Start List: 2019 Banyoles ITU Triathlon World Cup | Elite Men
07 Sep, 2019 Banyoles, Spain
Start Num# | First Name | Last Name | YOB | CountryNOC |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Mario | Mola | 1990 | ESP |
2 | Vincent | Luis | 1989 | FRA |
3 | Tyler | Mislawchuk | 1994 | CAN |
4 | Bence | Bicsák | 1995 | HUN |
5 | Hayden | Wilde | 1997 | NZL |
6 | Casper | Stornes | 1997 | NOR |
7 | Jonas | Schomburg | 1994 | GER |
8 | Morgan | Pearson | 1993 | USA |
9 | Eli | Hemming | 1995 | USA |
10 | Crisanto | Grajales | 1987 | MEX |
11 | Antonio | Serrat Seoane | 1995 | ESP |
12 | Joao | Silva | 1989 | POR |
14 | Manoel | Messias | 1996 | BRA |
15 | Tayler | Reid | 1996 | NZL |
16 | Matthew | Sharpe | 1991 | CAN |
17 | Kevin | McDowell | 1992 | USA |
18 | Irving | Perez | 1986 | MEX |
19 | Max | Studer | 1996 | SUI |
20 | Felix | Duchampt | 1989 | ROU |
21 | Seth | Rider | 1997 | USA |
22 | Valentin | Wernz | 1995 | GER |
24 | Gordon | Benson | 1994 | GBR |
25 | Andrea | Salvisberg | 1989 | SUI |
26 | Jumpei | Furuya | 1991 | JPN |
27 | Samuel | Dickinson | 1997 | GBR |
28 | William | Huffman | 1993 | USA |
29 | Constantine | Doherty | 1995 | IRL |
30 | Alexis | Lepage | 1994 | CAN |
31 | Richard | Varga | 1989 | SVK |
32 | Diego | Moya | 1998 | CHI |
33 | Felipe | Barraza | 1991 | CHI |
34 | Callum | McClusky | 1998 | AUS |
35 | Genis | Grau | 1994 | ESP |
36 | Gabriel | Sandör | 1996 | SWE |
37 | Erwin | Vanderplancke | 1995 | BEL |
38 | Shogo | Ishitsuka | 1989 | JPN |
39 | Jonas | Breinlinger | 1994 | GER |
40 | Makoto | Odakura | 1993 | JPN |
41 | Juan Jose | Andrade Figueroa | 1993 | ECU |
42 | Marco | Van Der Stel | 1991 | NED |
43 | Sylvain | Fridelance | 1995 | SUI |
44 | Ren | Sato | 1995 | JPN |
45 | Vasco | Vilaca | 1999 | POR |
46 | Kauê | Willy | 1996 | BRA |
47 | Marcel | Walkington | 1993 | AUS |
48 | Amitai | Yonah | 1994 | ISR |
50 | Christophe | De Keyser | 1993 | BEL |
51 | Kenji | Nener | 1993 | JPN |
53 | Jordi | García Gracia | 1992 | ESP |
54 | Noah | Servais | 1997 | BEL |
55 | Raphael | Montoya | 1995 | FRA |
56 | Michael | Lori | 1991 | CAN |
57 | Ben | De La Porte | 1999 | RSA |
58 | Morgan | Davies | 1994 | GBR |
59 | Henrik | Klemmensen | 1993 | DEN |
60 | Vetle Bergsvik | Thorn | 1999 | NOR |
62 | Ian | Manthey | 1993 | IRL |
63 | Jamie | Riddle | 2000 | RSA |
64 | Endre | Espedal | 1998 | NOR |
65 | Anton | Ponomarev | 1997 | RUS |
66 | Grigory | Antipov | 1999 | RUS |
67 | Ji Hwan | Kim | 1990 | KOR |
68 | Jannik | Schaufler | 1997 | GER |
69 | Miguel | Hidalgo | 2000 | BRA |
70 | Donald | Hillebregt | 1992 | NED |
Program notes:
Technical Delegate: Anabela Santos/POR. Head referee: Pascal Godel/FRA. Competition jury: Anabela Santos/POR, Alicia Garcia/ESP, Alpar Nagy/HUN.
Distances: Swim 750 m(1 lap), Bike 20 km (3 laps), Run 5 km (2 laps)
Water temperature 25.3ºC. Air temperature 24.5ºC. Wetsuits not allowed.