Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Run T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Rene Steenberg Olsen 1964 DEN 212 02:49:53 00:37:49 00:01:46 01:30:05 00:02:26 00:37:45
2 Kid Van Ouytsel 1967 BEL 209 02:50:59 00:37:51 00:01:48 01:30:12 00:01:33 00:39:33
3 Kevin Howard Bexley 1963 GBR 215 02:53:04 00:38:18 00:02:04 01:29:57 00:01:48 00:40:55
4 Thierry Zepparelli 1964 FRA 213 02:54:46 00:37:18 00:01:25 01:34:12 00:02:17 00:39:32
5 Fabian Lafrenz 1966 GER 200 02:58:31 00:38:03 00:03:00 01:37:56 00:02:19 00:37:12
6 Johan Verbrugghen 1967 BEL 210 03:04:50 00:39:52 00:01:50 01:35:46 00:02:00 00:45:20
7 Stefan Blass 1967 GER 194 03:05:11 00:42:55 00:02:12 01:33:02 00:02:15 00:44:45
8 Jörg Dani 1966 GER 195 03:06:25 00:41:12 00:02:34 01:36:50 00:02:17 00:43:29
9 Luc Huysseune 1967 BEL 208 03:08:54 00:39:53 00:01:51 01:41:23 00:01:45 00:44:01
10 Rob Kennard 1965 GBR 220 03:09:25 00:41:35 00:01:46 01:38:21 00:01:38 00:46:02
11 Ralph Hettrich 1963 GER 198 03:09:44 00:41:14 00:02:35 01:39:25 00:02:18 00:44:11
12 Andy Biggs 1967 GBR 217 03:12:45 00:43:54 00:01:18 01:38:20 00:01:52 00:47:19
13 Domenico Crudele 1967 ITA 205 03:19:56 00:38:30 00:02:03 01:54:52 00:02:13 00:42:17
14 Jean Marie Delleur 1965 BEL 207 03:20:19 00:40:11 00:02:11 01:52:50 00:02:25 00:42:40
15 Stefan Hinze 1963 GER 199 03:20:28 00:48:03 00:02:43 01:40:47 00:03:24 00:45:29
16 Henry Povey 1964 GBR 221 03:23:29 00:43:16 00:02:00 01:44:07 00:02:15 00:51:49
17 Andrew Hornsblow 1964 GBR 223 03:27:03 00:46:01 00:03:12 01:42:59 00:03:36 00:51:13
18 Alan Buxton 1963 GBR 219 03:28:01 00:48:04 00:02:28 01:41:21 00:02:35 00:53:31
19 Sean Trimble 1967 GBR 222 03:30:07 00:47:15 00:03:01 01:47:24 00:03:05 00:49:19
20 Patrick Ceusters 1965 BEL 206 03:34:42 00:45:12 00:03:04 01:52:22 00:03:13 00:50:48
21 Norbert Stollenwerk 1964 GER 204 03:36:59 00:45:35 00:03:16 01:42:50 00:03:16 01:02:00
22 Matthias Reese 1966 GER 202 04:02:30 00:51:55 00:03:50 01:56:21 00:03:23 01:07:00
DNF Thomas Heider 1966 GER 197 00:39:06 00:01:34 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Technical Delegate: Thomas Klinger/SUI. Head Referee: Dirk Bogaert/BEL.
Competition Jury: Thomas Klinger/SUI, Bernd Knapp/GER, Martin Breedijk/NED.
Distances: Run1 10 km (4 laps), Bike 60 km (3 laps), Run2 10 km (4 laps).
Air temperature: 4ºC.