Results: 2021 Europe Triathlon Junior Cup Tiszaujvaros | Semifinal 3 Junior Men
Tiszaujvaros, Hungary • 17 Jul, 2021
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Elai Izhak Chaski 2002 ISR 71 00:35:29 00:06:36 00:01:03 00:16:39 00:00:32 00:10:40
2 Jack Stanton-Stock 2002 GBR 98 00:35:32 00:06:40 00:01:01 00:16:38 00:00:33 00:10:42
3 Márton Kropkó 2005 HUN 76 00:35:37 00:06:33 00:01:02 00:16:45 00:00:35 00:10:44
4 Lukáš Juránek 2002 CZE 72 00:35:46 00:06:50 00:01:00 00:17:05 00:00:31 00:10:22
5 Julen Andueza Valencia 2004 ESP 82 00:36:00 00:06:53 00:00:59 00:17:03 00:00:31 00:10:35
6 Shachar Agur 2002 ISR 73 00:36:10 00:06:45 00:01:04 00:17:07 00:00:32 00:10:44
7 Alon Cohen 2002 ISR 75 00:36:10 00:06:38 00:01:04 00:16:59 00:00:35 00:10:57
8 Žiga Podgoršek 2003 SLO 97 00:36:20 00:07:27 00:01:02 00:17:12 00:00:32 00:10:09
9 Taha Eren Coşgun 2005 TUR 88 00:36:30 00:06:43 00:01:05 00:17:10 00:00:32 00:11:01
10 Noel Márkus 2004 HUN 83 00:36:39 00:06:56 00:01:07 00:16:55 00:00:35 00:11:09
11 Filip Nydrle 2005 CZE 81 00:36:46 00:06:55 00:01:08 00:16:52 00:00:32 00:11:21
12 Noah Künz 2002 AUT 79 00:36:59 00:07:07 00:01:00 00:16:49 00:00:35 00:11:30
13 Péter Daróczi 2003 HUN 85 00:37:05 00:07:05 00:01:05 00:16:49 00:00:36 00:11:31
14 Mert Çolak 2003 TUR 77 00:37:22 00:06:55 00:01:06 00:17:33 00:00:32 00:11:17
15 Humberto Castañeiras Jenner 2002 MEX 94 00:37:27 00:06:58 00:01:08 00:17:25 00:00:35 00:11:24
16 Dániel Holba 2003 HUN 89 00:37:35 00:07:13 00:01:08 00:17:22 00:00:37 00:11:18
17 Noah Brendholdt 2004 DEN 96 00:37:45 00:07:18 00:01:05 00:17:19 00:00:33 00:11:31
18 Péter Pápai 2005 HUN 84 00:38:07 00:06:58 00:01:06 00:16:55 00:00:35 00:12:34
19 Ádám Spilleman 2005 HUN 91 00:38:18 00:06:46 00:01:08 00:17:05 00:00:34 00:12:47
20 Nevan Vimos Kocbek 2005 SLO 90 00:38:27 00:07:23 00:01:07 00:17:15 00:00:40 00:12:04
21 Črt Verbič 2003 SLO 87 00:39:04 00:07:02 00:01:19 00:17:20 00:00:38 00:12:46
22 Till Clijsen 2003 SUI 93 00:39:09 00:07:29 00:01:12 00:17:50 00:00:35 00:12:05
23 Botond Lengyel 2005 HUN 92 00:39:10 00:07:21 00:01:10 00:18:05 00:00:38 00:11:57
24 Gábor Pető 2005 HUN 95 00:39:18 00:06:51 00:01:10 00:17:43 00:00:39 00:12:58
DNF Thomas Windischbauer 2003 AUT 74 DNF 00:06:34 00:01:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Omri Ravel 2003 ISR 80 DNF 00:07:32 00:01:17 00:22:59 00:00:00 00:00:00
DSQ Santiago Gutierrez Marin 2003 MEX 86 DSQ 00:06:54 00:01:07 00:16:56 00:00:39 00:11:51
Program notes:

Technical Delegate: Sandrine Crosnier/FRA. Head Referee: Bela Varga/HUN. Competition Jury: Sandrine Crosnier/FRA, Renato Bertrandi/ITA, Tibor Lehmann/HUN..
Distances: Swim 500 m. (2 laps), bike 12 km. (1 laps), run 3.3 km. (2 laps)
Water temperature 29º, air temperature 28º. Wetsuits not allowed.
Athlete #80 Ravel/ISR and #87 Verbic/SLO served 10 seconds penalties at T1.
Athlete #86 Gutierrez Marin/MEX was disqualified due to his behavior during the swim segment.
Top 9 + 3 fastest progressed to Final.