Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Run T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Lee Piercy 1973 GBR 2224 02:01:43 00:30:58 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:18:10
2 Julio Gallego Villalobos 1975 ESP 2203 02:03:54 00:32:12 00:01:33 01:09:51 00:01:49 00:18:26
3 Leahn Parry 1975 GBR 2223 02:04:49 00:31:52 00:01:46 01:10:45 00:02:08 00:18:17
4 Ricardo Sanjuan Molinero 1975 ESP 2218 02:06:47 00:31:50 00:01:37 01:12:56 00:01:56 00:18:26
5 Martin Kirwan 1973 IRL 2229 02:07:41 00:32:54 00:02:37 01:10:44 00:02:09 00:19:16
6 Carlos Coira Lojo 1976 ESP 2199 02:07:52 00:32:13 00:01:53 01:12:50 00:02:02 00:18:52
7 Adriele Prina-Mello 1972 IRL 2230 02:08:24 00:32:57 00:01:55 01:12:05 00:02:20 00:19:05
8 Cesar Morillo Notario 1973 ESP 2213 02:08:46 00:33:01 00:01:43 01:12:21 00:02:03 00:19:37
9 Agustín Anguita Hinojosa 1975 ESP 2196 02:09:23 00:33:18 00:01:59 01:11:44 00:02:20 00:20:00
10 Javier Muela Herrera 1976 ESP 2214 02:10:02 00:33:17 00:01:48 01:11:57 00:02:14 00:20:43
11 Christian Heer 1974 GER 2228 02:10:31 00:33:15 00:02:13 01:12:42 00:02:20 00:19:59
12 Mariano De Guindos López 1976 ESP 2202 02:11:21 00:32:12 00:01:39 01:16:35 00:02:01 00:18:53
13 Steven Scott 1973 GBR 2226 02:12:25 00:33:16 00:02:12 01:14:52 00:02:34 00:19:31
14 Jose Ramon Lago Cives 1976 ESP 2209 02:12:40 00:32:59 00:01:48 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:19:16
15 Luis David Colchero Tomey 1975 ESP 2200 02:13:52 00:31:58 00:02:16 01:17:59 00:02:34 00:19:02
16 Werner Kranenburg 1974 NED 2231 02:14:57 00:34:07 00:01:41 01:18:45 00:01:57 00:18:24
17 Juan Antonio Lopez Herraiz 1975 ESP 2210 02:15:03 00:32:24 00:01:45 01:19:35 00:02:14 00:19:04
18 Roberto Chamarro Duran 1976 ESP 2198 02:15:09 00:34:13 00:01:59 01:17:16 00:02:05 00:19:34
19 Juan Carlos Martinez Moreno 1976 ESP 2211 02:16:15 00:33:50 00:01:53 01:18:33 00:02:09 00:19:49
20 Shelley Childs 1973 GBR 2220 02:16:18 00:34:58 00:02:11 01:15:08 00:02:41 00:21:19
21 Jose Luis Muñoz Cid 1974 ESP 2215 02:20:16 00:34:31 00:01:53 01:20:24 00:02:28 00:20:58
22 Brett Osler 1976 GBR 2222 02:20:29 00:33:14 00:01:44 01:21:28 00:02:30 00:21:31
23 Juan Carlos García Arias 1973 ESP 2204 02:20:34 00:39:06 00:02:58 01:14:07 00:02:47 00:21:34
24 Jose Pedro Palomero Jete 1976 ESP 2216 02:20:55 00:36:09 00:02:39 01:18:15 00:03:18 00:20:32
25 Tomas Ibañez Mayo 1972 ESP 2208 02:21:00 00:33:50 00:02:14 01:22:22 00:01:56 00:20:35
26 Timothy Boyling 1974 GBR 2219 02:22:06 00:37:06 00:02:00 01:19:07 00:02:31 00:21:20
27 Craig Stewart 1972 GBR 2227 02:22:22 00:36:26 00:02:09 01:20:00 00:02:21 00:21:23
28 Paul Russell 1973 GBR 2225 02:22:48 00:38:03 00:02:05 01:19:28 00:02:27 00:20:43
29 Alejandro Cerro Cambero 1972 ESP 2197 02:22:58 00:38:01 00:02:01 01:18:13 00:02:51 00:21:49
30 Javier Cecilio Salgado Algarrada 1976 ESP 2217 02:24:27 00:36:38 00:02:31 01:21:22 00:02:53 00:21:00
31 Jose Luis Gómez Carmona 1972 ESP 2206 02:27:33 00:38:01 00:02:06 01:23:55 00:02:43 00:20:47
32 Ramon Hevia Moreno 1973 ESP 2207 02:37:08 00:41:00 00:02:13 01:26:07 00:03:05 00:24:40
33 Juan Bernardo Garcia Ochoa 1973 ESP 2205 02:48:30 00:41:10 00:02:17 01:35:16 00:02:48 00:26:58
34 Marcos Dapoza Alonso 1975 ESP 2201 02:49:45 00:40:45 00:02:18 01:41:43 00:02:48 00:22:09
Program notes:

Technical Delegate: Bex Stubbings/GBR. Head Referee: Esther Sanchez/ESP.Competition Jury: Bex Stubbings/GBR, Alpar Nagy/HUN, Alicia Garcia/ESP.
Distances: 1st Run 9.6 km (2 laps), Bike 42 km (2 laps), 2nd Run 5 km (1 lap)
Air temperature 12.5ºC