Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Mathis Beaulieu 2004 CAN 1 00:55:45 00:11:52 00:00:37 00:27:56 00:00:25 00:14:55
2 Braxton Legg 2005 USA 27 00:56:21 00:11:50 00:00:34 00:28:01 00:00:23 00:15:33
3 Yael Vladimir González Melendez 2003 MEX 11 00:56:31 00:11:54 00:00:32 00:27:56 00:00:24 00:15:44
4 Andree Buc 2004 CHI 3 00:56:54 00:11:55 00:00:33 00:27:57 00:00:24 00:16:06
5 Keller Norland 2003 USA 5 00:57:04 00:11:45 00:00:32 00:28:05 00:00:27 00:16:14
6 Nicolas Probert Vargas 2003 MEX 6 00:57:11 00:11:52 00:00:31 00:28:01 00:00:23 00:16:24
7 Vinicius Avi Santana 2005 BRA 31 00:57:16 00:12:23 00:00:37 00:27:56 00:00:25 00:15:54
8 Rodrigo Pacheco Gajá 2005 MEX 50 00:57:17 00:12:12 00:00:38 00:28:07 00:00:23 00:15:58
9 Sullivan Middaugh 2004 USA 10 00:57:28 00:12:19 00:00:34 00:28:02 00:00:23 00:16:10
10 Thomas Castañeda Maldonado 2004 ARG 14 00:57:34 00:11:54 00:00:35 00:27:55 00:00:23 00:16:47
11 Sage Sulentic 2004 CAN 23 00:57:44 00:11:57 00:00:31 00:28:27 00:00:23 00:16:26
12 Cole Jamieson  2004 USA 59 00:57:45 00:11:51 00:00:35 00:28:01 00:00:18 00:17:00
13 Alexandre Leblanc 2003 CAN 52 00:57:50 00:12:20 00:00:35 00:28:02 00:00:27 00:16:26
14 Caua Diniz 2004 BRA 30 00:58:04 00:11:52 00:00:34 00:27:59 00:00:23 00:17:15
15 Arturo Salinas 2003 CHI 46 00:58:12 00:11:43 00:00:35 00:28:08 00:00:25 00:17:22
16 Blake Harris 2004 CAN 12 00:58:12 00:12:23 00:00:34 00:27:58 00:00:24 00:16:52
17 Erick Arturo Ortigoza Rodriguez 2003 MEX 32 00:58:24 00:11:52 00:00:33 00:28:00 00:00:23 00:17:37
18 Cédric Simard 2003 CAN 17 00:58:33 00:12:09 00:00:31 00:28:17 00:00:25 00:17:10
19 Luca Ascenco 2005 BRA 55 00:58:38 00:12:22 00:00:29 00:28:03 00:00:23 00:17:20
20 Daniel Gossow 2003 USA 24 00:58:40 00:11:48 00:00:36 00:28:02 00:00:29 00:17:46
21 João Vitor Mazorca 2005 BRA 48 00:58:55 00:11:50 00:00:41 00:28:25 00:00:25 00:17:34
22 Nicholas Pilgrim 2003 BER 34 00:58:59 00:11:47 00:00:29 00:28:10 00:00:23 00:18:10
23 Alberto Reyes Morales 2003 MEX 39 00:59:00 00:12:20 00:00:32 00:28:04 00:00:23 00:17:41
24 Fabrizio Valentin Pavoni 2005 ARG 35 01:00:07 00:12:00 00:00:38 00:30:01 00:00:28 00:17:00
25 Sebastián Ignacio Colillanca Uribe 2005 CHI 57 01:00:10 00:12:23 00:00:38 00:29:35 00:00:23 00:17:11
26 Arturo Guzmán Medina 2004 COL 15 01:00:35 00:12:21 00:00:37 00:29:39 00:00:29 00:17:29
27 Luciano Hernan Frías Carrizo 2006 ARG 51 01:00:43 00:12:37 00:00:37 00:29:22 00:00:23 00:17:44
28 Osvaldo Darell Zuñiga Fierro 2005 MEX 16 01:00:48 00:13:27 00:00:47 00:30:06 00:00:34 00:15:54
29 Thomas Cano Guzman 2003 COL 56 01:00:58 00:12:28 00:00:33 00:29:38 00:00:26 00:17:53
30 Victor Hugo Lopes Pereira Da Silva 2003 BRA 25 01:01:19 00:11:55 00:00:47 00:29:55 00:00:26 00:18:15
31 Tiago Muñoz 2005 ARG 49 01:01:26 00:12:18 00:00:38 00:30:37 00:00:27 00:17:26
32 Bautista Arbizu 2005 ARG 54 01:01:32 00:12:21 00:00:36 00:30:36 00:00:23 00:17:37
33 Joao Victor Pereira 2004 BRA 26 01:01:55 00:12:31 00:00:33 00:29:34 00:00:24 00:18:52
34 Vladimir Dovichi 2004 ARG 43 01:02:01 00:12:37 00:00:39 00:30:10 00:00:23 00:18:13
35 Enzo Krauss 2004 BRA 41 01:02:05 00:13:24 00:00:34 00:30:23 00:00:29 00:17:15
36 Jorge Raul Cabinal Gramajo 2003 GUA 2 01:02:37 00:12:48 00:00:36 00:30:56 00:00:27 00:17:50
37 Samuel Zuluaga Cardona 2005 COL 19 01:03:02 00:13:24 00:00:39 00:30:18 00:00:24 00:18:17
38 Ezequiel Alejandro Loyarte Sosa 2005 URU 40 01:03:13 00:12:34 00:00:43 00:30:09 00:00:23 00:19:23
39 Dillon Longo 2004 CAN 53 01:03:37 00:12:30 00:00:37 00:31:13 00:00:29 00:18:49
40 Juan Sebastian Dominguez Tacuri 2005 ECU 29 01:04:21 00:13:37 00:00:39 00:32:46 00:00:25 00:16:53
41 Fernando Saquicela Trujillo 2005 ECU 37 01:04:35 00:12:25 00:00:39 00:32:30 00:00:25 00:18:37
42 Alexis Gabriel Vasquez Fernandez 2004 DOM 9 01:05:04 00:13:35 00:00:34 00:32:52 00:00:29 00:17:34
43 Diego Lucero 2003 PAN 4 01:05:15 00:14:30 00:00:29 00:32:01 00:00:26 00:17:49
44 Joaquin Fernando Diaz Ramirez 2003 PER 58 01:05:19 00:12:48 00:00:42 00:33:22 00:00:29 00:17:58
45 Alejandro Villota 2006 COL 45 01:06:22 00:12:51 00:00:40 00:33:19 00:00:35 00:18:58
46 Richard Sotelo Casas 2006 ARU 38 01:06:39 00:13:00 00:00:31 00:33:18 00:00:34 00:19:16
47 Joseyavier Ortiz 2003 PUR 33 01:07:45 00:12:33 00:00:36 00:33:52 00:00:31 00:20:13
DNF Andres Gras 2004 CHI 7 DNF 00:12:06 00:00:29 00:27:50 00:00:24 00:00:00
DNF Nathan Grondin 2003 CAN 21 DNF 00:12:20 00:00:40 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
LAP Ulises Emir Vergara Aybar 2003 ARG 22 LAP 00:15:38 00:00:42 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Ricardo Maximiliano Rodriguez 2004 ARG 36 DNF 00:15:16 00:00:32 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
LAP Manuel Fatigatti 2003 URU 44 LAP 00:16:00 00:00:42 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
LAP Italo Deogo Mora Rodrigo 2004 PER 47 LAP 00:12:49 00:00:38 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Technical delegates: Janice Ryan/CAN and Carlos Fernandez/ARG. Head referees: Nicole Tixi/CHI and Maria Chara/ARG.
Competition Jury: Carlos Fernandez/ARG, Antonio Fernandez/ESP, Liber García/URU
Distances: swim 750 m (1 lap), bike 19.4 km (4 laps), run 5 km (2 laps)
Water temperature 18.1ºC, air temperature 19.5ºC. Wetsuits allowed.
Athletes #10 Middaugh/USA, #25 Lopes Pereira Da Silva/BRA , #45 Villota/COL and #47 Mora Rodrigo/PER served 10 seconds penalties during the run segment.