Results: 2022 Europe Triathlon Championships Munich | 40-44 Female AG Sprint
Munich Olympiapark, Germany • 14 Aug, 2022
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Essie Amery 1982 GBR 2427 01:11:28 00:12:26 00:02:08 00:35:44 00:01:15 00:19:57
2 Daniela Unger 1978 GER 2405 01:11:35 00:12:38 00:02:09 00:35:32 00:01:18 00:19:59
3 Maria Reich 1982 AUT 2418 01:11:51 00:11:02 00:01:59 00:37:15 00:01:04 00:20:33
4 Christine Lutsch 1981 GBR 2439 01:12:03 00:12:28 00:01:59 00:35:54 00:01:17 00:20:28
5 Gudrun Steiner 1980 AUT 2419 01:12:18 00:12:24 00:02:01 00:35:53 00:01:16 00:20:47
6 Katrin Esefeld 1982 GER 2401 01:12:44 00:12:41 00:02:11 00:35:28 00:01:32 00:20:54
7 Katherine Kabala 1982 GBR 2436 01:13:50 00:11:00 00:01:59 00:37:21 00:01:04 00:22:29
8 Karina Kaufmann 1980 GBR 2437 01:15:46 00:15:12 00:01:56 00:35:41 00:01:14 00:21:46
9 Sophie Moore 1980 GBR 2440 01:16:09 00:11:36 00:01:59 00:37:00 00:01:24 00:24:12
10 Sarah Attwood 1981 GBR 2429 01:16:28 00:15:25 00:02:47 00:36:47 00:01:30 00:20:01
11 Christine Grammer 1982 AUT 2411 01:16:42 00:12:23 00:02:32 00:38:02 00:01:25 00:22:22
12 Sara Defendi 1978 BEL 2422 01:17:04 00:13:36 00:02:50 00:36:26 00:01:31 00:22:43
13 Suzanna Anderson 1980 GBR 2428 01:17:29 00:14:33 00:02:35 00:37:35 00:01:06 00:21:42
14 Sally Baker 1978 GBR 2430 01:17:40 00:14:44 00:02:20 00:35:51 00:01:20 00:23:27
15 Kathy Wellam 1979 GBR 2444 01:18:01 00:13:35 00:02:08 00:37:12 00:01:13 00:23:54
16 Caro Wedgwood 1981 GBR 2443 01:18:06 00:13:59 00:02:21 00:36:32 00:01:07 00:24:10
17 Anke Vanheyste 1979 BEL 2425 01:18:16 00:13:37 00:02:50 00:36:28 00:01:30 00:23:53
18 Rachel Cameron 1981 GBR 2432 01:18:38 00:13:55 00:02:41 00:38:23 00:01:22 00:22:19
19 Vicki Selby 1980 GBR 2442 01:18:39 00:15:16 00:02:26 00:37:14 00:01:18 00:22:28
20 Ines Grützmann 1980 GER 2403 01:18:50 00:13:44 00:02:12 00:36:54 00:01:31 00:24:32
21 Susie Freeman 1981 GBR 2434 01:18:55 00:12:50 00:02:50 00:37:18 00:01:10 00:24:49
22 Rebecca Kirvan-Rodgers 1980 GBR 2438 01:19:15 00:15:46 00:02:23 00:36:44 00:01:23 00:23:00
23 Ruth Jones 1980 GBR 2435 01:19:22 00:15:00 00:02:43 00:37:12 00:01:17 00:23:12
24 Caroline Rakowitz 1981 AUT 2417 01:19:36 00:12:33 00:02:14 00:38:09 00:01:27 00:25:14
25 Patrizia Berger 1980 AUT 2410 01:20:09 00:15:21 00:02:37 00:37:00 00:01:35 00:23:38
26 Karen Round 1980 GBR 2441 01:21:07 00:13:05 00:02:55 00:38:42 00:01:21 00:25:05
27 Inge Castelain 1978 BEL 2420 01:21:13 00:14:26 00:02:48 00:37:42 00:01:33 00:24:46
28 Anna Beattie 1978 GBR 2431 01:22:33 00:15:15 00:02:58 00:39:21 00:01:17 00:23:44
29 Sara Neyt 1982 BEL 2423 01:22:48 00:13:42 00:02:44 00:36:29 00:01:31 00:28:24
30 Nadine Truppat 1980 GER 2404 01:24:20 00:17:23 00:02:18 00:39:43 00:01:42 00:23:15
31 Stefanie Gernhardt 1981 GER 2402 01:25:07 00:14:26 00:02:43 00:37:48 00:01:43 00:28:29
32 Barbara Konrad 1978 AUT 2414 01:25:19 00:15:22 00:03:35 00:39:56 00:01:39 00:24:49
33 Katarzyna Anczykowska 1982 POL 2407 01:26:39 00:13:10 00:02:58 00:43:39 00:01:54 00:25:00
34 Isabelle Mair-Köck 1978 AUT 2416 01:28:26 00:14:52 00:02:32 00:40:00 00:01:45 00:29:19
35 Nicola Darragh 1981 GBR 2433 01:28:29 00:15:44 00:02:31 00:43:13 00:01:21 00:25:41
36 Isabel Maria Fernandez Lopez 1978 ESP 2426 01:31:24 00:14:20 00:02:52 00:45:16 00:01:43 00:27:16
37 Sabine Jasensky 1978 AUT 2413 01:33:12 00:18:20 00:03:08 00:42:48 00:01:51 00:27:07
38 Sara Rodriguez Elvira 1980 BEL 2424 01:37:23 00:17:22 00:02:56 00:43:58 00:01:48 00:31:21
39 Kim Decombes 1982 BEL 2421 01:41:16 00:17:52 00:03:00 00:46:26 00:02:08 00:31:53
40 Zeynep Erverdi 1981 TUR 2408 01:41:21 00:21:29 00:03:48 00:45:40 00:02:23 00:28:04
41 Manuela Hofbauer 1978 AUT 2412 01:42:58 00:20:22 00:03:07 00:44:45 00:01:40 00:33:06
42 Nuray Güneş 1978 TUR 2409 01:47:35 00:26:11 00:04:22 00:43:25 00:02:32 00:31:06
43 Daniela Mair-Köck 1982 AUT 2415 01:50:12 00:19:41 00:02:58 00:45:40 00:02:28 00:39:28