Results: 2022 Europe Triathlon Cup Lievin | Elite Women
Lievin, France • 12 Mar, 2022
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Nina Eim 1998 GER 2 00:10:35 00:01:53 00:00:11 00:05:03 00:00:13 00:03:06
2 Lisa Tertsch 1998 GER 3 00:10:37 00:01:54 00:00:11 00:05:03 00:00:13 00:03:07
3 Jolien Vermeylen 1994 BEL 8 00:10:38 00:01:48 00:00:18 00:05:03 00:00:10 00:03:10
4 Iona Miller 1999 GBR 17 00:10:43 00:01:55 00:00:12 00:05:03 00:00:18 00:03:06
5 Jule Behrens 2003 GER 21 00:10:48 00:02:00 00:00:11 00:04:58 00:00:13 00:03:17
6 Ilaria Zane 1992 ITA 6 00:10:49 00:01:53 00:00:13 00:05:05 00:00:14 00:03:15
7 Verena Steinhauser 1994 ITA 1 00:10:49 00:01:55 00:00:14 00:04:59 00:00:17 00:03:15
8 Rebecca Beti 2002 SUI 28 00:10:50 00:02:00 00:00:11 00:04:59 00:00:11 00:03:21
9 Paula Del Pozo Borrachero 2002 ESP 34 00:10:52 00:01:56 00:00:13 00:05:01 00:00:16 00:03:18
10 Margot Garabedian 1996 FRA 25 00:10:52 00:01:52 00:00:12 00:05:07 00:00:15 00:03:18
11 Anna Godoy Contreras 1992 ESP 7 00:10:53 00:01:52 00:00:12 00:05:06 00:00:19 00:03:15
12 Valerie Barthelemy 1991 BEL 4 00:10:59 00:01:53 00:00:13 00:05:01 00:00:15 00:03:29
13 Zuzana Michalickova 2002 SVK 11 00:10:51 00:01:47 00:00:14 00:04:55 00:00:14 00:03:32
14 Marta Pintanel Raymundo 1999 ESP 14 00:10:52 00:01:59 00:00:15 00:05:00 00:00:15 00:03:14
15 María Casals Mojica 2002 ESP 12 00:10:54 00:01:58 00:00:15 00:05:02 00:00:15 00:03:16
16 Cathia Schär 2001 SUI 10 00:11:00 00:01:59 00:00:16 00:04:58 00:00:16 00:03:22
17 Sofía Aguayo Mauri 1997 ESP 22 00:11:05 00:01:59 00:00:16 00:05:01 00:00:18 00:03:23
18 Heidi Juránková 2002 CZE 26 00:11:06 00:02:00 00:00:14 00:05:02 00:00:18 00:03:24
19 Selina Klamt 2001 GER 5 00:11:06 00:01:55 00:00:15 00:05:03 00:00:21 00:03:23
20 Iratxe Arenal Arribas 2001 ESP 18 00:11:09 00:01:59 00:00:14 00:04:59 00:00:16 00:03:31
21 Robin Dreyling 2002 NED 30 00:11:11 00:02:00 00:00:16 00:05:00 00:00:17 00:03:30
22 Marit Van Den Berg 2001 NED 16 00:11:14 00:02:00 00:00:15 00:04:59 00:00:16 00:03:35
23 Celia Merle 1999 FRA 15 00:11:18 00:01:57 00:00:14 00:05:05 00:00:17 00:03:37
24 Vanessa Possberg 2003 SUI 35 00:11:22 00:01:59 00:00:14 00:05:02 00:00:16 00:03:43
25 Silke De Wolde 2001 NED 32 00:11:04 00:01:58 00:00:14 00:04:56 00:00:16 00:03:31
25 Hasse Fleerackers 2004 BEL 42 00:11:04 00:01:59 00:00:15 00:04:56 00:00:16 00:03:30
27 Dana Prikrylova 2003 CZE 31 00:11:10 00:01:55 00:00:13 00:05:01 00:00:21 00:03:32
28 Kim Van 't Verlaat 2001 NED 27 00:11:11 00:01:59 00:00:14 00:04:54 00:00:19 00:03:37
29 Michaela Sterbova 1999 CZE 33 00:11:12 00:01:55 00:00:12 00:04:59 00:00:15 00:03:42
30 Chloe Pollard 1997 IRL 29 00:11:13 00:01:56 00:00:15 00:04:57 00:00:18 00:03:37
30 Emma Ducreux 1999 FRA 37 00:11:13 00:01:57 00:00:14 00:05:03 00:00:17 00:03:32
32 Lisa Berger 1993 SUI 9 00:11:15 00:01:59 00:00:15 00:05:02 00:00:17 00:03:34
33 Meghan Bazire 1998 FRA 45 00:11:25 00:02:01 00:00:14 00:05:02 00:00:15 00:03:43
34 Raquel Alzaga Criado 2002 ESP 36 00:11:26 00:02:00 00:00:12 00:05:12 00:00:14 00:03:38
35 Erin Mcconnell 2000 IRL 24 00:11:28 00:01:57 00:00:14 00:05:04 00:00:20 00:03:45
36 Luna De Bruin 2003 NED 41 00:11:37 00:01:58 00:00:16 00:05:04 00:00:21 00:03:49
37 Ailbhe Carroll 1991 IRL 39 00:11:44 00:01:58 00:00:14 00:05:12 00:00:16 00:03:53
38 Léa Richard 2002 FRA 38 00:11:46 00:01:59 00:00:12 00:05:23 00:00:15 00:03:53
39 Alexia Beti 2004 SUI 43 00:11:53 00:01:57 00:00:12 00:05:04 00:00:16 00:04:07
40 Laura Beti 2004 SUI 47 00:12:24 00:01:15 00:00:11 00:05:25 00:00:14 00:04:25
DSQ Eva Cornelisse 1997 NED 23 DSQ 00:01:56 00:00:16 00:04:43 00:00:26 00:03:43
DSQ Alessia Orla 1992 ITA 20 DSQ 00:01:51 00:00:14 00:04:59 00:00:19 00:03:53
DSQ Cassandre Huck 1998 FRA 44 DSQ 00:01:55 00:00:14 00:04:49 00:00:40 00:04:07
Program notes:

Indoor Triathlon.
Technical Delegate: Enrique Quesada/ESP, Head Referees: Sandrine Crosnier/FRA, PAscal Godel/FRA. Competition Jury: Enrique Quesada/ESP, Dirk Bogaert/BEL,  David Mangel/FRA.
Distances: Swim 150 m (5x25 m.), bike 3 km (15 laps), Run 1 km (5 laps)
Water temperature 27ºC
Athletes ranked 1st to 12th are from A final.
Athletes ranked 13th to 24th are from B final.
Athletes ranked 25th to 36th are from semifinals. They are ranked by times.
Athletes ranked 37th to 39th are from repechages. They are ranked by times.
Athlete ranked 40th is from qualifiers.