Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim
750m
T1 Bike
19.2km
T2 Run
5km
1 Becky Paige 1971 USA 1866 01:12:44 00:10:33 00:03:12 00:33:57 00:03:32 00:21:27
2 Lianne Archambault-Morissette 1970 CAN 1821 01:14:57 00:11:09 00:03:44 00:32:48 00:03:41 00:23:33
3 Aurora Leon Bayona 1969 MEX 1854 01:15:29 00:12:40 00:03:57 00:34:22 00:03:58 00:20:31
4 Katherine Meltzer 1968 USA 1865 01:15:54 00:12:45 00:03:08 00:33:13 00:03:49 00:22:56
5 Sally Smith 1971 GBR 1850 01:16:23 00:13:03 00:03:09 00:33:47 00:03:40 00:22:42
6 Jennifer Harrison 1971 USA 1862 01:16:55 00:11:33 00:03:28 00:34:23 00:04:01 00:23:28
7 Hilarie Maisie Johnston 1970 GBR 1844 01:16:58 00:12:29 00:03:20 00:33:21 00:04:02 00:23:46
8 Suzy Heffernan 1970 USA 1863 01:17:14 00:14:53 00:02:54 00:33:55 00:03:22 00:22:08
9 Rachel Pearce 1970 GBR 1848 01:17:33 00:11:59 00:04:00 00:33:59 00:03:57 00:23:35
10 Rachel Chambers 1972 USA 1861 01:17:56 00:14:02 00:03:14 00:34:22 00:03:34 00:22:42
11 Alison Smith 1969 GBR 1849 01:18:00 00:12:59 00:03:26 00:34:35 00:04:00 00:22:57
12 Sybille Rex 1968 USA 1867 01:18:13 00:12:55 00:03:13 00:33:58 00:03:46 00:24:19
13 Sharon Byun 1969 USA 1860 01:18:15 00:12:12 00:03:10 00:35:00 00:03:56 00:23:54
14 Alison Grinnell 1972 GBR 1842 01:18:17 00:11:12 00:03:09 00:34:48 00:04:12 00:24:53
15 Julianna Batizy-Morley 1970 USA 1858 01:18:20 00:12:16 00:03:35 00:35:54 00:03:44 00:22:49
16 Rachel Jones 1970 USA 1864 01:18:37 00:12:18 00:03:09 00:34:42 00:04:02 00:24:24
17 Martha Brennan 1970 USA 1859 01:19:06 00:13:15 00:03:26 00:33:19 00:03:54 00:25:10
18 Tari Kelly 1970 CAN 1832 01:19:12 00:12:46 00:03:22 00:33:54 00:03:55 00:25:14
19 Melissa Scott 1970 USA 1868 01:20:19 00:13:14 00:03:10 00:33:39 00:03:59 00:26:14
20 Dörte Fehse-Ehlert 1970 GER 1851 01:20:35 00:13:32 00:03:16 00:33:13 00:04:08 00:26:24
21 Lisa Lipari 1971 CAN 1833 01:20:49 00:13:26 00:03:21 00:34:06 00:04:36 00:25:17
22 Francine Davis 1968 GBR 1840 01:20:55 00:13:29 00:03:01 00:35:14 00:03:54 00:25:15
23 Lisa Kethro 1968 GBR 1845 01:21:19 00:14:06 00:03:20 00:35:03 00:04:29 00:24:18
24 Chantal Marshall 1972 GBR 1847 01:21:24 00:13:32 00:03:38 00:34:32 00:03:56 00:25:44
25 Lynda Rowan 1969 AUS 1871 01:21:31 00:14:05 00:03:13 00:34:30 00:03:43 00:25:57
26 Emma Horne 1970 GBR 1843 01:21:38 00:13:36 00:03:33 00:34:33 00:04:44 00:25:09
27 Yareli Torres Uribe 1972 MEX 1856 01:21:55 00:13:10 00:03:42 00:36:58 00:03:59 00:24:03
28 Amanda Behrendt 1971 AUS 1869 01:22:21 00:12:20 00:03:36 00:34:08 00:04:34 00:27:41
29 Louisa Born 1969 GBR 1838 01:22:55 00:13:43 00:03:46 00:35:01 00:04:35 00:25:48
30 Hilary Corbeil 1971 CAN 1823 01:23:03 00:13:59 00:03:14 00:34:57 00:04:11 00:26:40
31 Linda Féquière 1969 CAN 1825 01:23:11 00:15:22 00:03:28 00:35:17 00:04:18 00:24:44
32 Samantha Dwyer 1969 AUS 1870 01:23:53 00:15:37 00:03:58 00:35:43 00:04:15 00:24:19
33 Emma Ivonne Mendoza Almaguer 1971 MEX 1855 01:24:31 00:16:05 00:03:46 00:35:55 00:00:30 00:28:12
34 Imelda Cabello Larios 1969 MEX 1852 01:26:42 00:15:04 00:03:14 00:36:59 00:04:18 00:27:05
35 Michelle Pothier 1968 CAN 1834 01:26:58 00:15:59 00:04:04 00:36:43 00:05:09 00:25:01
36 Therese Gregorio 1968 CAN 1830 01:27:26 00:16:59 00:03:47 00:36:34 00:03:59 00:26:05
37 Kelli Giannou 1970 CAN 1828 01:28:11 00:15:39 00:04:48 00:37:49 00:05:06 00:24:46
38 Hayley Leadbeater 1968 GBR 1846 01:28:38 00:13:02 00:03:56 00:35:37 00:04:37 00:31:23
39 Tania Conway 1969 GBR 1839 01:29:31 00:15:22 00:03:45 00:38:38 00:04:07 00:27:37
40 Monique Beland 1969 CAN 1822 01:30:01 00:14:47 00:03:48 00:37:22 00:05:10 00:28:52
41 Laura Horwitz 1972 CAN 1831 01:30:25 00:19:13 00:05:22 00:39:09 00:03:25 00:23:15
42 Pamela Rollheiser 1969 CAN 1835 01:30:57 00:14:30 00:04:52 00:39:19 00:05:15 00:26:59
43 Marie-Sophie Gauthier 1969 CAN 1827 01:32:23 00:16:27 00:04:59 00:39:01 00:04:46 00:27:08
44 Joella Baker 1970 USA 1857 01:33:24 00:14:40 00:04:02 00:39:18 00:04:33 00:30:50
45 Janine Gregor 1969 CAN 1829 01:33:31 00:15:25 00:03:38 00:38:56 00:04:27 00:31:03
46 Clare Gallant 1972 CAN 1826 01:35:10 00:17:23 00:04:57 00:40:17 00:04:29 00:28:02
47 Rhonnie Andrews 1971 CAN 1820 01:38:53 00:16:42 00:04:43 00:43:39 00:05:03 00:28:45
48 Nicole Dunn 1969 CAN 1824 01:40:21 00:15:15 00:04:21 00:43:41 00:05:15 00:31:46
49 Julie Sinnott 1972 CAN 1836 01:57:00 00:17:33 00:06:02 00:54:03 00:06:11 00:33:09
Program notes:

Technical Delegate: Esteban Benitez/MEX. Head Referee: Yan Therrien/CAN.
Competition Jury: Esteban Benitez/MEX; Leslie Buchanan/CAN; Joe Morissette/CAN.
Water Temperature: 19.7ºC. Air Temperature: 25ºC. Wetsuits allowed.
Distances: Swim 750m (1 lap) ; Bike 19.2km (2 laps);  Run 5km (1 lap)