Start List: 2019 Sarasota-Bradenton CAMTRI Sprint Triathlon American Cup | Elite Men
09 Mar, 2019 Sarasota, FL, United States
Start Num# | First Name | Last Name | YOB | CountryNOC |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Seth | Rider | 1997 | USA |
2 | Taylor | Forbes | 1993 | CAN |
3 | Jason | West | 1993 | USA |
4 | Yuichi | Hosoda | 1984 | JPN |
5 | Ryousuke | Maeda | 1995 | JPN |
6 | Genta | Uchida | 1997 | JPN |
7 | William | Huffman | 1993 | USA |
8 | Collin | Chartier | 1993 | USA |
9 | Koki | Yamamoto | 1996 | JPN |
10 | Kevin | Bishop | 1994 | USA |
11 | Henrik | Klemmensen | 1993 | DEN |
12 | Martin | Sobey | 1996 | CAN |
14 | Michael | Arishita | 1994 | USA |
15 | John | Rasmussen | 1991 | CAN |
16 | Morgan | Davies | 1994 | GBR |
17 | Pavlos | Antoniades | 2000 | CAN |
18 | Alec | Wilimovsky | 1997 | USA |
19 | Marty | Andrie | 1992 | USA |
20 | Andres | Cabascango | 1989 | ECU |
21 | Austin | Hindman | 1998 | USA |
22 | Kacper | Stepniak | 1994 | POL |
23 | Robby | Webster | 1990 | USA |
24 | Takanori | Sugihara | 1994 | JPN |
26 | Jeremy | Briand | 1995 | CAN |
27 | Ivan Eduardo | Castro Garcia | 1995 | MEX |
28 | Jack | Felix | 1993 | USA |
29 | Thomas | Sonnery-Cottet | 1998 | USA |
30 | Thomas | Windisch | 1995 | CAN |
31 | Edouard | Garneau | 1996 | CAN |
32 | Emil Deleuran | Hansen | 1997 | DEN |
33 | Alberto Eugenio | Casillas Garcia | 1989 | LTU |
34 | Lasse Nygaard | Priester | 1995 | GER |
35 | Javier | Lluch Perez | 1998 | ESP |
36 | Duncan | Reid | 1998 | USA |
37 | Alexander | Hinton | 1991 | CAN |
38 | Mitsuho | Mochizuki | 2000 | JPN |
39 | Myles | Zagar | 1995 | CAN |
40 | Aiden | Longcroft-Harris | 1998 | CAN |
41 | Jeremy | Obrand | 1996 | CAN |
42 | Chase | McQueen | 1998 | USA |
43 | Brock | Hoel | 2001 | CAN |
44 | Félix | Plourde-Couture | 1999 | CAN |
45 | Hunter | Lussi | 1993 | USA |
46 | Karsten | Madsen | 1991 | CAN |
47 | Marc | Dubrick | 1994 | USA |
48 | Nicolas | Gilbert | 1995 | CAN |
49 | Jorge | Alarcon Familiar | 1999 | MEX |
50 | Filip | Mainville | 2000 | CAN |
51 | Nicholas | Quenet | 1997 | RSA |
52 | Roberto | Porras | 1999 | CHI |
53 | Edmond | Roy | 1999 | CAN |
54 | Nicholas | Johnson | 1999 | USA |
55 | Derek | Oskutis | 1987 | USA |
56 | Grant | Wiggins | 1996 | USA |
57 | Jeremie | Martin | 1998 | CAN |
58 | Chris | Pietraszkiewicz | 1996 | USA |
59 | Luis | Vidal | 1997 | COL |
60 | Connor | Weaver | 1995 | USA |
61 | Brad | Zoller | 1977 | USA |
62 | Adam | Brumley | 1993 | USA |
64 | Erik | Armes | 1997 | USA |
65 | Colin | Wyss | 1995 | SUI |
66 | Michael Josue | Sosa Barillas | 1998 | GUA |
67 | Ismael Jose | Vanegas Ramierez | 1986 | COL |
68 | Mark | Kolding | 1992 | USA |
69 | Sebastian | Rivera Del Hierro | 1998 | MEX |
70 | Kevin | Ryan | 1987 | USA |
Program notes:
Technical Delegate: Marie-Claude Gregoire/CAN. Head Referee: Paul Brandt/USA.
Competition Jury: Marie-Claude Gregoire/CAN, Robert Whitford/USA, Hunter Kemper/USA.
Distances: Swim 750m (1 lap), Bike 18.3km (3 laps), Run 5km (2 laps)
Water temperature 22.2⁰C. Air temperature 28.5⁰C. Wetsuits not allowed.
Athlete #14 Arishita/USA served a 10 seconds penalty in run penalty box.