Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Run T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Rene Steenberg Olsen 1964 DEN 1152 02:55:50 00:38:01 00:01:17 01:36:42 00:01:22 00:38:28
2 Kevin Howard Bexley 1963 GBR 1156 03:01:37 00:38:45 00:01:36 01:37:25 00:01:32 00:42:19
3 Lars Brix 1967 DEN 1140 03:02:24 00:38:00 00:01:13 01:42:26 00:01:30 00:39:15
4 Jens Oluf Eriksen 1966 DEN 1142 03:02:38 00:39:14 00:01:32 01:39:13 00:01:40 00:40:59
5 Bryan Vaughan 1966 GBR 1159 03:05:53 00:38:00 00:01:03 01:43:24 00:01:21 00:42:05
6 Jörg Dani 1966 GER 1161 03:10:01 00:39:23 00:01:17 01:42:07 00:01:48 00:45:26
7 Jens Henrik Larsen 1967 DEN 1146 03:11:16 00:40:40 00:01:47 01:41:11 00:01:36 00:46:02
8 Harry Mcdermott 1965 IRL 1165 03:15:18 00:39:20 00:01:11 01:51:56 00:01:43 00:41:08
9 Jens Walbjørn 1966 DEN 1154 03:16:07 00:43:26 00:01:44 01:43:53 00:02:11 00:44:53
10 Mark Richards 1964 GBR 1158 03:17:45 00:38:38 00:02:05 01:49:17 00:01:43 00:46:02
11 Ronald Reynolds 1966 USA 1167 03:20:43 00:39:45 00:01:03 01:56:36 00:01:07 00:42:12
12 Jørgen Peter Svendsen 1967 DEN 1153 03:21:28 00:44:07 00:01:16 01:46:57 00:01:40 00:47:28
13 Michael Vorre 1967 DEN 1168 03:21:51 00:45:18 00:01:20 01:45:30 00:02:31 00:47:12
14 Owen Barder 1967 GBR 1155 03:22:33 00:39:21 00:01:49 01:54:16 00:02:51 00:44:16
15 Stefan Hinze 1963 GER 1162 03:27:28 00:46:05 00:02:02 01:50:42 00:02:40 00:45:59
16 Robert Frandsen 1965 DEN 1143 03:28:33 00:42:09 00:01:32 01:55:13 00:02:45 00:46:54
17 Henry Povey 1964 GBR 1157 03:29:25 00:43:07 00:01:16 01:53:04 00:01:45 00:50:13
18 Lars Enemark 1965 DEN 1141 03:32:01 00:45:33 00:02:10 01:54:02 00:02:41 00:47:35
19 Lars Pedersen 1967 DEN 1149 03:36:26 00:46:26 00:01:54 01:54:56 00:01:57 00:51:13
20 Dan Brabander 1965 USA 1166 03:37:01 00:43:20 00:01:41 01:57:41 00:02:41 00:51:38
21 Søren Povlsen 1965 DEN 1150 03:44:57 00:50:17 00:01:28 01:51:51 00:04:17 00:57:04
DNF Matthias Reese 1966 GER 1163 00:52:18 00:02:07 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Technical Delegate: David Rigby/GBR. Head Referee: Thomas Klingler/SUI.
Competition Jury: David Rigby/GBR, Antonio Arimany/ESP, Mads Freund/DEN.
Distances: Run1 9.7 km (3 laps), Bike 59.5 km (2 laps), Run 9.7 km (3 laps)
Air temperature: 10.7