Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Peyton Craig 2005 AUS 15 00:53:46 00:06:56 00:00:19 00:31:02 00:00:18 00:15:08
2 Toby Powers 2003 AUS 6 00:53:47 00:07:00 00:00:20 00:30:57 00:00:20 00:15:09
3 Monty Dixon 2003 AUS 5 00:53:56 00:07:00 00:00:16 00:31:02 00:00:20 00:15:15
4 Sam Parry 2003 NZL 2 00:54:23 00:07:10 00:00:20 00:30:46 00:00:19 00:15:46
5 Darcy Williams 2003 AUS 16 00:54:29 00:07:00 00:00:18 00:30:59 00:00:21 00:15:49
6 Henry Mcmecking 2003 NZL 20 00:54:55 00:07:11 00:00:22 00:30:46 00:00:19 00:16:15
7 Oliver Larcombe 2003 NZL 39 00:55:05 00:07:11 00:00:19 00:30:47 00:00:19 00:16:26
8 Brayden Mercer 2004 AUS 1 00:55:34 00:07:00 00:00:22 00:31:51 00:00:24 00:15:54
9 Jordan Chugg 2003 AUS 48 00:55:39 00:07:17 00:00:25 00:31:20 00:00:25 00:16:11
10 Ivan Abele 2003 NZL 4 00:55:41 00:07:40 00:00:19 00:30:20 00:00:22 00:16:59
11 Jack Crome 2004 AUS 24 00:55:58 00:07:16 00:00:20 00:30:43 00:00:20 00:17:17
12 Thomas Feldmann 2004 AUS 7 00:56:13 00:07:16 00:00:22 00:31:34 00:00:19 00:16:39
13 Hayden Small 2005 AUS 40 00:56:31 00:07:18 00:00:22 00:31:56 00:00:23 00:16:31
14 Mitchell Blackbourn 2005 AUS 36 00:56:32 00:07:24 00:00:20 00:31:49 00:00:19 00:16:39
15 Jordan Rieck 2003 AUS 10 00:56:47 00:07:16 00:00:24 00:31:52 00:00:22 00:16:51
16 Shaun Harris 2003 AUS 43 00:56:52 00:07:03 00:00:23 00:31:47 00:00:25 00:17:11
17 Harvey Lanigan 2003 AUS 21 00:56:57 00:07:40 00:00:23 00:31:31 00:00:23 00:16:59
18 Tristan Price 2004 AUS 33 00:57:06 00:07:20 00:00:18 00:31:54 00:00:23 00:17:09
19 Billy Zavetsanos 2005 AUS 29 00:57:11 00:07:44 00:00:21 00:31:29 00:00:22 00:17:13
20 Brooklyn Henry 2003 AUS 46 00:57:15 00:07:36 00:00:21 00:31:36 00:00:21 00:17:19
21 Harry Smith 2005 AUS 47 00:57:20 00:07:42 00:00:20 00:31:34 00:00:18 00:17:24
22 Tommaso Puccini 2004 AUS 27 00:57:45 00:07:15 00:00:19 00:32:01 00:00:24 00:17:45
23 Jacob Mckie 2005 AUS 25 00:57:57 00:07:39 00:00:24 00:31:31 00:00:22 00:17:58
24 Logan Campbell 2004 AUS 31 00:58:04 00:07:00 00:00:23 00:34:02 00:00:37 00:16:00
25 Benjamin Airey 2005 NZL 28 00:58:14 00:07:12 00:00:20 00:31:43 00:00:21 00:18:35
26 Jack Howell 2004 AUS 44 00:58:42 00:07:23 00:00:23 00:33:24 00:00:25 00:17:05
27 Jack Latham 2006 AUS 12 00:58:57 00:07:23 00:00:22 00:34:01 00:00:22 00:16:47
28 Baden Mooney 2005 AUS 42 00:59:06 00:07:40 00:00:23 00:33:55 00:00:21 00:16:45
29 Trent Papenfus 2003 AUS 38 00:59:54 00:07:52 00:00:24 00:33:33 00:00:22 00:17:41
30 Liam Scott 2005 AUS 49 01:00:26 00:07:58 00:00:24 00:33:37 00:00:21 00:18:04
31 Zane Galea 2004 AUS 50 01:00:43 00:08:21 00:00:20 00:33:13 00:00:21 00:18:26
32 Oscar Wootton 2006 AUS 14 01:00:54 00:08:21 00:00:20 00:32:32 00:00:21 00:19:18
33 Nicholas Rossi 2004 AUS 34 01:01:50 00:08:22 00:00:20 00:33:15 00:00:23 00:19:27
34 William Macintosh 2004 AUS 26 01:02:17 00:08:11 00:00:26 00:33:22 00:00:25 00:19:51
35 Sebastian Butler-Suarez 2005 AUS 9 01:02:23 00:08:09 00:00:24 00:35:30 00:00:32 00:17:45
36 Kyle Farrier 2004 AUS 37 01:03:12 00:08:22 00:00:23 00:33:11 00:00:29 00:20:45
37 Lucas Reed 2006 NZL 23 01:06:41 00:08:31 00:00:21 00:36:24 00:00:21 00:21:03
DNF Isaac Hedley 2005 AUS 18 00:08:32 00:00:22 00:37:38 00:00:30 00:00:00
DNF Ryan Marsh 2003 AUS 8 00:07:42 00:00:22 00:31:27 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Liam Dixon 2003 AUS 3 00:07:11 00:00:17 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Elijah Lewis 2004 AUS 19 00:08:10 00:00:23 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Nick Frisby 2003 AUS 32 00:07:42 00:00:20 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Nick Delamere 2006 AUS 45 00:08:35 00:00:23 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Technical Delegate:  Gai Webster/AUS. Head Referee:  Peter Aldridge/AUS.
Competition Jury: Gai Webster/AUS, Grant Cosgriff/AUS, Kaitlyn Brundston/AUS.
Due to the weather conditions, the race became a duathlon.
Distances: Run1 2.5km (1 lap), Bike 20 km (7 laps), Run2 5 km (2 laps)
Air Temperature 17.0℃.