Results: 2022 Europe Triathlon Championships Munich | 55-59 Male AG Sprint
Munich Olympiapark, Germany • 14 Aug, 2022
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 William Didier 1967 BEL 1253 01:06:18 00:10:58 00:02:01 00:32:45 00:01:08 00:19:27
2 Tobias Oelmaier 1967 GER 1216 01:06:30 00:11:06 00:01:50 00:32:50 00:01:04 00:19:43
3 Michael Bock 1965 GER 1202 01:07:41 00:11:08 00:01:47 00:32:50 00:01:04 00:20:54
4 Tim Ashelford 1964 GBR 1262 01:08:18 00:11:27 00:01:57 00:34:06 00:01:10 00:19:40
5 Cezary Figurski 1966 POL 1230 01:08:48 00:11:12 00:01:59 00:34:22 00:01:13 00:20:05
6 Alain Kieffer 1966 LUX 1226 01:09:18 00:11:48 00:02:20 00:34:36 00:01:25 00:19:10
7 Fabrice Bossion 1965 FRA 1259 01:09:33 00:11:16 00:01:55 00:34:20 00:01:12 00:20:52
8 Wolfgang Grotelüschen 1966 GER 1208 01:10:12 00:11:30 00:01:43 00:34:19 00:00:57 00:21:45
9 Keith Tannetta 1963 GBR 1274 01:11:03 00:12:18 00:02:29 00:34:01 00:01:25 00:20:52
10 Kurt Marquardt 1963 AUT 1245 01:11:27 00:13:15 00:02:19 00:33:53 00:01:12 00:20:50
11 Franck Tajiri 1966 FRA 1260 01:11:42 00:10:58 00:02:06 00:34:28 00:01:25 00:22:47
12 Walter Kotrba 1963 AUT 1243 01:11:49 00:13:06 00:02:12 00:34:12 00:01:14 00:21:08
13 Scott Forsyth 1967 GBR 1265 01:11:56 00:13:10 00:02:18 00:34:12 00:01:23 00:20:55
14 Adrian Feasby 1964 GBR 1264 01:12:15 00:12:27 00:02:14 00:34:08 00:01:24 00:22:04
15 Gerhard Kopinits 1965 AUT 1242 01:12:27 00:15:19 00:02:08 00:34:10 00:01:17 00:19:35
16 Michael Kersten 1966 GER 1210 01:12:29 00:13:27 00:02:10 00:33:52 00:01:35 00:21:27
17 Stephan Pollert 1963 GER 1217 01:12:33 00:13:00 00:02:06 00:34:18 00:01:21 00:21:50
18 David Thornsby-Smith 1965 GBR 1276 01:13:04 00:13:12 00:02:09 00:34:05 00:01:26 00:22:14
19 Urs Schneider 1965 SUI 1232 01:13:06 00:12:24 00:02:06 00:34:18 00:01:22 00:22:58
20 Edward Williams 1966 GER 1223 01:13:10 00:11:24 00:02:09 00:35:17 00:01:40 00:22:42
21 Michael Balmberger 1967 GER 1201 01:13:14 00:12:47 00:02:35 00:34:03 00:01:12 00:22:39
22 Christian Harzenmoser 1964 LIE 1225 01:13:18 00:13:26 00:02:29 00:33:39 00:01:31 00:22:15
23 Paul Shopland 1967 GBR 1272 01:13:23 00:13:18 00:02:41 00:33:28 00:01:24 00:22:34
24 Richard Walters 1966 GBR 1277 01:13:35 00:14:42 00:02:35 00:34:23 00:01:23 00:20:33
25 Gerhard Albrecht 1967 AUT 1236 01:13:38 00:14:16 00:02:20 00:34:14 00:01:27 00:21:23
26 Paul Algieri 1963 GBR 1261 01:13:42 00:12:21 00:02:29 00:34:35 00:01:16 00:23:04
27 Volker Tirp 1967 GER 1222 01:13:59 00:12:40 00:03:01 00:33:50 00:01:40 00:22:50
28 Alexander Meißner 1967 GER 1215 01:14:04 00:12:20 00:02:18 00:34:11 00:01:32 00:23:45
29 Henryk Brzóska 1966 POL 1229 01:14:10 00:15:08 00:02:55 00:34:46 00:01:30 00:19:52
30 Neil Smith 1963 GBR 1273 01:14:13 00:13:41 00:03:10 00:34:51 00:01:32 00:21:00
31 Bernd Kiesel 1967 GER 1211 01:14:27 00:13:08 00:02:46 00:33:33 00:01:27 00:23:35
32 Klaus Schug 1966 GER 1218 01:14:32 00:13:03 00:02:49 00:33:40 00:01:17 00:23:45
33 AndrÉs Mira Inguanzo 1964 ESP 1258 01:14:50 00:15:28 00:01:55 00:34:12 00:01:16 00:22:00
34 Eric Lalmand 1964 BEL 1255 01:14:59 00:13:21 00:02:29 00:33:33 00:01:36 00:24:01
35 Patrick Ceusters 1965 BEL 1252 01:15:02 00:14:43 00:02:34 00:34:21 00:01:21 00:22:05
36 Robert Schlederer 1963 AUT 1251 01:15:03 00:13:20 00:02:29 00:33:40 00:01:16 00:24:20
37 Robin Harris 1967 GBR 1267 01:15:05 00:14:24 00:02:15 00:34:12 00:01:12 00:23:04
38 Josef Rausch 1963 AUT 1247 01:15:10 00:14:28 00:02:23 00:34:51 00:01:30 00:22:00
39 Martin Kaindl 1967 AUT 1239 01:15:16 00:15:34 00:02:13 00:33:54 00:01:23 00:22:14
40 Nigel Paddy Jones 1966 GBR 1269 01:15:40 00:15:39 00:02:23 00:34:45 00:01:10 00:21:44
41 Cyr Louis-Louisy 1965 GER 1214 01:15:45 00:14:15 00:02:23 00:34:14 00:01:24 00:23:30
42 Mark Richards 1967 GBR 1271 01:15:50 00:12:52 00:02:20 00:36:46 00:01:28 00:22:27
43 Christian Schiebl 1963 AUT 1250 01:15:57 00:13:33 00:02:26 00:34:54 00:01:22 00:23:44
44 Lüder Kruse 1967 GER 1212 01:16:09 00:14:28 00:02:16 00:34:10 00:01:25 00:23:53
45 Jürgen Schüppel 1963 GER 1219 01:16:16 00:14:22 00:02:11 00:34:18 00:01:19 00:24:08
46 Johann Kaltenegger 1963 AUT 1240 01:16:36 00:14:52 00:03:01 00:35:00 00:01:34 00:22:10
47 Thierry Van Osselt 1967 BEL 1257 01:17:00 00:14:23 00:02:44 00:34:33 00:01:40 00:23:42
48 Matthias Zierle 1966 GER 1224 01:17:34 00:15:07 00:03:21 00:34:27 00:01:59 00:22:41
49 Paul Lechner 1966 GER 1213 01:17:44 00:13:15 00:02:34 00:33:46 00:01:27 00:26:43
50 Karsten Heyder 1967 GER 1209 01:17:49 00:14:17 00:02:53 00:34:35 00:01:40 00:24:26
51 Martin Seeber 1964 GER 1220 01:17:52 00:15:26 00:02:12 00:34:08 00:01:44 00:24:24
52 Trond Bjørseth 1964 NOR 1227 01:18:01 00:13:29 00:02:41 00:35:54 00:01:27 00:24:32
53 Toni Fadda 1964 GER 1206 01:18:06 00:15:01 00:02:38 00:38:00 00:01:39 00:20:49
54 Jürgen Schellander 1966 AUT 1249 01:18:40 00:15:46 00:01:57 00:33:54 00:01:24 00:25:42
55 Harald Friedl 1967 AUT 1238 01:19:11 00:16:30 00:03:00 00:35:46 00:02:43 00:21:13
56 Norbert Rosa 1965 AUT 1248 01:19:24 00:15:26 00:03:33 00:36:17 00:01:42 00:22:29
57 Volker Eschle 1963 GER 1205 01:19:35 00:12:59 00:02:36 00:33:55 00:01:31 00:28:36
58 Christoph Erath 1967 AUT 1237 01:20:46 00:14:43 00:02:51 00:37:04 00:01:45 00:24:25
59 Christian Kunz 1966 AUT 1244 01:21:33 00:13:43 00:02:42 00:38:13 00:01:23 00:25:34
60 Ewald Oberluggauer 1964 AUT 1246 01:23:22 00:16:25 00:03:19 00:36:54 00:01:59 00:24:47
61 Michael Finke 1966 GER 1207 01:23:45 00:14:47 00:02:47 00:37:43 00:02:03 00:26:27
62 Frank Peerlinck 1963 BEL 1256 01:24:56 00:15:47 00:04:12 00:36:42 00:02:12 00:26:06
63 Pete Pastides 1967 GBR 1270 01:25:10 00:18:42 00:02:18 00:37:54 00:01:25 00:24:53
64 Peter Braun 1966 GER 1203 01:25:44 00:16:14 00:04:06 00:38:36 00:01:55 00:24:55
65 Erwin Janssens 1965 BEL 1254 01:29:55 00:17:59 00:02:56 00:41:24 00:01:41 00:25:58
66 Mirek Kudrewicz 1964 POL 1231 01:39:06 00:20:26 00:03:22 00:43:40 00:01:55 00:29:45