Results: 2022 World Triathlon Age-Group Championships Abu Dhabi | 25-29 Male AG Super Sprint
Abu Dhabi, United Arab Emirates • 24 Nov, 2022
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim
400m
T1 Bike
10.06km
T2 Run
2.3km
1 Dominic Churchett 1995 AUS 255 00:32:49 00:05:33 00:02:51 00:14:49 00:01:29 00:08:09
2 Man Kit Chao 1995 MAC 267 00:33:15 00:05:25 00:03:06 00:15:02 00:01:33 00:08:10
3 William Kirk 1994 GBR 261 00:33:55 00:05:38 00:02:54 00:16:08 00:01:36 00:07:40
4 Timothy Bliss 1997 AUS 254 00:34:44 00:06:39 00:02:59 00:15:35 00:01:36 00:07:57
5 Mika Brown 1994 GBR 259 00:35:34 00:05:37 00:02:56 00:17:08 00:01:40 00:08:15
6 Jason Dobson 1994 NZL 268 00:36:08 00:06:42 00:03:23 00:15:44 00:02:03 00:08:17
7 Christopher Van Der Walt 1993 RSA 269 00:36:19 00:06:19 00:03:13 00:16:05 00:01:52 00:08:51
8 Abdulaziz Alhowaidi 1995 KUW 265 00:37:44 00:06:50 00:03:35 00:17:17 00:01:34 00:08:31
9 Jonathan Khoo 1993 GBR 260 00:38:11 00:06:13 00:03:08 00:17:16 00:02:00 00:09:37
10 Henrique Pedroso Silvério 1994 BRA 256 00:39:46 00:06:02 00:03:34 00:17:33 00:01:48 00:10:50
11 Yuta Kawase 1993 JPN 263 00:40:06 00:08:55 00:03:02 00:17:16 00:01:43 00:09:11
12 Masood Alizadeh 1997 IRI 271 00:40:28 00:07:29 00:03:16 00:18:20 00:01:49 00:09:36
13 Luis Hernando Murcia Guerrero 1996 COL 257 00:40:45 00:06:30 00:03:51 00:19:13 00:01:51 00:09:22
14 Mohamed Elsaied 1993 EGY 258 00:42:06 00:06:19 00:04:05 00:19:07 00:02:14 00:10:23
15 Mebaru Yamamoto 1996 JPN 264 00:42:42 00:07:25 00:03:32 00:18:24 00:02:15 00:11:08
16 Saeid Alizadeh 1997 IRI 270 00:44:02 00:07:51 00:03:20 00:18:40 00:03:05 00:11:07
Program notes:

Technical delegates: Thanos Nikopoulos (GRE), Howard Vine (GBR), Laura Patti (ITA), Beryl Campbell (RSA),
Rick Fulton (ZIM), Abbas Moosa Buhassan (BHR).
Head referees: Laura Patti (ITA), Juliet Fahey (NZL), Jane Vine (GBR).
Competition Jury: Beryl Campbell/RSA, Leslie Buchanan/CAN, Abdullah Al Blooshi/UAE
Distances: Swim 400 m (1 lap), bike 10.06 km (1 lap), run 2.295 km (1 lap)