Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Jason West 1993 USA 6 00:58:57 00:09:46 00:01:35 00:31:21 00:00:33 00:15:44
2 Aram Michell Peñaflor Moysen 1999 MEX 8 00:59:05 00:09:44 00:01:32 00:31:31 00:00:36 00:15:46
3 Carlos Javier Quinchara Forero 1988 COL 2 00:59:19 00:09:50 00:01:33 00:31:23 00:00:31 00:16:04
4 Luciano Taccone 1989 ARG 4 00:59:42 00:09:43 00:01:31 00:31:30 00:00:41 00:16:20
5 Russell White 1992 IRL 5 00:59:53 00:09:42 00:01:32 00:31:28 00:00:34 00:16:39
6 Edson Gomez Ruiz 1993 MEX 10 00:59:58 00:09:42 00:01:33 00:31:31 00:00:39 00:16:36
7 Tony Smoragiewicz 1994 USA 1 00:59:58 00:09:44 00:01:33 00:31:26 00:00:33 00:16:44
8 Hugo Mario Ruiz Dimate 1997 COL 15 01:00:10 00:09:40 00:01:40 00:31:12 00:00:53 00:16:48
9 Jesus Gildardo Espiritu 1999 MEX 23 01:00:16 00:09:43 00:01:34 00:31:33 00:00:41 00:16:47
10 Temirlan Temirov 1996 KAZ 9 01:00:17 00:09:43 00:01:34 00:31:29 00:00:37 00:16:58
11 Jaime González Buganza 1994 MEX 14 01:00:23 00:09:43 00:01:39 00:31:25 00:00:36 00:17:02
12 Brian Moya 1993 COL 11 01:00:37 00:09:45 00:01:35 00:31:27 00:00:32 00:17:20
13 Eduardo Londoño Naranjo 1997 COL 22 01:00:38 00:09:48 00:01:32 00:31:27 00:00:39 00:17:14
14 Derek Oskutis 1987 USA 19 01:00:43 00:09:41 00:01:37 00:31:26 00:00:39 00:17:21
15 Meirlan Iskakov 1997 KAZ 12 01:00:53 00:09:43 00:01:45 00:31:22 00:00:38 00:17:27
16 Petter Vega 1996 PAN 17 01:01:08 00:09:43 00:01:29 00:31:19 00:00:56 00:17:43
17 Alvaro Campos Solano 2000 CRC 21 01:01:58 00:09:39 00:01:35 00:31:31 00:00:38 00:18:38
18 Guillermo Ruiz Tome 1999 MEX 20 01:02:09 00:09:46 00:01:39 00:31:32 00:00:42 00:18:33
19 Sergio Abundis Naranjo 1996 MEX 44 01:02:14 00:09:47 00:01:35 00:32:09 00:01:35 00:17:10
20 Alberto Eugenio Casillas Garcia 1989 LTU 18 01:02:19 00:09:51 00:01:39 00:31:14 00:00:39 00:18:58
21 Pablo Herrera 1981 CRC 30 01:02:34 00:09:44 00:01:44 00:31:18 00:00:37 00:19:14
22 Flavio Morandini 1994 ARG 28 01:02:52 00:09:42 00:01:30 00:31:45 00:00:43 00:19:15
23 David Alvarado Chou 1999 CRC 70 01:02:58 00:10:25 00:01:38 00:32:25 00:00:37 00:17:55
24 Nicolas Probert Vargas 2003 MEX 35 01:03:03 00:09:36 00:01:35 00:31:37 00:00:41 00:19:37
25 Janarold Martinez 1999 PUR 69 01:03:23 00:10:17 00:01:44 00:32:31 00:00:39 00:18:15
26 Keeghan Hurley 1996 USA 26 01:03:29 00:09:45 00:01:35 00:33:05 00:00:39 00:18:28
27 Federico Venegas 1990 CRC 27 01:03:35 00:09:52 00:01:36 00:32:59 00:00:41 00:18:29
28 Sergio Quevedo Bermudez 1999 VEN 59 01:03:41 00:10:22 00:01:42 00:32:23 00:00:34 00:18:42
29 Irvin Santiago Leon 2002 GUA 71 01:03:46 00:10:25 00:01:36 00:32:30 00:00:43 00:18:35
30 Jacobo Rios 2001 COL 52 01:03:51 00:09:50 00:01:39 00:33:04 00:00:37 00:18:43
31 Sam Vanderjeugt Rojas 2000 CRC 34 01:04:02 00:10:21 00:01:43 00:32:24 00:00:35 00:19:01
32 Luis Diego Piedra Rojas 1997 CRC 31 01:04:17 00:10:20 00:01:47 00:31:24 00:01:37 00:19:10
33 Mauricio Ramirez Brenes 2002 CRC 36 01:04:18 00:10:27 00:01:38 00:32:21 00:00:43 00:19:12
34 Daniel Arias Jimenez 2001 CRC 63 01:04:37 00:10:12 00:01:48 00:32:32 00:00:41 00:19:27
35 Rodrigo Probert González 2002 MEX 42 01:04:48 00:09:44 00:01:34 00:33:10 00:00:37 00:19:44
36 Gerardo Vergara 1989 GUA 25 01:05:32 00:10:02 00:01:49 00:32:37 00:00:41 00:20:26
37 Allan Naranjo Avendaño 2002 CRC 41 01:05:59 00:09:54 00:01:43 00:32:54 00:00:37 00:20:52
38 Pablo Yariel Granados Orozco 2002 GUA 58 01:06:04 00:10:50 00:01:38 00:35:16 00:00:38 00:17:44
39 Eduardo Rojas Vargas 2004 CRC 67 01:06:10 00:10:27 00:01:43 00:32:21 00:00:43 00:20:58
40 Ronny Moreno Denesma 2002 PER 46 01:06:14 00:09:48 00:01:46 00:34:03 00:00:39 00:19:59
41 Eli Pugh 1998 USA 29 01:06:21 00:09:40 00:01:51 00:34:06 00:00:46 00:20:00
42 David Hernandez Muñoz 2000 ECU 51 01:06:58 00:09:51 00:01:43 00:35:20 00:00:40 00:19:27
43 Sebastian Morales Arce 2004 CRC 48 01:07:24 00:10:03 00:01:45 00:35:05 00:00:40 00:19:54
44 Brener Valencia Nuñez 2001 PER 56 01:07:55 00:09:53 00:01:47 00:35:33 00:00:39 00:20:06
45 Anthony Saul Rodriguez Torres 2002 GUA 33 01:07:55 00:10:46 00:00:44 00:36:13 00:00:37 00:19:38
46 Fernando Alvarado Grabados 2001 CRC 47 01:08:15 00:10:26 00:01:44 00:35:41 00:00:36 00:19:51
47 Troy Llanos 2003 TTO 43 01:08:25 00:10:27 00:01:58 00:35:29 00:00:37 00:19:57
48 Wilson Acosta 2000 PUR 40 01:08:33 00:09:52 00:01:53 00:36:12 00:00:36 00:20:03
49 Joshua Vincent Stewart Mendez 2002 GUA 53 01:08:46 00:10:48 00:01:42 00:35:00 00:00:56 00:20:22
50 Daniel Melendez Aguilar 2001 CRC 45 01:09:14 00:10:37 00:01:53 00:35:02 00:00:56 00:20:49
51 Jhonny Henandez Segura 2004 CRC 62 01:09:42 00:10:34 00:01:48 00:35:31 00:00:40 00:21:12
52 Rey Vélez 1996 PUR 38 01:09:54 00:10:38 00:01:59 00:36:24 00:00:47 00:20:08
53 Jair Hernandez Sanchez 2003 CRC 57 01:10:29 00:10:19 00:01:51 00:35:47 00:00:41 00:21:54
54 Alejandro Dominguez Romero 2003 PER 66 01:10:32 00:09:48 00:01:48 00:39:26 00:00:33 00:18:59
55 Robinson Segura Quiros 2003 CRC 50 01:11:02 00:10:47 00:01:48 00:35:16 00:00:38 00:22:36
56 Daniel Edurado Abrego Castellanos 2003 PAN 49 01:12:41 00:13:21 00:01:49 00:36:50 00:00:50 00:19:54
57 Sebastian González Rodriguez Paúl 2002 GUA 39 01:13:36 00:10:36 00:01:46 00:39:26 00:00:47 00:21:03
58 Liam Trepte 2002 TTO 65 01:15:15 00:10:25 00:02:07 00:38:38 00:00:48 00:23:19
59 Anderson Posada 2002 ESA 61 01:15:43 00:11:20 00:02:13 00:40:40 00:00:41 00:20:53
60 Diego Lucero 2003 PAN 68 01:15:59 00:13:21 00:01:57 00:38:52 00:00:41 00:21:11
61 Esteban Cavalceta Acosta 2001 CRC 64 01:16:46 00:11:09 00:01:58 00:39:28 00:00:44 00:23:30
62 Jose Hernan Leandro Madrigal 2003 CRC 55 01:16:51 00:10:32 00:02:07 00:39:38 00:00:40 00:23:56
DNS Brennen Smith 1997 CAN 24 DNS 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Ayan Beisenbayev 1996 KAZ 3 DNF 00:09:48 00:01:36 00:20:02 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Fabian Villanueva Moehl 1993 MEX 7 DNF 00:09:40 00:01:30 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Federico Scarabino 1996 URU 16 DNF 00:09:50 00:01:43 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Melvin Rafael Martinez Fernandez 2002 DOM 32 DNF 00:09:48 00:01:50 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Sebatian Sanchez Vega 2004 CRC 37 DNF 00:10:09 00:02:02 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Nicholas Pilgrim 2003 BER 54 DNF 00:09:49 00:01:50 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Juan Manuel Cordoba Blanco 2002 CRC 60 DNF 00:10:02 00:01:42 00:35:13 00:00:43 00:00:00
Program notes:

Technical Delegate: Bobbie Solomon/USA, Head Referee: Kevin Santamaria/CRC. Competition Jury: Bobbie Solomon/USA, Cristina Gonzalez/CRC, Fabian Loaiza/CRC
Distances: Swim 750 m (1 lap), bike 20 km (2 laps), run 5 km (3 laps)
Water temperature 23.3ºC, air temperature 27ºC Wetsuits not allowed