Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Tine Lavrenčič 1990 SLO 5053 05:44:22 00:27:04 00:04:30 03:13:48 00:01:54 01:57:08
2 Xabier Tijero Santillan 1992 ESP 5035 05:47:21 00:25:09 00:03:17 03:13:47 00:02:30 02:02:40
3 Stephen Derrett 1991 GBR 5039 05:48:42 00:27:09 00:04:47 03:06:41 00:02:08 02:07:58
4 Maurice Backschat 1992 GER 5044 06:00:13 00:28:22 00:04:14 03:17:34 00:02:22 02:07:42
5 Santiago Moralejo Nodal 1994 ESP 5030 06:01:47 00:27:11 00:03:59 03:18:08 00:01:45 02:10:46
6 Ross Harper 1991 GBR 5041 06:02:08 00:27:06 00:03:27 03:15:46 00:02:56 02:12:55
7 Jack Schofield 1993 GBR 5043 06:03:32 00:32:37 00:05:30 03:08:01 00:03:14 02:14:12
8 Alexander Thomas Garrod 1993 GBR 5040 06:04:44 00:26:12 00:04:30 03:23:41 00:01:47 02:08:36
9 Alex Hill 1992 GBR 5042 06:10:44 00:29:55 00:04:32 03:20:40 00:02:28 02:13:11
10 Daniel Anderton 1990 GBR 5037 06:10:53 00:32:15 00:04:54 03:23:52 00:03:37 02:06:17
11 Xabier Rodriguez Martinez 1992 ESP 5034 06:16:22 00:33:01 00:05:35 03:22:12 00:02:01 02:13:35
12 Callum Davies 1994 GBR 5038 06:26:55 00:32:39 00:06:31 03:18:49 00:03:45 02:25:12
13 João Rebelo 1993 POR 5052 06:28:23 00:31:50 00:04:17 03:29:14 00:02:47 02:20:17
14 Luis Fabricio Avila 1990 ECU 5065 06:29:34 00:33:24 00:07:11 03:32:39 00:02:28 02:13:55
15 Manuel PiÑeiro Fiel 1992 ESP 5032 06:31:55 00:31:54 00:06:11 03:38:48 00:03:05 02:11:59
16 Ricardo Cores Vazquez 1992 ESP 5026 06:32:16 00:27:26 00:04:21 03:29:02 00:03:25 02:28:04
17 Paul Cronan 1991 USA 5054 06:36:47 00:32:20 00:04:38 03:37:01 00:03:34 02:19:16
18 Maximlian Dittmers 1994 GER 5045 06:38:34 00:30:18 00:05:19 03:41:40 00:02:50 02:18:30
19 Hendrix Viega Martins 1991 BRA 5062 06:39:48 00:40:10 00:05:36 03:41:55 00:04:05 02:08:05
20 Yusuke Nakamura 1994 JPN 5048 06:43:41 00:32:08 00:04:12 03:36:28 00:02:59 02:27:55
21 Zachary Harner 1993 USA 5055 06:43:48 00:27:46 00:05:48 03:27:33 00:03:51 02:38:52
22 Matthew Dobson 1991 NZL 5050 06:51:37 00:28:25 00:04:43 03:39:50 00:03:10 02:35:30
23 Christopher García Suárez 1994 ESP 5028 06:56:37 00:30:58 00:05:48 03:33:14 00:03:09 02:43:30
24 Daniel GandÓn Alfaya 1991 ESP 5027 06:59:03 00:36:59 00:06:39 03:36:20 00:03:07 02:36:00
25 Jesus Carballido Mendez 1991 ESP 5025 07:01:21 00:34:59 00:06:02 03:39:19 00:04:47 02:36:15
26 Javier Vila Porto 1991 ESP 5036 07:01:21 00:33:06 00:06:13 03:41:53 00:05:04 02:35:07
27 Juan Pazos Eiroa 1994 ESP 5031 07:08:01 00:35:01 00:04:20 03:33:33 00:02:19 02:52:50
28 Caio Luiz De Moura Saraiva 1993 BRA 5059 07:09:33 00:33:24 00:07:40 03:53:35 00:04:22 02:30:33
29 Alberto Pulido Maestre 1991 ESP 5033 07:14:01 00:37:02 00:04:51 03:50:51 00:02:46 02:38:31
30 Jean Carlos Palma Paladines 1992 ECU 5064 07:20:47 00:29:00 00:04:23 03:44:56 00:05:04 02:57:27
31 Joshua Baum 1993 CAN 5063 07:35:36 00:37:25 00:07:26 03:52:18 00:04:26 02:54:02
32 Andres Ruggiero 1991 USA 5056 07:46:13 00:34:50 00:06:02 04:12:41 00:04:02 02:48:41
33 Masahiro Mitake 1991 JPN 5047 08:06:44 00:56:48 00:12:17 04:13:59 00:04:51 02:38:51
34 Christopher Taylor 1991 USA 5057 08:10:35 00:32:21 00:05:26 04:07:26 00:05:16 03:20:08
35 Kazuya Matsui 1993 JPN 5046 08:15:01 00:54:13 00:08:45 04:19:48 00:04:02 02:48:15
36 Daniel Jenssen 1993 NOR 5049 09:01:04 00:43:07 00:03:57 04:54:11 00:05:04 03:14:46
DNF Antonio Moralejo Nodal 1992 ESP 5029 DNF 00:33:44 00:05:45 03:37:20 00:04:55 00:00:00
Program notes:

Technical Delegate: Dag Oliver/NOR. Head Referee: Ross Capill/NZL. Competition Jury: Dag Oliver/NOR, Johanne Suss-Burkell, Gonzalo Triunfo. Distances: Swim 1500m (1 lap), Bike 113 km (3 laps), Run 30km (4 laps)
Water temperature: 14.9ºC; Air temperature: 9ºC. Wetsuit swim