Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Siefeldin Ismail 2001 EGY 1 00:48:33 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
2 Mahmoud Hassan 2001 EGY 6 00:49:10 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
3 Mahmoud Osama 1994 EGY 2 00:49:25 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
4 Omar Alaa 2001 EGY 7 00:50:36 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
5 Islam Mahmoud 1981 EGY 3 00:50:44 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
6 Abdelrahman Sherif 2002 EGY 14 00:50:50 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
7 Ahmed Hany 2003 EGY 12 00:51:06 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
8 Omar Karem 2003 EGY 21 00:52:26 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
9 Omar Magdy 1993 EGY 28 00:52:50 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
10 Ahmed Hassan 2002 EGY 15 00:53:46 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
11 Omar Chahine 1990 EGY 27 00:55:41 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
12 Mohamed Abdullah 2000 EGY 11 00:57:44 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
13 Hisham Saleh 1986 EGY 33 00:58:51 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
14 Mohamed Farghaly 1986 EGY 35 01:00:45 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
15 Mohamed Gohary 1988 EGY 36 01:01:05 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
16 Khaled Aita 1989 EGY 31 01:02:12 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
17 Mohamed Amin 1976 EGY 41 01:03:01 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
18 Ahmed Habshiy 1989 EGY 37 01:04:51 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
19 Mostafa Hussein 1994 EGY 24 01:05:33 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
20 Ahmed Wadee 1984 EGY 38 01:05:40 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
21 Mohamed Mahdy 1993 EGY 29 01:06:20 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
22 Mohamed Mansour 1992 EGY 4 01:06:46 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
23 Mohamed Talaat 1993 EGY 23 01:07:05 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
24 Baraa Ghazal 1994 EGY 25 01:08:30 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
25 Ramez Raafat 1993 EGY 26 01:08:34 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Head Referee:Mohamed Elsagheer/EGY. Competition Jury: General Ahmed Nasser, General Mahmoud Elattar/EGY, Mr.Ahmed Salama/EGY.
Distances: Swim 550m (1 lap); Bike 15 (5 laps); Run 4km (2 laps)
Air Temperature: 18°/12°C. Water Temperature: 16 ºC. Wetsuits allowed.
Only top 25 athletes are shown