Start List: 2020 Clermont PATCO Sprint Triathlon Panamerican Cup | Elite Men
07 Mar, 2020 Clermont, United States
Start Num# | First Name | Last Name | YOB | CountryNOC |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | William | Huffman | 1993 | USA |
2 | Constantine | Doherty | 1995 | IRL |
3 | Russell | White | 1992 | IRL |
4 | Charles | Paquet | 1997 | CAN |
5 | Jason | West | 1993 | USA |
6 | Gábor | Faldum | 1988 | HUN |
7 | Jeremy | Briand | 1995 | CAN |
8 | Aiden | Longcroft-Harris | 1998 | CAN |
9 | Clayton | Hutchins | 1995 | CAN |
10 | Brock | Hoel | 2001 | CAN |
11 | Marc | Dubrick | 1994 | USA |
12 | Walter | Schafer | 1991 | USA |
14 | Chase | McQueen | 1998 | USA |
15 | Alec | Wilimovsky | 1997 | USA |
16 | Austin | Hindman | 1998 | USA |
17 | Michael | Arishita | 1994 | USA |
18 | Edouard | Garneau | 1996 | CAN |
19 | Jesus Gildardo | Espiritu | 1999 | MEX |
20 | Duncan | Reid | 1998 | USA |
21 | Maximilian | Sperl | 1994 | GER |
22 | Kevin | Bishop | 1994 | USA |
23 | Alberto Eugenio | Casillas Garcia | 1989 | LTU |
24 | Tommy | Zaferes | 1986 | USA |
25 | Thomas | Sonnery-Cottet | 1998 | USA |
26 | Filip | Mainville | 2000 | CAN |
27 | Robby | Webster | 1990 | USA |
28 | Kevin | Jervis | 1994 | USA |
29 | Dylan | Pust | 1997 | CAN |
30 | Keeghan | Hurley | 1996 | USA |
31 | Brennen | Smith | 1997 | CAN |
32 | Edmond | Roy | 1999 | CAN |
33 | Luis | Ortiz | 2000 | USA |
34 | Jorge | Alarcon Familiar | 1999 | MEX |
35 | Andrew | Shellenberger | 2002 | USA |
36 | Juan | Araya Paquay | 1999 | CHI |
37 | Jessey | The Elf | 1994 | CAN |
38 | Chris | Gregor | 1999 | CAN |
39 | Eli | Pugh | 1998 | USA |
40 | Austin | Podhajsky | 1999 | USA |
41 | Tyson | Wieland | 1994 | USA |
42 | Zed | Roy | 2000 | CAN |
43 | Davis | Bove | 2000 | USA |
44 | James | Edgar | 1998 | IRL |
45 | Thomas | Bilodeau | 2000 | CAN |
46 | Garrett | Mayeaux | 1995 | USA |
48 | Nicolas | Harvey | 2002 | CAN |
50 | Nicholas | Sterghos | 1987 | USA |
51 | Brent | Demarest | 1995 | USA |
52 | Nicholas | Holmes | 2002 | USA |
53 | Cavan | Wilson | 2000 | USA |
55 | Jake | Baugher | 2000 | USA |
56 | Matthew | Fong | 2000 | CAN |
57 | Mika | Eggink | 2002 | CAN |
58 | Steven | Parker | 1993 | USA |
59 | Chris | Pietraszkiewicz | 1996 | USA |
60 | Jonathan | Waltman | 1990 | USA |
61 | Mathieu | Benoit | 1999 | CAN |
62 | James | Shalvoy | 1993 | USA |
63 | Michael Josue | Sosa Barillas | 1998 | GUA |
64 | Kaelen | Kolb | 2001 | CAN |
65 | Edward | Ouellet | 1998 | CAN |
Program notes:
Technical Delegate: Troyce Beglaw/CAN. Head Referee:Paul Brandt/USA. Competition Jury: Troyce Beglaw/CAN,
John Farra/USA, Bill Burnett/USA.
Swim 750m (2 laps), Bike 20km (4 laps), Run 5km (2 laps).
Water temperature 18.6ºC. Air Temp 14.6ºC. Wetsuits allowed.
Athletes #22 Bishop/USA and #25 Sonnery-Cottet/FRA served a 10 second penalty at the run penalty box.