 00:58:49 00:00:00 00:38:11
20 Spencer Smith 1973 GBR 219 01:57:18 00:19:03 00:00:00 00:59:02 00:00:00 00:39:11
21 Jason Metters 1971 AUS 191 01:57:22 00:20:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
22 Heiner Blattmann SUI 240 01:57:30 00:21:32 00:00:00 01:01:19 00:00:00 00:34:38
23 Normann Stadler 1973 GER 216 01:57:47 00:24:20 00:00:00 00:57:59 00:00:00 00:35:27
24 Brett Riccini AUS 193 01:58:04 00:20:05 00:00:00 00:57:00 00:00:00 00:40:57
25 Aaron Baker NZL 236 01:58:30 00:21:28 00:00:00 01:00:00 00:00:00 00:37:00
26 Vladimir Honic MEX 230 01:58:36 00:20:11 00:00:00 01:01:14 00:00:00 00:37:10
27 Samuel Pierreclaud 1972 FRA 210 01:59:13 00:21:45 00:00:00 01:00:50 00:00:00 00:36:38
28 Paul Amey 1973 GBR 237 01:59:44 00:21:03 00:00:00 00:59:51 00:00:00 00:38:49
29 Abe Rogers 1973 USA 242 01:59:50 00:22:13 00:00:00 01:01:19 00:00:00 00:36:17
30 Cad Hayes USA 243 02:00:34 00:23:24 00:00:00 01:01:41 00:00:00 00:35:29
31 Alexandre Manzan 1974 BRA 195 02:00:41 00:22:37 00:00:00 01:02:54 00:00:00 00:35:09
32 Lothar Leder 1971 GER 214 02:00:53 00:22:08 00:00:00 01:01:28 00:00:00 00:37:16
33 Kevin Csabi CAN 202 02:01:03 00:19:57 00:00:00 01:03:19 00:00:00 00:37:47
34 A Moti Adler BRA 196 02:01:06 00:21:57 00:00:00 01:00:57 00:00:00 00:38:12
35 Mark Stenning GBR 222 02:01:10 00:19:58 00:00:00 01:04:51 00:00:00 00:36:19
36 Herbert Forster AUT 194 02:02:00 00:20:13 00:00:00 01:04:00 00:00:00 00:37:46
37 Jeff Krar CAN 204 02:02:56 00:21:09 00:00:00 01:01:30 00:00:00 00:40:16
38 Stuart Coulson GBR 221 02:03:12 00:22:34 00:00:00 01:02:50 00:00:00 00:37:47
39 Timothy Watson 1971 USA 247 02:03:19 00:24:29 00:00:00 01:01:38 00:00:00 00:37:10
40 Barry Sirard USA 244 02:03:21 00:20:27 00:00:00 01:02:58 00:00:00 00:39:54
41 James Carothers 1971 USA 246 02:03:26 00:22:59 00:00:00 01:02:07 00:00:00 00:38:19
42 Martin Hagger GBR 223 02:04:58 00:21:52 00:00:00 01:03:13 00:00:00 00:39:51
43 Christoph Mauch 1971 SUI 241 02:05:36 00:22:26 00:00:00 01:02:38 00:00:00 00:40:32
44 Juan Carlos Luja MEX 229 02:06:22 00:20:21 00:00:00 01:06:49 00:00:00 00:39:11
45 E Fernandes Silva BRA 199 02:06:44 00:23:10 00:00:00 01:02:07 00:00:00 00:41:26
46 Neil Walton IRL 228 02:06:57 00:24:40 00:00:00 01:02:23 00:00:00 00:39:52
47 M Franca Campos BRA 197 02:07:08 00:23:24 00:00:00 01:05:20 00:00:00 00:38:23
48 Jason Gill HKG 224 02:09:20 00:23:18 00:00:00 01:04:30 00:00:00 00:41:32
49 Jose Maria Lyardet ARG 186 02:09:21 00:23:21 00:00:00 01:06:47 00:00:00 00:39:12
50 Marc Duncan CAN 203 02:09:30 00:21:06 00:00:00 01:03:29 00:00:00 00:44:54
51 Euclides Castelo BRA 198 02:10:38 00:24:38 00:00:00 01:06:58 00:00:00 00:39:01
52 Jeremy Carter HKG 225 02:11:27 00:25:03 00:00:00 01:05:27 00:00:00 00:40:55
53 Olivier Bargibant 1972 FRA 231 02:13:49 00:22:41 00:00:00 01:04:18 00:00:00 00:46:50
54 Wu Ka Fai HKG 226 02:19:48 00:31:58 00:00:00 01:09:47 00:00:00 00:38:02
55 Samson Lee Yue Hong HKG 227 02:30:40 00:28:16 00:00:00 01:13:33 00:00:00 00:48:05
DSQ Wolfgang Mackellar GER 215 DSQ 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DSQ Stephane Lacroix 1971 FRA 232 DSQ 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Bryan Rhodes 1973 NZL 238 DNF 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Jeff Titone USA 245 DNF 00:21:11 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Carsten Wember GER 217 DNF 00:20:12 00:00:00 00:58:51 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Full results
Distances: Swim 1500 m. (1 lap), bike 40 km (3 laps), run 10 km (2 laps)
Athlete #232 Lacroix/FRA was disqualifed due to drafting infringement,
Athlete #215 Mackellar/GER was disqualified because he did not complete the swim leg.