Results: 2022 Europe Triathlon Championships Munich | 40-44 Male AG Sprint
Munich Olympiapark, Germany • 14 Aug, 2022
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Cédric Hervio 1982 FRA 3546 01:02:36 00:09:40 00:01:47 00:32:17 00:00:57 00:17:58
2 Lionel Roye 1978 FRA 3547 01:03:09 00:10:22 00:01:32 00:33:06 00:00:54 00:17:17
3 Hendrik Becker 1980 GER 3501 01:03:12 00:10:56 00:01:42 00:32:20 00:00:57 00:17:18
4 Robert Green 1981 GBR 3553 01:03:16 00:10:25 00:02:01 00:32:40 00:01:09 00:17:03
5 Chris Stanton 1981 GBR 3559 01:03:41 00:10:31 00:01:34 00:32:00 00:00:54 00:18:43
6 Joe Tomaney 1980 GBR 3563 01:03:43 00:10:47 00:01:54 00:32:20 00:01:02 00:17:43
7 Paweł Traczyk 1979 TRI 3521 01:04:57 00:09:42 00:01:49 00:32:45 00:01:15 00:19:29
8 Piotr Kurek 1981 POL 3518 01:05:22 00:10:34 00:01:52 00:32:34 00:00:54 00:19:30
9 Dominic Garnham 1982 GBR 3551 01:05:33 00:11:31 00:01:56 00:32:06 00:01:12 00:18:49
10 Andreas Tischler 1982 AUT 3535 01:05:35 00:11:53 00:02:01 00:31:39 00:01:11 00:18:53
11 Przemyslaw Lukasz Czamara 1980 GER 3502 01:05:58 00:11:47 00:01:51 00:31:53 00:01:04 00:19:25
12 Danny Thompson 1978 GBR 3562 01:06:08 00:10:23 00:02:03 00:32:44 00:01:05 00:19:54
13 Nicholas Barratt 1979 GBR 3548 01:06:08 00:12:27 00:01:47 00:31:16 00:00:59 00:19:41
14 Alexander Biereder 1980 AUT 3524 01:06:10 00:11:57 00:01:58 00:31:40 00:01:02 00:19:36
15 Luke Reed 1980 GBR 3556 01:06:11 00:12:22 00:01:48 00:32:47 00:01:01 00:18:15
16 Vaughan Robinson 1978 GBR 3557 01:06:26 00:12:03 00:01:52 00:31:36 00:00:56 00:20:02
17 Mark Weathersby 1980 GBR 3565 01:06:32 00:12:29 00:01:55 00:32:37 00:00:58 00:18:35
18 John Steadman 1978 GBR 3560 01:06:35 00:11:50 00:02:03 00:31:40 00:01:03 00:20:01
19 Werner Steffner 1981 AUT 3533 01:06:53 00:12:04 00:02:00 00:31:30 00:01:10 00:20:12
20 Gary Burman 1981 GBR 3549 01:06:54 00:11:58 00:01:44 00:31:50 00:01:04 00:20:21
21 Chris Giles 1982 GBR 3552 01:06:59 00:11:21 00:02:20 00:31:50 00:01:19 00:20:12
22 Mario Palm 1979 BEL 3542 01:07:05 00:12:19 00:01:58 00:32:17 00:01:04 00:19:29
23 Tomasz Domżalski 1980 POL 3516 01:07:05 00:12:51 00:01:48 00:32:53 00:01:03 00:18:33
24 Arne Eschenbruch 1979 GER 3504 01:07:13 00:11:48 00:01:37 00:32:07 00:01:12 00:20:31
25 Dominic Wimmer 1982 GER 3513 01:07:37 00:12:25 00:02:01 00:33:09 00:01:02 00:19:01
26 Oliver Schmich 1979 AUT 3531 01:07:42 00:10:06 00:02:01 00:33:29 00:01:07 00:21:01
27 Michael Brandl 1981 AUT 3525 01:07:48 00:10:55 00:02:10 00:32:28 00:01:49 00:20:28
28 Denis Pipelier 1981 BEL 3543 01:08:01 00:13:11 00:01:42 00:32:40 00:00:53 00:19:37
29 Dennis Eiken 1981 GER 3503 01:08:11 00:11:44 00:02:20 00:32:53 00:01:24 00:19:53
30 Günther Silmbrod 1980 AUT 3532 01:08:34 00:11:58 00:02:20 00:32:40 00:01:17 00:20:21
31 Andreas Schonrock 1980 GER 3511 01:09:33 00:10:17 00:01:52 00:33:00 00:01:22 00:23:05
32 Markus Kalb 1979 GER 3505 01:09:38 00:12:25 00:01:41 00:33:31 00:01:11 00:20:53
33 Markus Rittenbacher 1982 AUT 3529 01:09:46 00:12:58 00:01:56 00:32:40 00:01:11 00:21:03
34 Florian Kürner 1982 GER 3507 01:09:54 00:15:00 00:01:48 00:33:20 00:01:08 00:18:39
35 Klaus Vondra 1979 AUT 3536 01:09:57 00:12:21 00:02:01 00:33:16 00:01:08 00:21:14
36 Benjamin Kuciński 1982 POL 3517 01:10:01 00:12:30 00:02:35 00:34:54 00:01:26 00:18:39
37 Raf Blomme 1982 BEL 3539 01:10:46 00:12:26 00:02:15 00:32:55 00:01:19 00:21:54
38 Ronald Heis 1981 AUT 3528 01:10:58 00:13:05 00:02:21 00:33:52 00:01:19 00:20:22
39 Leo Wopenka 1978 AUT 3538 01:10:58 00:12:31 00:02:17 00:32:45 00:01:13 00:22:14
40 Matthias Oeser 1981 GER 3509 01:11:07 00:14:46 00:01:48 00:33:32 00:01:08 00:19:54
41 Carl Forbes 1980 GBR 3550 01:11:11 00:13:35 00:01:54 00:34:33 00:01:11 00:19:59
42 Graham Hunt 1981 GBR 3554 01:11:21 00:13:14 00:02:09 00:34:39 00:01:06 00:20:14
43 Moritz Prinz 1982 GER 3510 01:11:35 00:13:07 00:02:06 00:34:49 00:01:19 00:20:16
44 Marcin Ożarowski 1980 POL 3519 01:12:52 00:12:54 00:02:48 00:34:27 00:01:27 00:21:20
45 Stuart Wall 1981 GBR 3564 01:13:37 00:12:57 00:02:01 00:35:06 00:01:18 00:22:17
46 Miguel Angel Cantero Peralta 1981 ESP 3545 01:13:58 00:14:39 00:01:51 00:33:29 00:01:25 00:22:36
47 Jan Stöger 1981 AUT 3534 01:14:56 00:14:17 00:02:05 00:34:26 00:01:19 00:22:51
48 Christian Sigl 1982 GER 3512 01:15:19 00:13:10 00:02:58 00:34:45 00:01:09 00:23:18
49 Andrew Taylor 1981 GBR 3561 01:15:37 00:12:31 00:02:09 00:34:43 00:01:28 00:24:48
50 David Read 1981 GBR 3555 01:15:49 00:14:40 00:01:58 00:34:10 00:01:16 00:23:46
51 Craig Ross 1980 GBR 3558 01:16:23 00:17:19 00:01:58 00:34:49 00:01:06 00:21:12
52 Florian Kuschel 1982 GER 3508 01:17:17 00:14:07 00:02:09 00:35:58 00:01:38 00:23:28
53 Kjartan Kristinsson 1978 ISL 3515 01:19:40 00:13:41 00:03:16 00:37:32 00:01:33 00:23:40
54 Burak Karacık 1980 TUR 3522 01:21:02 00:15:42 00:02:07 00:36:22 00:01:44 00:25:09
55 Raphael Krauth 1980 GER 3506 01:21:40 00:14:51 00:01:55 00:37:59 00:02:21 00:24:36
56 Soner Kavlak 1981 TUR 3523 01:22:37 00:15:53 00:02:43 00:37:28 00:02:57 00:23:38
57 Jorge Luis Barquero Monge 1981 SUI 3520 01:23:12 00:14:59 00:02:43 00:38:32 00:02:22 00:24:39
58 Cédric Verheyen 1978 BEL 3544 01:23:28 00:15:41 00:03:00 00:38:46 00:01:46 00:24:18
59 David Byrne 1980 IRL 3514 01:24:51 00:18:52 00:02:56 00:39:13 00:01:25 00:22:27
60 Arnaud Bya 1982 BEL 3540 01:26:04 00:16:10 00:02:32 00:39:51 00:01:21 00:26:13
61 Klaus Wermescher 1980 AUT 3537 01:26:04 00:17:19 00:03:45 00:37:12 00:01:47 00:26:04
62 Nicolas Liégeois 1978 BEL 3541 01:28:42 00:17:33 00:04:15 00:40:00 00:01:13 00:25:43
63 Robert Schimmerl 1978 AUT 3530 01:29:13 00:15:43 00:02:46 00:36:57 00:01:46 00:32:03