Start List: 2022 Europe Triathlon Cup Rzeszów | Elite Men
04 Jun, 2022 Rzeszów, Poland
Start Num# | First Name | Last Name | YOB | CountryNOC |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Rostislav | Pevtsov | 1987 | AZE |
2 | Barclay | Izzard | 1998 | GBR |
3 | Radim | Grebík | 2001 | CZE |
4 | Jan | Volar | 1992 | CZE |
5 | Johannes | Vogel | 1996 | GER |
6 | Leon | Pauger | 1998 | AUT |
7 | Tjebbe | Kaindl | 1999 | AUT |
8 | Jack | Willis | 1997 | GBR |
9 | Vitalii | Vorontsov | 2000 | UKR |
10 | Michał | Oliwa | 1997 | POL |
11 | Tyler | Smith | 1998 | BER |
14 | Fabian | Meeusen | 1998 | SUI |
15 | David | Martin | 1998 | CZE |
16 | Henry | Räppo | 1998 | EST |
17 | Jorik | Van Egdom | 1995 | NED |
18 | Mateusz | Gluszkowski | 2001 | POL |
19 | Baptiste | Passemard | 2001 | FRA |
20 | Oscar | Gladney Rundqvist | 2000 | DEN |
21 | Itamar | Levanon | 2001 | ISR |
22 | Roee | Zoarets | 1994 | ISR |
23 | Benedikt | Bettin | 2001 | GER |
24 | Yegor | Martynenko | 1987 | UKR |
25 | Ivan | Ivanov | 1989 | UKR |
26 | Tomas | Kriz | 2000 | CZE |
27 | Filip | Michalek | 2001 | CZE |
28 | Christopher | Deegan | 1996 | AUS |
29 | Justus | Töpper | 2002 | GER |
30 | Peter | Luftensteiner | 1999 | AUT |
31 | Cameron | Harris | 1998 | GBR |
33 | Filip | Tlamka | 2002 | CZE |
34 | Lukas | Kollegger | 1997 | AUT |
35 | Artūrs | Liepa | 2003 | LAT |
36 | Kevin | Vabaorg | 1998 | EST |
37 | Pierre | Moraz | 1999 | SUI |
38 | Jacopo | Butturini | 1991 | CRO |
39 | Itamar | Eshed | 2000 | ISR |
40 | Jan | Diener | 2002 | GER |
41 | Janne | Büttel | 2002 | GER |
42 | Briac | Tence | 2002 | FRA |
43 | James | Kadziak | 2002 | POL |
44 | Luca | Fahrenson | 2002 | GER |
45 | Shachar | Agur | 2002 | ISR |
46 | Dorian | Horsten | 2001 | NED |
47 | Sebastian | Bauer | 1997 | AUT |
48 | Lars | Van Der Knaap | 1999 | NED |
50 | Alexander | Bründl | 1996 | AUT |
51 | Stijn | Jansen | 1997 | NED |
52 | Jakob | Medved | 2002 | SLO |
53 | Noah | Künz | 2002 | AUT |
54 | Matthias | Freisinger | 2002 | AUT |
55 | Igor Georgij | Kozlovskij | 1992 | LTU |
56 | Taha Eren | Coşgun | 2005 | TUR |
57 | Robert | Czysz | 1994 | POL |
58 | Dmytro | Malyar | 1984 | UKR |
59 | Louis | Woodgate | 2002 | GRE |
60 | Max | Meckel | 2002 | GER |
61 | Matteo Carlo | Perri | 2000 | ITA |
62 | Burak | Çağdaş | 2003 | TUR |
63 | Adrian | Wilk | 1998 | POL |
64 | Jakub | Juskowiak | 2001 | POL |
65 | Dominik | Dańkowski | 2000 | POL |
66 | Wiktor | Eliasz | 2000 | POL |
Program notes:
Technical Delegate: Noel Remy/BEL. Head Referee: Joanna Pyrzynska-Figurska/POL
Competition Jury: Noel Remy/BEL, Alicia García/ESP, Pawel Mlynarczy/POL
Distances: Swim 750m (1 lap); Bike 20 km (4 laps); Run 5 km (2 laps)
Water temperature 21.2ºC. Air temperature 18.4ºC. Wetsuits not allowed.
Athlete #56 Coşgun/TUR was disqualified for not serving a time penalty.