Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Run T1 Swim T2 Run
1 Vincent Leblond 1986 FRA 4071 00:33:48 n/a n/a 00:14:58 00:01:13 00:17:38
2 Joe Osborne 1987 GBR 4080 00:35:24 n/a n/a 00:15:25 00:01:18 00:18:42
3 Thiago De Souza Caldas 1987 BRA 4094 00:35:34 n/a n/a 00:16:53 00:01:30 00:17:12
4 Bernardo Jareño Manclus 1985 ESP 4068 00:35:38 n/a n/a 00:17:21 00:01:14 00:17:04
5 Shaun Challis 1987 GBR 4073 00:35:56 n/a n/a 00:15:53 00:01:26 00:18:38
6 Tom Jackson 1989 GBR 4078 00:37:45 n/a n/a 00:18:16 00:01:26 00:18:04
7 Peter Fairclough 1988 GBR 4075 00:37:48 n/a n/a 00:17:35 00:01:22 00:18:52
8 Cal Clark 1988 GBR 4074 00:38:21 n/a n/a 00:18:10 00:02:01 00:18:11
9 Marco Viappiani 1985 ITA 4084 00:38:37 n/a n/a 00:18:52 00:01:31 00:18:15
10 Mark Riley 1986 GBR 4081 00:38:42 n/a n/a 00:16:59 00:01:25 00:20:19
11 Andrews Rouet 1986 FRA 4072 00:39:00 n/a n/a 00:19:17 00:01:34 00:18:10
12 Aniel Smith 1986 NZL 4086 00:39:04 n/a n/a 00:18:39 00:01:20 00:19:06
13 Álvaro Bueno Romero 1988 ESP 4066 00:39:13 n/a n/a 00:19:09 00:01:59 00:18:05
14 Andrew Gunther 1986 GBR 4076 00:39:25 n/a n/a 00:19:42 00:01:27 00:18:17
15 Jefry Visser 1986 NED 4085 00:39:33 n/a n/a 00:17:20 00:01:40 00:20:34
16 Will Senior 1987 GBR 4082 00:40:00 n/a n/a 00:19:38 00:01:39 00:18:44
17 John Wood 1986 GBR 4083 00:40:19 n/a n/a 00:15:30 00:01:49 00:23:02
18 Jeff Thompson 1986 USA 4092 00:40:30 n/a n/a 00:16:32 00:01:47 00:22:11
19 Kevin Martin 1986 GBR 4079 00:41:24 n/a n/a 00:19:13 00:01:28 00:20:45
20 James Haddley 1985 GBR 4077 00:43:14 n/a n/a 00:19:19 00:01:31 00:22:25
21 Caio Azevedo 1987 BRA 4093 00:43:50 n/a n/a 00:19:16 00:02:16 00:22:20
22 Brais Rodriguez Lopez 1985 ESP 4070 00:45:28 n/a n/a 00:25:16 00:02:11 00:18:01
23 Theodore Clark 1985 USA 4090 00:48:38 n/a n/a 00:18:59 00:02:12 00:27:29
24 David Swafford 1985 USA 4091 00:49:44 n/a n/a 00:23:39 00:01:42 00:24:24
25 Brian Armstrong 1986 USA 4089 00:51:00 n/a n/a 00:24:12 00:03:50 00:22:58
26 Miguel Canalo Gonzalez 1985 ESP 4067 00:52:07 n/a n/a 00:26:35 00:03:49 00:21:43
27 Carlo Bentley 1985 USA 4097 00:52:51 n/a n/a 00:27:34 00:01:44 00:23:34
28 Pedro Bernardes 1986 POR 4087 00:59:33 n/a n/a 00:33:17 00:02:09 00:24:08
Program notes:

Technical Delegate: Kalle Jensen/NOR. Race Referee: Ross Capill/NZL. Competition Jury: Kalle Jensen/NOR, Francisco Villanova/ESP, Antonio Arimany/ITU.
Distances: Swim 1000 m (1 lap); Run 5 km (2 laps)
Water temperature:14.6ºC. Air Temperature 23.2ºC. Wetsuit swim.