Results: 2022 Oceania Triathlon Cup Gold Coast | Elite Women
Gold Coast, Australia • 03 Apr, 2022
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Sophie Linn 1995 AUS 57 01:00:11 00:11:21 00:00:40 00:31:20 00:00:38 00:16:11
2 Kira Hedgeland 1998 AUS 52 01:00:20 00:11:14 00:00:51 00:31:22 00:00:41 00:16:12
3 Charlotte Mcshane 1990 AUS 54 01:00:21 00:11:26 00:00:49 00:31:09 00:00:39 00:16:17
4 Natalie Van Coevorden 1992 AUS 51 01:00:23 00:11:12 00:00:41 00:31:32 00:00:39 00:16:19
5 Sophie Malowiecki 1997 AUS 63 01:00:25 00:11:16 00:00:50 00:31:20 00:00:39 00:16:19
6 Matilda Offord 1999 AUS 55 01:00:37 00:11:26 00:00:47 00:31:12 00:00:38 00:16:33
7 Milan Agnew 1999 AUS 61 01:00:46 00:11:31 00:00:50 00:31:05 00:00:41 00:16:39
8 Jaz Hedgeland 1995 AUS 53 01:00:48 00:11:08 00:00:56 00:31:20 00:00:40 00:16:45
9 Ellie Hoitink 2000 AUS 59 01:01:00 00:11:31 00:00:48 00:31:14 00:00:43 00:16:44
10 Jessica Ewart-Mctigue 2001 AUS 60 01:01:09 00:12:18 00:01:00 00:30:03 00:00:50 00:16:57
11 Charlotte Derbyshire 2001 AUS 62 01:01:27 00:11:39 00:00:49 00:31:03 00:00:40 00:17:16
12 Tara Sosinski 2003 AUS 77 01:01:29 00:11:13 00:00:53 00:31:21 00:00:42 00:17:21
13 Sophie Perry 1993 AUS 68 01:01:31 00:12:19 00:00:49 00:30:27 00:00:43 00:17:14
14 Chloe Bateup 2003 AUS 73 01:01:46 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
15 Emma Hogan 2000 AUS 58 01:01:53 00:11:29 00:00:50 00:30:37 00:00:38 00:18:19
16 Zoe Clarke 2002 AUS 70 01:02:02 00:11:12 00:00:48 00:31:29 00:00:46 00:17:46
17 Lauren Kerwick 1999 AUS 64 01:02:09 00:11:16 00:00:50 00:31:22 00:00:40 00:18:02
18 Brittany Dutton 1997 AUS 56 01:02:24 00:11:31 00:00:48 00:31:15 00:00:39 00:18:12
19 Emma Olson-Keating 2004 AUS 74 01:02:24 00:12:22 00:00:46 00:30:24 00:00:40 00:18:12
20 Kelsey Mitchell 2003 AUS 79 01:02:26 00:11:55 00:00:51 00:30:50 00:00:45 00:18:06
21 Victoria Gillies 2000 AUS 65 01:03:12 00:11:57 00:00:52 00:30:42 00:00:36 00:19:06
22 Georgie Fredricks 2003 AUS 66 01:03:25 00:12:13 00:00:47 00:30:36 00:00:39 00:19:10
23 Maddison Yarrow 1998 AUS 69 01:03:32 00:11:28 00:00:53 00:31:16 00:00:42 00:19:12
24 Sophie Burger 2005 AUS 72 01:04:35 00:11:48 00:00:56 00:30:54 00:00:46 00:20:11
25 Briana Mow 2004 AUS 67 01:07:04 00:12:26 00:00:49 00:34:19 00:00:44 00:18:46
26 Gabriella Jackson 2005 AUS 81 01:07:13 00:12:34 00:00:49 00:34:30 00:00:48 00:18:33
27 Chelsea Raymond 1984 CAN 71 01:10:33 00:12:35 00:00:54 00:34:24 00:00:48 00:21:53
28 Grace Henry 2006 AUS 75 01:10:38 00:11:46 00:00:56 00:35:12 00:00:47 00:21:57
Program notes:

Technical Delegate:  Sue Horsburgh/AUS. Head Referee:  Peter Aldridge /AUS Competition Jury: Sue Horsburgh/AUS, Miles Stewart/AUS, Lukas Matys/AUS
Distances: Swim 750 m (1 lap), Bike 20 km (3 laps), Run 5 km (2 laps)
Water Temperature 22.6℃. Air Temperature 19.9℃. Wetsuits not allowed
Athlete #60 served a 10 second penalty in T1