Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Tyler Mislawchuk 1994 CAN 7 01:49:51 00:18:39 00:00:42 00:59:34 00:00:28 00:30:27
2 Casper Stornes 1997 NOR 44 01:49:55 00:18:54 00:00:45 00:59:18 00:00:30 00:30:27
3 Hayden Wilde 1997 NZL 16 01:50:03 00:19:25 00:00:43 00:58:47 00:00:31 00:30:36
4 Gustav Iden 1996 NOR 12 01:50:25 00:19:33 00:00:44 00:58:40 00:00:29 00:30:58
5 Jonathan Brownlee 1990 GBR 11 01:50:28 00:18:35 00:00:42 00:59:42 00:00:29 00:30:59
6 Joao Silva 1989 POR 47 01:50:36 00:18:54 00:00:43 00:59:23 00:00:33 00:31:02
7 Bence Bicsák 1995 HUN 9 01:50:41 00:19:27 00:00:50 00:58:42 00:00:30 00:31:11
8 Pierre Le Corre 1990 FRA 5 01:51:00 00:18:38 00:00:42 00:59:38 00:00:30 00:31:31
9 Henri Schoeman 1991 RSA 3 01:51:01 00:18:26 00:00:46 00:59:45 00:00:29 00:31:34
10 Jonas Schomburg 1994 GER 23 01:51:01 00:18:42 00:00:43 00:59:32 00:00:29 00:31:34
11 Jacob Birtwhistle 1995 AUS 1 01:51:02 00:19:28 00:00:46 00:58:44 00:00:29 00:31:34
12 Alois Knabl 1992 AUT 32 01:51:23 00:18:52 00:00:46 00:59:23 00:00:32 00:31:49
13 Shachar Sagiv 1994 ISR 33 01:51:29 00:19:17 00:00:43 00:59:00 00:00:30 00:31:58
14 Crisanto Grajales 1987 MEX 30 01:51:38 00:19:25 00:00:45 01:00:29 00:00:32 00:30:26
15 Thomas Bishop 1991 GBR 28 01:51:41 00:19:14 00:00:49 00:58:56 00:00:30 00:32:11
16 Matthew McElroy 1992 USA 25 01:52:00 00:19:35 00:00:43 01:00:19 00:00:32 00:30:50
17 Richard Murray 1989 RSA 6 01:52:06 00:19:33 00:00:46 01:00:18 00:00:27 00:31:01
18 Ryan Fisher 1991 AUS 52 01:52:13 00:19:23 00:00:46 00:58:50 00:00:29 00:32:44
19 Jelle Geens 1993 BEL 10 01:52:25 00:19:23 00:00:45 00:58:48 00:00:28 00:33:00
20 Alessandro Fabian 1988 ITA 27 01:52:31 00:18:54 00:00:45 00:59:20 00:00:29 00:33:02
21 Luke Willian 1996 AUS 26 01:52:37 00:19:11 00:00:47 00:59:01 00:00:32 00:33:05
22 Irving Perez 1986 MEX 41 01:52:45 00:18:56 00:00:42 01:00:40 00:00:32 00:31:54
23 Tayler Reid 1996 NZL 37 01:52:51 00:18:35 00:00:44 00:59:37 00:00:31 00:33:23
24 Lukas Hollaus 1986 AUT 43 01:52:53 00:19:30 00:00:47 01:00:21 00:00:32 00:31:42
25 Morgan Pearson 1993 USA 24 01:52:54 00:19:27 00:00:44 01:00:25 00:00:31 00:31:46
26 Davide Uccellari 1991 ITA 49 01:53:09 00:19:16 00:00:47 00:59:00 00:00:31 00:33:34
27 Eli Hemming 1995 USA 21 01:53:14 00:19:25 00:00:45 00:58:51 00:00:33 00:33:39
28 Márk Dévay 1996 HUN 48 01:53:27 00:18:29 00:00:46 00:59:46 00:00:31 00:33:54
29 Sam Ward 1994 NZL 8 01:53:30 00:19:17 00:00:49 00:58:55 00:00:31 00:33:57
30 Matthew Hauser 1998 AUS 40 01:53:44 00:18:52 00:00:48 00:59:21 00:00:28 00:34:14
31 Richard Varga 1989 SVK 63 01:53:54 00:18:32 00:00:46 01:00:58 00:00:35 00:33:02
32 Kevin McDowell 1992 USA 42 01:53:56 00:19:09 00:00:45 01:00:45 00:00:29 00:32:47
33 Alex Yee 1998 GBR 18 01:54:01 00:19:24 00:00:45 01:00:29 00:00:29 00:32:53
34 Russell White 1992 IRL 50 01:54:13 00:18:55 00:00:46 00:59:23 00:00:32 00:34:36
35 Jumpei Furuya 1991 JPN 35 01:54:20 00:18:46 00:00:42 00:59:29 00:00:33 00:34:49
36 Marten Van Riel 1992 BEL 4 01:55:08 00:18:49 00:00:47 01:00:49 00:00:31 00:34:11
37 Valentin Wernz 1995 GER 46 01:55:35 00:19:31 00:00:43 01:00:23 00:00:28 00:34:29
38 Aaron Royle 1990 AUS 22 01:55:44 00:19:07 00:00:47 01:00:23 00:00:34 00:34:52
39 Zhihang Jiang 1986 CHN 59 01:56:36 00:19:25 00:00:43 01:00:41 00:00:33 00:35:13
40 Sylvain Fridelance 1995 SUI 62 01:57:19 00:18:52 00:00:45 00:59:25 00:00:31 00:37:45
41 Gregor Payet 1995 LUX 60 01:57:29 00:19:35 00:00:45 01:01:20 00:00:27 00:35:21
42 Takumi Hojo 1996 JPN 45 01:57:40 00:18:41 00:00:43 01:00:54 00:00:37 00:36:44
43 Tony Smoragiewicz 1994 USA 38 01:57:52 00:19:39 00:00:45 01:03:09 00:00:31 00:33:47
44 Léo Bergere 1996 FRA 14 01:58:04 00:19:30 00:00:45 00:58:43 00:00:30 00:38:35
45 Stefan Zachäus 1990 LUX 56 01:59:37 00:19:19 00:00:47 01:01:01 00:00:34 00:37:55
46 Maximilian Schwetz 1991 GER 51 02:09:19 00:18:49 00:00:49 01:04:39 00:00:43 00:44:18
LAP Makoto Odakura 1993 JPN 53 LAP 00:19:13 00:00:47 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
LAP David Castro Fajardo 1993 ESP 67 LAP 00:18:53 00:00:46 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Kristian Blummenfelt 1994 NOR 2 DNF 00:18:46 00:00:45 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Dorian Coninx 1994 FRA 15 DNF 00:18:48 00:00:43 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Joao Pereira 1987 POR 17 DNF 00:19:26 00:00:45 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Rostislav Pevtsov 1987 AZE 20 DNF 00:19:37 00:00:47 01:03:50 00:00:33 00:00:00
DNF Manoel Messias 1996 BRA 29 DNF 00:21:14 00:00:55 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Lasse Lührs 1996 GER 31 DNF 00:19:22 00:00:47 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Wian Sullwald 1993 RSA 34 DNF 00:19:36 00:00:45 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Matthew Sharpe 1991 CAN 36 DNF 00:18:43 00:00:43 00:59:30 00:00:30 00:00:00
DNF Ryan Sissons 1988 NZL 39 DNF 00:19:28 00:00:46 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Alexis Lepage 1994 CAN 54 DNF 00:19:33 00:00:46 01:03:55 00:00:27 00:00:00
DNF Tamás Tóth 1989 HUN 55 DNF 00:19:28 00:00:45 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Shogo Ishitsuka 1989 JPN 57 DNF 00:18:55 00:00:44 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Ilya Prasolov 1994 RUS 58 DNF 00:19:27 00:00:45 01:00:28 00:00:32 00:00:00
DNF Genis Grau 1994 ESP 61 DNF 00:19:36 00:00:46 01:03:54 00:00:38 00:00:00
DNF Kauê Willy 1996 BRA 64 DNF 00:19:35 00:00:52 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Kenji Nener 1993 JPN 65 DNF 00:19:20 00:00:45 01:00:36 00:00:31 00:00:00
DNF James Edgar 1998 IRL 66 DNF 00:19:31 00:00:48 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Technical Delegates: Jorge Garcia/ESP, Thanos Nikopoulos/GRE, Melody Tan/MAS Head Referee: Alan Ma/MAC. Competition Jury: Melody Tan/MAS, Antonio Fernandez/ESP, Shin Otsuka/JPN
Distances: Swim 1500 m (2 laps),Bike 40 km (8 laps) Run 10 km (4 laps)
Water Temperature 29.0 ºC, Air Temperature 29.2ºC. Humidity 71.6%. WBGT 26.4 Wetsuits are not allowed.
Athlete #50 White/IRL served a 15 seconds penalty during the run segment