Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Jason West 1993 USA 3 00:50:54 00:09:15 00:00:36 00:25:41 00:00:34 00:14:52
2 Lasse Nygaard-Priester 1995 GER 34 00:51:03 00:09:13 00:00:34 00:25:47 00:00:35 00:14:56
3 William Huffman 1993 USA 7 00:51:11 00:08:45 00:00:36 00:26:13 00:00:33 00:15:08
4 Javier Lluch Perez 1998 ESP 35 00:51:28 00:09:23 00:00:31 00:25:39 00:00:35 00:15:22
5 Morgan Davies 1994 GBR 16 00:51:30 00:08:59 00:00:39 00:25:59 00:00:33 00:15:23
6 Henrik Klemmensen 1993 DEN 11 00:51:38 00:09:19 00:00:34 00:25:43 00:00:34 00:15:30
7 Chase Mcqueen 1998 USA 42 00:51:39 00:08:52 00:00:34 00:26:09 00:00:32 00:15:35
8 Austin Hindman 1998 USA 21 00:51:42 00:08:55 00:00:35 00:26:06 00:00:35 00:15:34
9 John Rasmussen 1991 CAN 15 00:51:48 00:09:17 00:00:35 00:25:44 00:00:33 00:15:41
10 Jack Felix 1993 USA 28 00:51:50 00:09:07 00:00:35 00:25:56 00:00:33 00:15:41
11 Yuichi Hosoda 1984 JPN 4 00:51:54 00:09:23 00:00:33 00:25:25 00:00:38 00:15:59
12 Taylor Forbes 1993 CAN 2 00:51:59 00:09:16 00:00:36 00:25:43 00:00:36 00:15:52
13 Martin Sobey 1996 CAN 12 00:52:02 00:09:37 00:00:34 00:25:27 00:00:35 00:15:52
14 Jeremy Briand 1995 CAN 26 00:52:03 00:09:34 00:00:34 00:25:29 00:00:34 00:15:54
15 Ivan Eduardo Castro Garcia 1995 MEX 27 00:52:04 00:09:09 00:00:36 00:25:56 00:00:35 00:15:51
16 Thomas Windisch 1995 CAN 30 00:52:04 00:09:08 00:00:36 00:25:55 00:00:37 00:15:52
17 Pavlos Antoniades 2000 CAN 17 00:52:06 00:09:45 00:00:32 00:25:17 00:00:31 00:16:04
18 Karsten Madsen 1991 CAN 46 00:52:09 00:09:26 00:00:35 00:25:38 00:00:40 00:15:54
19 Myles Zagar 1995 CAN 39 00:52:10 00:09:16 00:00:34 00:25:46 00:00:32 00:16:05
20 Genta Uchida 1997 JPN 6 00:52:13 00:09:14 00:00:35 00:25:50 00:00:37 00:16:00
21 Marc Dubrick 1994 USA 47 00:52:16 00:09:11 00:00:37 00:25:48 00:00:33 00:16:09
22 Michael Arishita 1994 USA 14 00:52:21 00:09:23 00:00:34 00:25:37 00:00:34 00:16:18
23 Brock Hoel 2001 CAN 43 00:52:23 00:09:03 00:00:37 00:25:57 00:00:36 00:16:13
24 Thomas Sonnery-Cottet 1998 FRA 29 00:52:33 00:09:14 00:00:33 00:25:49 00:00:35 00:16:25
25 Seth Rider 1997 USA 1 00:52:35 00:09:04 00:00:36 00:25:52 00:00:34 00:16:32
26 Derek Oskutis 1987 USA 55 00:52:36 00:09:07 00:00:39 00:25:50 00:00:38 00:16:25
27 Edouard Garneau 1996 CAN 31 00:52:40 00:09:31 00:00:38 00:25:29 00:00:36 00:16:28
28 Alec Wilimovsky 1997 USA 18 00:52:43 00:08:43 00:00:37 00:26:12 00:00:35 00:16:39
29 Alexander Hinton 1991 CAN 37 00:52:53 00:09:34 00:00:36 00:25:29 00:00:33 00:16:43
30 Duncan Reid 1998 USA 36 00:53:01 00:09:11 00:00:36 00:25:53 00:00:33 00:16:51
31 Kacper Stepniak 1994 POL 22 00:53:04 00:09:11 00:00:36 00:25:47 00:00:32 00:17:00
32 Filip Mainville 2000 CAN 50 00:53:06 00:09:23 00:00:36 00:25:41 00:00:37 00:16:51
33 Koki Yamamoto 1996 JPN 9 00:53:08 00:08:53 00:00:31 00:26:10 00:00:31 00:17:04
34 Nicolas Gilbert 1995 CAN 48 00:53:22 00:10:03 00:00:35 00:25:01 00:00:37 00:17:09
35 Emil Deleuran Hansen 1997 DEN 32 00:53:38 00:09:19 00:00:40 00:25:39 00:00:40 00:17:23
36 Connor Weaver 1995 USA 60 00:53:38 00:09:48 00:00:47 00:26:57 00:00:43 00:15:26
37 Ryousuke Maeda 1995 JPN 5 00:53:39 00:09:01 00:00:35 00:26:01 00:00:36 00:17:29
38 Robby Webster 1990 USA 23 00:53:43 00:09:57 00:00:39 00:26:54 00:00:39 00:15:36
39 Hunter Lussi 1993 USA 45 00:53:48 00:09:25 00:00:41 00:25:25 00:00:45 00:17:34
40 Nicholas Johnson 1999 USA 54 00:53:51 00:09:20 00:00:36 00:25:43 00:00:37 00:17:39
41 Alberto Eugenio Casillas Garcia 1989 LTU 33 00:53:56 00:09:37 00:00:37 00:25:17 00:00:37 00:17:51
42 Edmond Roy 1999 CAN 53 00:54:02 00:09:46 00:00:34 00:25:17 00:00:35 00:17:54
43 Jorge Alarcon Familiar 1999 MEX 49 00:54:21 00:09:27 00:00:34 00:25:41 00:00:42 00:18:01
44 Roberto Porras 1999 CHI 52 00:54:26 00:09:08 00:00:40 00:25:45 00:00:37 00:18:18
45 Félix Plourde-Couture 1999 CAN 44 00:54:32 00:09:27 00:00:33 00:25:40 00:00:35 00:18:21
46 Marty Andrie 1992 USA 19 00:54:33 00:09:26 00:00:43 00:27:24 00:00:42 00:16:20
47 Andres Cabascango 1989 ECU 20 00:54:39 00:09:29 00:00:38 00:27:22 00:00:37 00:16:36
48 Jeremie Martin 1998 CAN 57 00:54:50 00:10:07 00:00:33 00:26:47 00:00:35 00:16:51
49 Sebastian Rivera Del Hierro 1998 MEX 69 00:54:54 00:09:55 00:00:37 00:27:01 00:00:40 00:16:45
50 Mitsuho Mochizuki 2000 JPN 38 00:54:57 00:08:57 00:00:36 00:26:06 00:00:31 00:18:50
51 Colin Wyss 1995 SUI 65 00:55:06 00:10:10 00:00:33 00:26:46 00:00:40 00:17:01
52 Grant Wiggins 1996 USA 56 00:55:07 00:09:49 00:00:36 00:27:07 00:00:38 00:17:00
53 Chris Pietraszkiewicz 1996 USA 58 00:56:02 00:10:00 00:00:38 00:26:51 00:00:44 00:17:51
54 Fabian Roman 1992 PUR 63 00:56:28 00:09:32 00:00:40 00:27:19 00:00:41 00:18:18
55 Kevin Ryan 1987 USA 70 00:56:45 00:09:41 00:00:40 00:27:11 00:00:41 00:18:36
56 Erik Armes 1997 USA 64 00:57:33 00:10:18 00:00:34 00:29:01 00:00:35 00:17:08
57 Adam Brumley 1993 USA 62 00:57:50 00:10:28 00:00:40 00:28:48 00:00:36 00:17:20
58 Michael Josue Sosa Barillas 1998 GUA 66 00:58:09 00:09:30 00:00:37 00:27:26 00:00:40 00:19:58
59 Mark Kolding 1992 USA 68 00:59:02 00:10:58 00:00:43 00:29:01 00:00:44 00:17:38
60 Luis Vidal 1997 COL 59 01:00:08 00:10:28 00:00:39 00:29:35 00:00:41 00:18:49
61 Ismael Jose Vanegas Ramierez 1986 COL 67 01:00:27 00:10:41 00:00:37 00:29:23 00:00:38 00:19:12
62 Brad Zoller 1977 USA 61 01:00:46 00:09:43 00:00:41 00:29:34 00:00:43 00:20:09
DNS Collin Chartier 1993 USA 8 DNS 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Jeremy Obrand 1996 CAN 41 DNF 00:09:19 00:00:35 00:27:40 00:00:43 00:00:00
DNF Aiden Longcroft-Harris 1998 CAN 40 DNF 00:08:46 00:00:35 00:41:43 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Takanori Sugihara 1994 JPN 24 DNF 00:09:23 00:00:38 00:25:42 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Nicholas Quenet 1997 RSA 51 DNF 00:08:49 00:00:35 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Kevin Bishop 1994 USA 10 DNF 00:09:45 00:00:36 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Technical Delegate: Marie-Claude Gregoire/CAN. Head Referee: Paul Brandt/USA.
Competition Jury: Marie-Claude Gregoire/CAN, Robert Whitford/USA, Hunter Kemper/USA.
Distances: Swim 750m (1 lap), Bike 18.3km (3 laps), Run 5km (2 laps)
Water temperature 22.2⁰C. Air temperature 28.5⁰C. Wetsuits not allowed.
Athlete #14 Arishita/USA served a 10 seconds penalty in run penalty box.