Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Makoto Odakura 1993 JPN 3 01:48:24 00:17:42 00:00:57 00:58:29 00:00:25 00:30:51
2 Ryoya Tamazaki 1998 JPN 4 01:49:14 00:18:12 00:00:57 00:57:58 00:00:24 00:31:43
3 Kyotaro Yoshikawa 2000 JPN 8 01:49:21 00:17:36 00:01:00 00:58:27 00:00:22 00:31:56
4 Toshiki Sakakibara 1994 JPN 11 01:50:11 00:17:40 00:00:56 00:58:30 00:00:29 00:32:36
5 Hokuto Obara 1998 JPN 10 01:50:43 00:17:38 00:00:57 00:58:33 00:00:27 00:33:08
6 Shiruba Taniguchi 1994 JPN 2 01:50:55 00:17:44 00:00:57 00:56:55 00:00:25 00:34:54
7 Satoshi Iwamoto 1996 JPN 6 01:51:53 00:18:06 00:01:01 01:00:10 00:00:24 00:32:12
8 Mitsuho Mochizuki 2000 JPN 5 01:52:02 00:17:24 00:01:01 00:58:37 00:00:20 00:34:40
9 Yuya Kobayashi 1999 JPN 16 01:52:17 00:17:42 00:00:58 00:58:26 00:00:27 00:34:44
10 Noritake Nagasho 1999 JPN 14 01:52:28 00:17:53 00:00:57 00:58:18 00:00:26 00:34:54
11 Taishi Furuyama 1995 JPN 12 01:53:09 00:18:05 00:00:58 00:58:00 00:00:26 00:35:40
12 Yuki Abe 1993 JPN 26 01:53:32 00:18:10 00:00:58 00:58:00 00:00:26 00:35:58
13 Takatoshi Yumura 1999 JPN 20 01:53:54 00:18:05 00:01:05 01:00:07 00:00:25 00:34:12
14 Teppei Tokuyama 2002 JPN 1 01:54:25 00:17:44 00:00:56 00:58:25 00:00:27 00:36:53
15 Koki Yamamoto 1996 JPN 13 01:55:00 00:17:37 00:00:58 00:58:32 00:00:25 00:37:28
16 Akiya Deguchi 1998 JPN 27 01:55:31 00:17:50 00:01:00 00:58:19 00:00:27 00:37:55
17 Kosuke Terasawa 1994 JPN 24 01:56:26 00:18:27 00:01:03 01:01:03 00:00:30 00:35:23
18 Akira Fukushima 2001 JPN 29 01:57:25 00:18:10 00:01:00 01:01:20 00:00:30 00:36:25
19 Dan Tomiuchi 1994 JPN 15 01:57:34 00:17:45 00:00:58 00:58:31 00:01:09 00:39:11
20 Reo Ishizeki 1998 JPN 7 01:57:35 00:18:42 00:00:57 01:00:54 00:00:26 00:36:36
21 Hayato Ogawa 1999 JPN 25 02:00:05 00:18:07 00:01:04 01:00:40 00:00:31 00:39:43
22 Kanta Ando 2001 JPN 9 02:01:44 00:18:07 00:01:00 01:01:32 00:00:28 00:40:37
DNF Ryousuke Maeda 1995 JPN 19 DNF 00:17:47 00:00:58 01:00:31 00:00:26 00:00:00
LAP Kenta Asakai 1994 JPN 22 LAP 00:18:54 00:01:03 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
LAP Shugo Hanaoka 2000 JPN 21 LAP 00:20:14 00:01:01 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
LAP Yuki Hayashida 2004 JPN 34 LAP 00:19:51 00:01:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
LAP Yuji Iwai 2002 JPN 28 LAP 00:18:35 00:00:58 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
LAP Kazushi Jozuka 2004 JPN 30 LAP 00:20:12 00:00:58 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
LAP Kenshin Mori 1999 JPN 32 LAP 00:18:38 00:01:05 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
LAP Joji Nitta 1994 JPN 18 LAP 00:18:33 00:01:01 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
LAP Yuuki Oketani 1988 JPN 17 LAP 00:19:12 00:01:02 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
LAP Masatoshi Takahashi 1992 JPN 23 LAP 00:20:13 00:00:58 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
LAP So Tanaka 1999 JPN 31 LAP 00:21:02 00:01:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
LAP Kira Wakatake 2004 JPN 33 LAP 00:19:46 00:01:03 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Technical Delegate: Tomoko Oda/JPN. Head Referee: Satoshi Hanai/JPN
Distances: Swim 1500m (2 laps); Bike 40km (8 laps), Run 10km (4 laps)
Complete results