Start List: 2022 World Triathlon Cup Arzachena | Elite Women
28 May, 2022 Cannigione, Arzachena, Italy
Start Num# | First Name | Last Name | YOB | CountryNOC |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Verena | Steinhauser | 1994 | ITA |
2 | Zsanett | Kuttor-Bragmayer | 1994 | HUN |
3 | Julie | Derron | 1996 | SUI |
4 | Annika | Koch | 1999 | GER |
5 | Miriam | Casillas García | 1992 | ESP |
6 | Ainsley | Thorpe | 1998 | NZL |
7 | Charlotte | McShane | 1990 | AUS |
9 | Simone | Ackermann | 1990 | RSA |
10 | Bianca | Seregni | 2000 | ITA |
11 | Lisa | Perterer | 1991 | AUT |
12 | Alberte Kjær | Pedersen | 1998 | DEN |
14 | Sophie | Alden | 1998 | GBR |
15 | Julia | Hauser | 1994 | AUT |
16 | Claire | Michel | 1988 | BEL |
17 | Jeanne | Lehair | 1996 | LUX |
18 | Sandra | Dodet | 1996 | FRA |
19 | Luisa | Iogna-Prat | 1995 | ITA |
20 | Sinem Francisca | Tous Servera | 1992 | TUR |
21 | Tamara | Gorman | 1996 | USA |
22 | Carlotta | Missaglia | 1999 | ITA |
24 | Bridget | Theunissen | 2001 | RSA |
25 | Luisa | Baptista | 1994 | BRA |
26 | Ivana | Kuriackova | 1994 | SVK |
27 | Quinty | Schoens | 1999 | NED |
29 | Solveig | Løvseth | 1999 | NOR |
30 | Ilaria | Zane | 1992 | ITA |
31 | Selina | Klamt | 2001 | GER |
32 | Petra | Kurikova | 1991 | CZE |
33 | Costanza | Arpinelli | 2000 | ITA |
34 | Shanae | Williams | 1998 | RSA |
35 | Hanne | De Vet | 1998 | BEL |
36 | Matilda | Offord | 1999 | AUS |
37 | Ellie | Hoitink | 2000 | AUS |
38 | Lea | Coninx | 1998 | FRA |
39 | Sharon | Spimi | 1997 | ITA |
40 | Brea | Roderick | 2002 | NZL |
41 | Jolien | Vermeylen | 1994 | BEL |
42 | Tanja | Stroschneider | 1990 | AUT |
43 | Jessica | Ewart-Mctigue | 2001 | AUS |
44 | Eva | Goodisson | 1998 | NZL |
45 | Margareta | Bicanova | 2001 | SVK |
46 | Emma | Jeffcoat | 1994 | AUS |
47 | Edda | Hannesdottir | 1994 | ISL |
48 | Stine | Dale | 1998 | NOR |
49 | Kaidi | Kivioja | 1993 | EST |
50 | Annie | Kelly | 1994 | USA |
51 | Kira | Gupta-Baltazar | 2002 | CAN |
52 | Estelle | Perriard | 1995 | SUI |
53 | Severine | Bouchez | 1994 | BEL |
54 | Mathilde | Gautier | 1995 | FRA |
55 | Anja | Weber | 2001 | SUI |
Race conditions:
21.4°C | 26.7°C
Wetsuits: forbidden
Program notes:
Technical Delegate: Monica Flores/ESP.
Head Referee: Fabio Vescovo/ITA.
Competition Jury: Monica Flores/ESP, Antonio Fernandez/ESP, Ricardo Giubilei/ITA.
Distances: Swim 750m (1 lap); Bike 19.3 km (3 laps); Run 5 km (2 laps).
Water temperature: 26.7ºC. Air temperature 21.4ºC. Wetsuits not allowed.