Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim
750m
T1 Bike
19.2km
T2 Run
5km
1 Todd Buckingham 1989 USA 2248 01:00:56 00:09:58 00:02:21 00:29:31 00:02:34 00:16:29
2 Christian Ramos Ramirez 1990 MEX 2242 01:02:16 00:09:38 00:02:23 00:29:50 00:02:48 00:17:35
3 Stephen Allnutt 1989 USA 2247 01:03:51 00:08:43 00:02:23 00:29:35 00:03:08 00:20:00
4 Arthur Buchanan 1991 CAN 2203 01:04:09 00:10:00 00:02:53 00:30:03 00:03:05 00:18:06
5 Mathieu Didier 1992 BEL 2257 01:04:44 00:11:04 00:02:26 00:29:33 00:03:15 00:18:23
6 Jason Mccormack 1988 USA 2251 01:05:10 00:09:18 00:02:24 00:30:11 00:03:14 00:20:02
7 Tom Crofts 1989 GBR 2221 01:05:52 00:10:22 00:02:35 00:29:54 00:02:55 00:20:04
8 Nick Flower 1988 GBR 2222 01:06:30 00:10:25 00:02:40 00:30:59 00:03:11 00:19:12
9 Maxence De Locht 1990 BEL 2256 01:06:42 00:13:01 00:02:44 00:29:41 00:02:59 00:18:15
10 Brady Thomas 1989 USA 2253 01:06:58 00:10:50 00:02:46 00:30:37 00:03:09 00:19:34
11 Elliot Feng 1991 USA 2249 01:07:17 00:09:48 00:02:45 00:30:21 00:03:05 00:21:18
12 Oscar Reed 1988 AUS 2254 01:07:30 00:12:20 00:02:34 00:29:09 00:03:13 00:20:13
13 Nicolas Garcia Perez 1991 MEX 2233 01:07:47 00:10:09 00:03:04 00:31:48 00:03:28 00:19:16
14 Dominic Townsend 1989 GBR 2229 01:08:11 00:11:16 00:02:39 00:31:31 00:03:11 00:19:32
15 Pedro Luis Gonzalez Gordillo 1990 MEX 2234 01:08:47 00:10:20 00:02:35 00:31:17 00:03:49 00:20:45
16 Jeffrey Roberts 1989 USA 2252 01:08:48 00:11:04 00:03:11 00:29:47 00:03:54 00:20:48
17 Alfonso Magaña Mondragón 1988 MEX 2240 01:08:50 00:10:22 00:02:54 00:30:56 00:03:27 00:21:09
18 Chris Searle 1992 GBR 2228 01:09:14 00:09:52 00:02:51 00:31:45 00:03:17 00:21:27
19 Hector Hugo Hernandez Trujillo 1991 MEX 2236 01:09:16 00:10:26 00:02:49 00:32:15 00:03:28 00:20:15
20 Oscar Siwiec 1989 CAN 2212 01:09:55 00:10:45 00:03:06 00:31:58 00:03:56 00:20:08
21 Hugo Nieto Lopez 1989 MEX 2241 01:09:55 00:11:10 00:03:17 00:33:20 00:03:21 00:18:45
22 Thomas Leigh 1990 GBR 2225 01:10:33 00:11:12 00:02:52 00:31:24 00:03:28 00:21:35
23 Carlos Ruben Ibarra OcaÑa 1989 MEX 2237 01:10:44 00:14:00 00:02:37 00:32:03 00:03:37 00:18:26
24 Simon Boudreau 1992 CAN 2202 01:11:06 00:12:16 00:03:06 00:30:05 00:03:50 00:21:47
25 Robert Buehler 1988 CAN 2204 01:11:11 00:13:40 00:03:34 00:31:29 00:03:42 00:18:44
26 Vinicius Noetzold 1988 BRA 2259 01:11:19 00:09:56 00:02:51 00:30:09 00:03:46 00:24:34
27 Santiago Lopez Cortes 1992 MEX 2238 01:11:28 00:13:58 00:04:04 00:30:39 00:03:17 00:19:29
28 Thomas Lammens 1990 BEL 2258 01:11:38 00:12:53 00:02:45 00:31:06 00:03:19 00:21:33
29 Agostino Zurzolo 1991 AUS 2255 01:11:41 00:13:30 00:03:43 00:31:34 00:03:44 00:19:08
30 Derek Grainger 1988 CAN 2207 01:12:14 00:13:47 00:03:04 00:31:48 00:03:46 00:19:47
31 Armando Felice Sandoval Re 1992 MEX 2243 01:12:37 00:11:24 00:03:15 00:32:41 00:00:28 00:24:48
32 Alberto Guerra Murillo 1989 MEX 2235 01:12:37 00:14:37 00:02:42 00:31:33 00:00:23 00:23:21
33 Liam Giggins 1992 IRL 2231 01:13:15 00:12:06 00:03:25 00:33:10 00:03:47 00:20:45
34 Thomas Parsons 1991 GBR 2227 01:14:34 00:12:54 00:03:04 00:33:06 00:03:26 00:22:02
35 Ryan Young 1991 GBR 2230 01:15:17 00:13:47 00:03:15 00:32:04 00:03:37 00:22:32
36 Olivier Thibodeau 1988 CAN 2213 01:15:31 00:12:05 00:03:13 00:33:20 00:04:16 00:22:35
37 Jesse English 1990 CAN 2206 01:16:12 00:13:21 00:03:27 00:31:12 00:03:12 00:24:58
38 David Paré 1992 CAN 2210 01:16:21 00:13:05 00:03:07 00:33:43 00:03:44 00:22:40
39 Karim Zayed 1990 CAN 2214 01:16:41 00:09:16 00:03:47 00:31:23 00:04:12 00:28:02
40 Aldo Alpizar Hernandez 1991 MEX 2232 01:16:46 00:16:02 00:03:26 00:33:41 00:03:48 00:19:46
41 Dan Alldis 1991 GBR 2220 01:17:14 00:12:48 00:03:06 00:35:17 00:03:41 00:22:21
42 Edwin Josefad Ali Madrigal Lizarraga 1989 MEX 2239 01:17:20 00:16:56 00:03:21 00:32:49 00:03:33 00:20:39
43 Michael Noseworthy 1988 CAN 2209 01:17:35 00:12:47 00:03:25 00:35:06 00:03:36 00:22:39
44 Guillermo Suarez Barrios 1989 MEX 2244 01:17:43 00:11:13 00:02:35 00:32:57 00:03:47 00:27:10
45 Stuart King 1988 GBR 2224 01:17:47 00:11:25 00:03:03 00:33:55 00:04:02 00:25:19
46 Andrew Cassar 1990 CAN 2205 01:20:09 00:14:27 00:03:21 00:34:51 00:04:47 00:22:40
47 Raymond Choane 1988 RSA 2246 01:20:17 00:15:15 00:03:47 00:32:51 00:04:05 00:24:17
48 Jamie Parsonage 1991 GBR 2226 01:20:18 00:13:08 00:03:15 00:35:36 00:03:50 00:24:27
49 Matthew Pike 1988 CAN 2211 01:20:28 00:17:29 00:03:18 00:34:33 00:03:56 00:21:11
50 Jude Mccarthy 1991 USA 2250 01:23:17 00:14:19 00:03:59 00:37:18 00:03:45 00:23:54
51 Edwin Andrés Garzón Ordoñez 1991 COL 2215 01:23:24 00:17:56 00:03:21 00:34:34 00:05:03 00:22:29
52 David Guo 1991 CAN 2208 01:30:54 00:15:40 00:03:16 00:43:43 00:04:07 00:24:06
53 Andrés David Sánchez Vega 1992 COL 2217 01:46:06 00:13:55 00:03:00 01:05:44 00:04:18 00:19:08
Program notes:

Technical Delegate: Esteban Benitez/MEX. Head Referee: Yan Therrien/CAN.
Competition Jury: Esteban Benitez/MEX; Leslie Buchanan/CAN; Joe Morissette/CAN.
Water Temperature: 19.7ºC. Air Temperature: 25ºC. Wetsuits allowed.
Distances: Swim 750m (1 lap) ; Bike 19.2km (2 laps);  Run 5km (1 lap)