Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Rike Westermann 1982 GER 118 02:11:20 00:27:27 00:01:16 00:59:26 00:03:27 00:39:47
2 Rachel Wiseman 1982 GBR 113 02:14:40 00:29:19 00:01:30 01:02:53 00:03:06 00:37:53
3 Rebecca Vermeer 1980 GBR 111 02:17:40 00:27:33 00:01:25 01:02:37 00:03:49 00:42:17
4 Relindis Agethen 1982 GER 114 02:17:54 00:25:25 00:01:45 01:02:41 00:03:51 00:44:14
5 Margaret Seguna 1982 MLT 119 02:19:47 00:24:32 00:01:47 01:06:47 00:03:47 00:42:56
6 Michaela Melsa 1982 GER 116 02:21:30 00:27:58 00:01:34 01:00:55 00:04:07 00:46:57
7 Olivia Poole 1983 GBR 107 02:22:45 00:26:58 00:01:34 01:02:31 00:03:58 00:47:46
8 Annelien Verheye 1982 BEL 94 02:23:16 00:32:12 00:01:28 01:03:02 00:03:45 00:42:51
9 Catherine Eames 1983 GBR 99 02:24:10 00:24:39 00:01:12 01:06:35 00:04:01 00:47:46
10 Rebecca Slaymaker 1983 GBR 109 02:24:31 00:25:13 00:01:21 01:06:11 00:03:49 00:47:59
11 Toni Senior 1980 GBR 108 02:25:11 00:26:08 00:01:26 01:03:46 00:04:05 00:49:48
12 Nadine Schymski 1982 GER 117 02:29:14 00:26:26 00:01:17 01:05:43 00:04:19 00:51:31
13 Louisa Bellamy 1981 GBR 95 02:29:23 00:24:36 00:02:02 01:10:37 00:04:17 00:47:54
14 Saffron Pineger 1981 GBR 106 02:29:47 00:28:13 00:01:26 01:08:05 00:04:23 00:47:43
15 Nathalie Snoeks 1982 BEL 93 02:29:53 00:27:51 00:01:43 01:03:24 00:04:11 00:52:45
16 Nienke Hensbroek 1981 GBR 103 02:31:19 00:28:00 00:01:41 01:06:38 00:04:10 00:50:52
17 Liz Gray 1980 GBR 101 02:31:26 00:26:42 00:01:46 01:08:04 00:03:55 00:51:00
18 Sandra Middel 1984 NED 90 02:33:55 00:29:15 00:01:25 01:08:30 00:04:03 00:50:44
19 Louise Douglass 1980 GBR 98 02:34:15 00:28:44 00:01:25 01:06:12 00:04:02 00:53:53
20 Kerry Smith 1981 GBR 110 02:38:17 00:24:15 00:01:54 01:11:22 00:04:52 00:55:57
21 Alexandra Whale 1980 GBR 112 02:39:06 00:28:51 00:02:29 01:12:33 00:04:40 00:50:34
22 Emily Kampf 1980 GBR 104 02:39:39 00:36:17 00:01:33 01:05:18 00:04:39 00:51:53
23 Elisabeth Grov 1982 NOR 91 02:41:36 00:35:27 00:01:36 01:07:33 00:04:36 00:52:26
24 Lyndsey Blair 1981 GBR 96 02:42:47 00:26:16 00:01:32 01:11:23 00:04:42 00:58:56
25 Jennifer Ekelund 1980 GBR 100 02:44:35 00:35:23 00:02:05 01:10:56 00:04:40 00:51:34
26 Jana Lehmann 1984 GER 115 02:44:42 00:31:00 00:02:10 01:15:17 00:04:52 00:51:25
27 Griet Devriendt 1980 BEL 92 02:45:23 00:30:18 00:02:00 01:13:08 00:05:15 00:54:44
Program notes:

Technical Delegate: Esther Sanchez/ESP, Jan Philipp Krawczyk/GER. Head Referee: Marco Van Oostende/NED
Competition Jury: Hans Everts/NED, Renato Bertrandi/ITA, Job Eijsink/NED.
Distances: Swim 1500m (1 lap), Bike 40km (connection + 2 laps), Run 10km (4 laps)
Water temperature: 17.6.ºC Air temperature 17.2ºC. Wetsuits allowed
Athlete Pineger/GBR served 2 minutes penalty during the bike segment.