Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Run
10000m
T1 Bike
37.5km
T2 Run
5km
1 Søren Bay 1970 DEN 310 01:54:11 00:34:09 00:01:07 00:59:00 00:01:09 00:34:09
2 Pietro Carrara 1970 ITA 323 01:54:31 00:35:16 00:01:13 00:57:44 00:01:18 00:35:16
3 Josep Viladoms Bellart 1970 ESP 311 01:54:45 00:33:58 00:00:57 00:59:13 00:01:03 00:33:58
4 Ian Reid 1968 GBR 317 02:00:24 00:38:27 00:01:16 00:58:43 00:01:09 00:38:27
5 Adriele Prina-Mello 1972 IRL 322 02:00:54 00:35:57 00:01:25 01:01:53 00:01:23 00:35:57
6 David Barnett 1972 GBR 314 02:00:55 00:36:31 00:01:27 01:01:09 00:01:21 00:36:31
7 Andrew Dovernor 1968 GBR 315 02:03:06 00:38:57 00:01:35 01:00:54 00:01:20 00:38:57
8 Berthier Tardif 1969 CAN 307 02:05:52 00:39:15 00:01:15 01:01:35 00:01:21 00:39:15
9 Gyles Bailey 1972 GBR 313 02:06:01 00:39:11 00:01:31 01:02:37 00:01:29 00:39:11
10 Murat Kırdı 1969 TUR 325 02:06:09 00:38:17 00:01:18 01:03:37 00:01:36 00:38:17
11 Liviu Voicu 1971 ROU 305 02:07:38 00:41:06 00:01:33 01:02:36 00:01:21 00:41:06
12 Andy Alcorn 1968 GBR 312 02:08:42 00:40:01 00:01:11 01:05:19 00:01:14 00:40:01
13 Craig Stewart 1972 GBR 318 02:09:39 00:40:06 00:01:27 01:05:10 00:01:19 00:40:06
14 Marek Piekarski 1971 POL 324 02:10:26 00:39:15 00:01:15 01:06:34 00:01:20 00:39:15
15 Marius Dragu 1972 ROU 326 02:15:06 00:41:53 00:01:34 01:06:13 00:01:56 00:41:53
16 Radu Laurentiu 1968 ROU 304 02:17:48 00:44:46 00:02:12 01:04:16 00:02:10 00:44:46
17 Vor Yiu 1970 HKG 320 02:27:48 00:48:01 00:01:44 01:13:02 00:01:26 00:48:01
18 Jason Heimink 1972 USA 308 02:32:38 00:48:24 00:01:50 01:11:15 00:02:03 00:48:24
19 Victor Benescu 1971 ROU 303 02:44:40 00:50:49 00:02:00 01:20:29 00:02:00 00:50:49
DNS Michael Bletzer 1970 USA 306 DNS 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNS Rudolf Cogan 1971 CZE 309 DNS 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Technical Delegates: Esther Sanchez/ESP, Stefane Mauris/SUI
Head Referee: Radu Blaga/ROU
Competition Jury: Esther Sanchez/ESP, Alpar Nagy/HUN, Ovidiu Burghelea/ROU
Distances: 1st run 10 km (4 laps), Bike 37.5 km (5 laps), 2nd run 5 km (2 laps)
Air temperature 15ºC