Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Simon Lessing 1971 GBR 01:53:25 00:19:46 00:00:00 00:59:09 00:00:00 00:32:51
2 Rob Barel 1957 NED 01:54:08 00:21:12 00:00:00 00:58:52 00:00:00 00:32:50
3 Remy Rampteau FRA 01:54:11 00:21:34 00:00:00 01:00:10 00:00:00 00:31:21
4 Tomas Kocar 1965 CZE 01:54:22 00:19:37 00:00:00 00:59:14 00:00:00 00:33:53
5 Patrick Girard 1964 FRA 01:54:39 00:22:24 00:00:00 00:58:38 00:00:00 00:32:00
6 Francesc Godoy Mulet 1956 ESP 01:55:17 00:21:06 00:00:00 00:59:42 00:00:00 00:33:20
7 Didier Volckaert 1958 BEL 01:55:53 00:21:59 00:00:00 00:57:34 00:00:00 00:34:36
8 Ulrich Ghisler DEN 01:55:57 00:22:09 00:00:00 00:58:06 00:00:00 00:34:06
9 Roland Knoll 1968 GER 01:56:00 00:21:13 00:00:00 00:59:29 00:00:00 00:33:45
10 Holger Lorenz 1969 GER 01:56:05 00:22:05 00:00:00 00:58:32 00:00:00 00:33:52
11 Robin Brew 1962 GBR 01:56:00 00:19:44 00:00:00 01:01:04 00:00:00 00:33:37
12 Erk Schroeder GER 01:56:10 00:21:36 00:00:00 00:59:50 00:00:00 00:33:13
13 Samuel Blattman SUI 01:56:15 00:22:07 00:00:00 00:59:41 00:00:00 00:32:53
14 Andrea Bruno Lombardozzi ITA 01:56:23 00:21:51 00:00:00 00:59:12 00:00:00 00:33:52
15 Glenn Cook 1963 GBR 01:56:25 00:21:32 00:00:00 01:00:19 00:00:00 00:33:23
16 Gerd Amrhein 1964 GER 01:56:37 00:22:20 00:00:00 00:58:59 00:00:00 00:33:26
17 Michael Thorén 1962 SWE 01:56:43 00:21:41 00:00:00 00:59:31 00:00:00 00:34:09
18 Olivier Bernhard 1968 SUI 01:57:07 00:22:15 00:00:00 00:59:46 00:00:00 00:33:53
19 Philippe Fattori 1966 FRA 01:57:15 00:22:17 00:00:00 01:00:45 00:00:00 00:32:15
20 Pierre Houseaux 1960 FRA 01:57:17 00:21:02 00:00:00 00:59:52 00:00:00 00:34:34
21 Kris Marien BEL 01:57:20 00:22:57 00:00:00 00:57:48 00:00:00 00:34:39
22 Rene Milichovsky 1971 CZE 01:57:24 00:20:27 00:00:00 01:01:03 00:00:00 00:34:15
23 Jiri Seidl 1967 CZE 01:57:26 00:22:48 00:00:00 00:58:42 00:00:00 00:34:02
24 Peter Eitzinger ITA 01:57:35 00:21:05 00:00:00 00:58:43 00:00:00 00:36:22
25 Karel Blondeel 1960 BEL 01:57:44 00:22:02 00:00:00 00:59:51 00:00:00 00:34:25
26 Rainer Müller-Hörner 1967 GER 01:58:09 00:21:03 00:00:00 00:59:41 00:00:00 00:35:50
27 Wolfgang Kattnig 1963 AUT 01:58:36 00:23:30 00:00:00 00:59:30 00:00:00 00:33:51
28 Carlos Santamaria Medel 1962 ESP 01:58:45 00:22:28 00:00:00 01:01:39 00:00:00 00:33:00
29 Danilo Palmucci 1963 ITA 01:58:53 00:22:58 00:00:00 01:01:23 00:00:00 00:32:58
30 Luc Van Lierde 1969 BEL 01:59:04 00:21:32 00:00:00 00:59:31 00:00:00 00:36:28
47 Jorge Ayet Gisbert 1971 ESP 02:01:54 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
61 Xabier Gorrotxategi Mujika ESP 02:04:34 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
62 Jose Luis Cano Villanueva 1967 ESP 02:04:55 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
65 Christoph Mauch 1971 SUI 02:05:49 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Distances: Swim 1500 m.; bike 40 km; run 10 km.
Incomplete results