Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Run T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Cristobal Valenzuela Guerrero 1989 ESP 1175 00:54:30 00:14:20 00:00:30 00:30:19 00:00:32 00:08:46
2 Francisco Javier De León Rodríguez 1990 ESP 1164 00:54:40 00:14:21 00:00:31 00:30:19 00:00:36 00:08:51
3 Alvaro Gutierrez Hernando 1988 ESP 1166 00:55:23 00:14:22 00:00:32 00:31:13 00:00:33 00:08:41
4 Cedric Labadens 1988 FRA 1176 00:55:48 00:14:23 00:00:37 00:31:08 00:00:36 00:09:02
5 Rafael Lopez Hermosilla 1986 ESP 1168 00:56:14 00:15:11 00:00:38 00:30:21 00:00:39 00:09:24
6 Thomas Marriage 1990 GBR 1181 00:56:42 00:15:10 00:00:36 00:30:56 00:00:35 00:09:23
7 Manuel GarcÍa Pelaez 1990 ESP 1165 00:56:55 00:15:52 00:00:35 00:30:16 00:00:32 00:09:38
8 Daniel Sevilla Pérez 1989 ESP 1174 00:56:59 00:15:24 00:00:35 00:30:48 00:00:38 00:09:32
9 Francisco Javier Martin Buceta 1986 ESP 1170 00:57:02 00:15:22 00:00:43 00:30:40 00:00:47 00:09:27
10 Mikel CaurÍn Latorre 1989 ESP 1163 00:57:03 00:15:53 00:00:33 00:30:18 00:00:42 00:09:35
11 Daniel Page 1987 GBR 1182 00:57:23 00:15:16 00:00:48 00:30:43 00:00:59 00:09:35
12 Javier Marco Estruc 1990 ESP 1169 00:57:26 00:15:07 00:00:34 00:31:00 00:00:48 00:09:55
13 Thomas Greeves 1986 GBR 1178 00:58:22 00:16:06 00:00:41 00:31:15 00:00:42 00:09:37
14 Jose Peñalver Sánchez 1989 ESP 1172 00:58:23 00:16:11 00:00:31 00:31:15 00:00:39 00:09:45
15 Ruben Quintero Hurtado 1987 ESP 1173 00:58:28 00:16:08 00:00:36 00:31:15 00:00:37 00:09:51
16 Matt Baldock 1986 GBR 1177 00:59:51 00:16:23 00:00:51 00:31:55 00:00:47 00:09:54
17 Fábio Durão 1988 POR 1188 00:59:54 00:15:53 00:00:52 00:32:27 00:00:53 00:09:47
18 Tej Thaker 1987 GBR 1185 01:00:19 00:16:53 00:00:36 00:31:38 00:00:40 00:10:30
19 Darren Tremble 1989 GBR 1186 01:01:02 00:16:54 00:00:39 00:32:48 00:00:46 00:09:53
20 Scott Wilson 1987 GBR 1187 01:01:42 00:16:56 00:00:55 00:32:27 00:00:49 00:10:32
21 Manuel Cardenas Vega 1986 ESP 1162 01:02:25 00:17:13 00:01:02 00:32:01 00:01:32 00:10:34
22 Jason Harvey 1990 GBR 1179 01:02:33 00:17:54 00:00:50 00:32:08 00:00:40 00:10:59
23 Matt Purbrick 1987 GBR 1183 01:02:58 00:18:15 00:00:37 00:32:00 00:00:45 00:11:18
24 Vasco Lopes 1989 POR 1189 01:04:24 00:18:16 00:00:49 00:33:39 00:00:54 00:10:44
25 David Orgaz Carrey 1989 ESP 1171 01:05:29 00:16:41 00:00:39 00:37:32 00:00:41 00:09:54
26 Lukas Sutcliffe 1990 GBR 1184 01:07:17 00:18:56 00:00:57 00:34:49 00:00:42 00:11:51
27 Stuart King 1988 GBR 1180 01:08:18 00:19:23 00:00:46 00:34:43 00:00:47 00:12:38
28 Ignacio Iglesias Orta 1987 ESP 1167 01:09:50 00:20:03 00:00:45 00:35:34 00:00:56 00:12:30
Program notes:

Technical Delegate: Maisie Bancewicz/GBR. Head Referee: Eero Raudsepp/EST. Competition Jury: Maisie Bancewicz/GBR, Martin Breedijk/NED, Alicia García/ESP.
Distances: 1st run 4.8 km (2 laps), bike 20.4 km (2 laps) 2nd run 2.8 km (1 lap)
Air temperature 10.3º