Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Gerard Brachet 1962 FRA 6616 04:36:31 00:33:29 00:05:01 02:22:41 00:03:56 01:31:25
2 Terry Johnson 1960 GBR 6628 04:38:02 00:33:24 00:04:32 02:19:19 00:04:28 01:36:21
3 Denis Pierrat 1958 FRA 6618 04:47:18 00:34:26 00:06:16 02:22:55 00:05:48 01:37:56
4 Neil Hunter 1960 GBR 6627 04:48:11 00:41:06 00:06:51 02:24:47 00:05:55 01:29:34
5 Miguel Isla Rodriguez 1962 ESP 6609 05:00:47 00:35:25 00:05:25 02:35:14 00:06:10 01:38:34
6 Thomas Geiger 1962 GER 6639 05:03:21 00:36:59 00:05:28 02:25:32 00:05:24 01:50:00
7 Mark Wilsher 1962 GBR 6637 05:07:06 00:39:03 00:05:50 02:36:50 00:05:07 01:40:18
8 Ralf Laermann 1958 GER 6640 05:12:05 00:40:24 00:06:38 02:31:26 00:06:01 01:47:38
9 Yves Le Nouaille 1958 FRA 6617 05:12:21 00:39:31 00:06:36 02:29:59 00:05:36 01:50:41
10 Mike Helland 1959 GBR 6626 05:13:38 00:36:17 00:05:48 02:42:12 00:08:01 01:41:22
11 Carl Latimer 1961 GBR 6629 05:19:53 00:43:11 00:06:11 02:41:10 00:07:11 01:42:12
12 Luis Maria Bereziartua Zubizarreta 1958 ESP 6607 05:25:59 00:43:07 00:11:27 02:39:51 00:07:28 01:44:08
13 Jürgen Zippert 1960 GER 6641 05:26:02 00:39:22 00:08:41 02:44:30 00:06:39 01:46:53
14 Roberto Irunzun Montoro 1961 ESP 6608 05:26:41 00:37:27 00:08:19 02:47:35 00:09:15 01:44:08
15 Jose Ramon Solaun Egurrola 1962 ESP 6614 05:29:07 00:40:45 00:09:36 02:43:22 00:06:31 01:48:54
16 Des Byrne 1960 GBR 6622 05:30:17 00:44:09 00:07:11 02:43:38 00:06:29 01:48:52
17 Neil McDonald 1961 GBR 6630 05:32:40 00:47:49 00:05:55 02:50:59 00:05:47 01:42:11
18 Ricardo Jaurrieta Sánchez 1960 ESP 6610 05:33:05 00:41:16 00:06:11 02:48:34 00:05:54 01:51:12
19 Stephen Almond 1962 GBR 6619 05:33:55 00:44:22 00:07:13 02:41:03 00:06:45 01:54:32
20 Stefan Barden 1962 GBR 6621 05:34:36 00:40:05 00:04:30 02:45:39 00:06:24 01:57:59
21 Kemmel Atkinson 1958 GBR 6620 05:36:59 00:39:39 00:08:26 02:56:24 00:07:19 01:45:13
22 Barrie Pope 1960 GBR 6631 05:37:18 00:45:59 00:08:42 02:46:31 00:08:35 01:47:33
23 Antonio Lopez Garcia 1962 ESP 6611 05:38:54 00:44:10 00:08:33 02:44:56 00:07:00 01:54:17
24 Shaun Crowley 1960 GBR 6623 05:51:32 00:47:56 00:09:18 02:47:20 00:06:49 02:00:12
25 Paul Williams 1958 GBR 6636 05:51:45 00:42:41 00:09:35 03:01:37 00:07:07 01:50:45
26 Francisco Paniagua Quiroga 1962 ESP 6612 05:53:56 00:53:35 00:06:14 03:00:36 00:08:10 01:45:22
27 Peter Sheath 1959 GBR 6632 06:01:43 00:37:44 00:10:11 02:56:51 00:09:20 02:07:38
28 Peter Exton 1958 GBR 6625 06:05:17 00:47:00 00:10:27 02:50:52 00:07:54 02:09:05
29 Christopher Thornton 1960 GBR 6633 06:09:22 00:46:24 00:09:35 03:15:07 00:10:13 01:48:04
30 Julian Antonio Ruiz Santolaya 1962 ESP 6613 06:34:35 00:47:20 00:13:26 03:19:45 00:07:57 02:06:09
31 Martin Davies 1959 GBR 6624 06:34:50 00:56:14 00:09:40 03:19:19 00:08:01 02:01:38
Program notes:

Distances: Swim 1900 m (1 lap), bike 82.5 km, run 21 km (connection + 4 laps)
Technical Delegate: Alpar Nagy/HUN, Kalle Jensen/NOR, Raquel Cascales/ESP.
Head Referee: Monica Zubillaga/ESP, Peter Thygesen/DEN.
Competition Jury: Alpar Nagy/HUN,  Renato Bertrandi/ITA, Alicia Garcia/ESP
Water temperature 20.5ºC, air temperature 18.0ºC.
Wetsuits allowed