Results: 2022 Africa Triathlon Junior Cup Nelson Mandela Bay | Junior Men
Hobie Beach, Nelson Mandela Bay, Port Elizabeth (Gqeberha), South Africa • 20 Mar, 2022
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Caleb Meistre 2003 RSA 2 01:00:30 00:11:22 00:01:49 00:29:02 00:00:45 00:17:30
2 Jack Spence 2003 RSA 1 01:01:22 00:11:21 00:01:43 00:29:09 00:00:52 00:18:15
3 Shaun Wolfaardt 2005 RSA 4 01:02:37 00:12:40 00:01:54 00:30:21 00:00:49 00:16:51
4 Christian Hattingh 2004 RSA 3 01:03:29 00:10:56 00:01:50 00:30:21 00:00:50 00:19:30
5 Francois De Villiers 2005 RSA 35 01:03:46 00:12:37 00:01:48 00:31:16 00:00:44 00:17:19
6 Kyle White 2003 RSA 21 01:04:01 00:10:55 00:01:52 00:30:20 00:00:48 00:20:03
7 Ethan Harris 2003 RSA 12 01:05:20 00:11:26 00:01:43 00:31:47 00:00:48 00:19:34
8 Zac Ellis 2003 RSA 32 01:06:18 00:10:56 00:01:54 00:30:16 00:01:02 00:22:08
9 Louis Terblanche 2005 RSA 18 01:06:24 00:11:59 00:02:04 00:31:40 00:00:46 00:19:53
10 Kyle Erskine 2004 RSA 33 01:06:48 00:13:22 00:01:57 00:30:23 00:00:44 00:20:19
11 Calym Greer 2003 RSA 9 01:06:52 00:14:48 00:01:53 00:31:15 00:00:55 00:17:58
12 George Ascott 2005 ZIM 19 01:07:03 00:14:17 00:02:02 00:31:39 00:00:48 01:07:03
13 Joshua Vorster 2005 RSA 23 01:07:25 00:12:27 00:01:50 00:31:23 00:00:44 00:20:59
14 Jamie Smuts 2005 RSA 16 01:08:13 00:11:17 00:02:06 00:34:03 00:00:51 00:19:53
15 Mxoleleni Tabata 2003 RSA 24 01:09:13 00:14:52 00:02:07 00:32:44 00:01:07 00:18:22
16 Duwan Botha 2006 ZIM 6 01:09:20 00:14:17 00:02:03 00:31:39 00:00:50 00:20:28
17 Zander Scholtz 2005 RSA 29 01:09:26 00:12:41 00:02:03 00:33:29 00:00:44 00:20:27
18 Joshua Balfour 2004 RSA 17 01:09:29 00:11:27 00:02:16 00:33:49 00:00:59 00:20:55
19 Jacques Naude 2006 RSA 30 01:12:09 00:14:48 00:01:56 00:34:58 00:00:56 00:19:28
20 Divan De Vries 2006 RSA 34 01:12:56 00:17:57 00:02:52 00:31:59 00:00:44 00:19:23
21 Stefanus Swanepoel 2004 RSA 25 01:13:38 00:14:10 00:02:28 00:35:04 00:01:08 00:20:47
22 Bongani Tshabalala 2005 RSA 31 01:13:49 00:13:40 00:02:57 00:35:06 00:01:09 00:20:54
23 Matipa Mawere 2006 ZIM 11 01:13:57 00:12:37 00:01:51 00:34:21 00:00:47 00:24:19
24 Tiaan Peens 2006 RSA 28 01:15:29 00:14:53 00:02:00 00:34:49 00:00:51 00:22:54
25 Sebastian Swart 2006 RSA 26 01:16:40 00:13:26 00:02:38 00:33:53 00:01:33 00:25:09
26 Daniel Breetzke 2006 RSA 7 01:18:02 00:12:58 00:02:08 00:34:50 00:00:58 00:27:07
27 Mandlenkosi Mthethwa 2006 ZIM 15 01:20:35 00:15:04 00:02:08 00:37:13 00:01:06 00:25:03
28 Christiaan Joubert 2006 RSA 10 01:22:42 00:15:12 00:02:25 00:38:46 00:01:06 00:25:11
29 Hanko Van Rooyen 2006 RSA 22 01:22:52 00:15:56 00:02:51 00:39:04 00:01:27 00:23:32
DNF Patrick Barry 2003 RSA 20 DNF 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Technical Delegate: Shaun Shelton/ZIM. Head Referee: Gary Williams/RSA. Competition Jury: Shaun Shelton/ZIM, Jan Sterk/RSA, Schalk Roestoff/RSA.
Distances: Swim 750 m (1 lap), Bike 20 km (3 laps), Run 5 km (2 laps)
Water temperature: 19.2ºC; Air temperature: 26.0ºC. Wetsuits allowed.