Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Carlos Javier Quinchara Forero 1988 COL 4 00:59:57 00:08:45 00:01:48 00:32:05 00:00:38 00:16:44
2 Brian Moya 1993 COL 2 01:00:05 00:08:43 00:01:47 00:32:39 00:00:36 00:16:22
3 Fabian Villanueva Moehl 1993 MEX 1 01:00:19 00:08:42 00:01:39 00:32:50 00:00:35 00:16:36
4 Edson Gomez Ruiz 1993 MEX 3 01:00:34 00:08:35 00:01:43 00:32:51 00:00:35 00:16:53
5 Diego Alejandro Lopez Acosta 1997 MEX 7 01:00:45 00:08:38 00:01:44 00:32:48 00:00:38 00:16:59
6 Ayan Beisenbayev 1996 KAZ 5 01:00:51 00:08:39 00:01:41 00:32:50 00:00:39 00:17:04
7 Aiden Longcroft-Harris 1998 CAN 16 01:00:54 00:08:32 00:01:46 00:32:54 00:00:39 00:17:05
8 Temirlan Temirov 1996 KAZ 9 01:01:24 00:08:43 00:01:28 00:32:55 00:00:45 00:17:35
9 Rom Akerson 1984 CRC 23 01:01:41 00:09:09 00:01:51 00:32:14 00:00:42 00:17:47
10 Eduardo Londoño Naranjo 1997 COL 6 01:01:50 00:08:43 00:01:41 00:32:46 00:00:37 00:18:07
11 Alvaro Campos Solano 2000 CRC 42 01:01:58 00:09:25 00:02:35 00:31:10 00:00:42 00:18:07
12 Federico Scarabino 1996 URU 20 01:02:03 00:09:11 00:01:39 00:32:19 00:00:40 00:18:15
13 Ernesto González Herrero 2000 CRC 41 01:02:07 00:09:06 00:01:54 00:32:12 00:00:39 00:18:19
14 Conrado Alejandro Martinez Pardo 1992 CUB 19 01:04:20 00:08:41 00:01:48 00:33:55 00:00:39 00:19:20
15 Felix Dariel Felix Fontes 1996 CUB 21 01:04:34 00:09:10 00:01:44 00:34:53 00:00:38 00:18:11
16 Armando Abaunza 1992 PAN 24 01:04:54 00:09:21 00:02:05 00:34:20 00:00:57 00:18:11
17 Peter Vega 1996 PAN 12 01:05:06 00:08:44 00:01:41 00:35:52 00:00:37 00:18:16
18 Billy Gordon 1989 PAN 11 01:05:17 00:09:11 00:01:45 00:35:18 00:00:44 00:18:21
19 Sergio Quevedo Bermudez 1999 VEN 35 01:05:17 00:09:04 00:01:47 00:34:53 00:00:37 00:18:57
20 Federico Venegas 1990 CRC 17 01:05:26 00:09:21 00:01:57 00:34:26 00:00:46 00:18:58
21 Victor Manuel Herrera de la Hoz 1997 CUB 15 01:05:47 00:08:39 00:02:00 00:35:08 00:00:42 00:19:21
22 Juan Manuel Cordoba Blanco 2002 CRC 52 01:05:50 00:09:19 00:01:49 00:35:09 00:00:40 00:18:56
23 Jack Calhoun 1989 USA 18 01:06:33 00:09:07 00:01:54 00:35:19 00:00:49 00:19:27
24 Janarold Martinez 1999 PUR 37 01:06:33 00:09:00 00:02:08 00:36:18 00:00:37 00:18:32
25 Gerardo Vergara 1989 GUA 14 01:07:07 00:08:56 00:02:12 00:35:09 00:00:43 00:20:08
26 Luis Diego Piedra Rojas 1997 CRC 25 01:07:26 00:09:11 00:01:56 00:35:50 00:00:45 00:19:45
27 Jose Roberto Rivas 1994 CRC 26 01:07:30 00:09:09 00:02:00 00:36:01 00:00:45 00:19:37
28 Jeisson Leonardo Fierro Calderon 2001 COL 57 01:07:34 00:09:50 00:01:51 00:36:36 00:00:35 00:18:45
29 Rodrigo Bravo Mejia 2000 PER 48 01:07:41 00:09:17 00:01:54 00:34:35 00:00:42 00:21:16
30 Roberto Garcia Quiros 1988 CRC 38 01:08:22 00:10:10 00:02:09 00:35:59 00:00:42 00:19:26
31 Fabian Roman 1992 PUR 29 01:08:33 00:09:12 00:02:03 00:37:01 00:00:41 00:19:39
32 Daniel Arias Jimenez 2001 CRC 70 01:08:48 00:10:09 00:02:01 00:36:10 00:00:41 00:19:50
33 David Alvarado Chou 1999 CRC 36 01:09:14 00:09:23 00:01:54 00:36:08 00:00:45 00:21:07
34 Diego Gomez Melgar 2000 GUA 62 01:09:18 00:08:38 00:02:30 00:37:09 00:00:50 00:20:13
35 Fernando Alvarado Grabados 2001 CRC 50 01:09:25 00:09:53 00:01:56 00:36:28 00:00:42 00:20:29
36 Anthony Saul Rodriguez Torres 2002 GUA 49 01:09:38 00:09:59 00:02:25 00:37:04 00:00:43 00:19:29
37 Victor Ortiz 1997 PAN 32 01:09:56 00:10:00 00:02:17 00:37:33 00:00:47 00:19:21
38 Jean Carlo Monge Cascante 1998 CRC 34 01:09:59 00:09:02 00:01:49 00:39:40 00:00:44 00:18:46
39 Allan Naranjo Avendaño 2002 CRC 54 01:10:24 00:10:19 00:02:01 00:37:45 00:00:57 00:19:25
40 Kevin Martínez 1999 DOM 33 01:10:27 00:08:59 00:02:00 00:36:13 00:01:46 00:21:31
41 Luis Diego Ortega 1994 CRC 39 01:10:49 00:09:27 00:02:01 00:36:45 00:00:45 00:21:52
42 Gustavo Adolfo Pontaza Pivaral 1990 GUA 22 01:10:54 00:09:21 00:01:57 00:38:10 00:00:49 00:20:40
43 David Villalobos Barquero 2000 CRC 47 01:11:48 00:09:01 00:01:57 00:36:33 00:01:03 00:23:16
44 Daniel Murillo Cubero 2002 CRC 45 01:12:03 00:10:59 00:01:57 00:38:22 00:00:37 00:20:10
45 Jorge Raul Cabinal 2003 GUA 64 01:12:32 00:09:54 00:01:58 00:38:15 00:00:40 00:21:48
46 Samuel Aguirre 2002 PAN 51 01:12:50 00:10:07 00:02:11 00:30:44 00:02:00 00:27:51
47 Joshua Vincent Stewart Mendez 2002 GUA 56 01:13:18 00:09:50 00:02:03 00:39:23 00:00:39 00:21:27
48 Irvin Santiago Leon 2002 GUA 43 01:13:40 00:10:08 00:02:04 00:40:31 00:00:44 00:20:16
49 Robinson Segura Quiros 2003 CRC 59 01:14:06 00:10:10 00:02:10 00:39:04 00:00:42 00:22:02
50 Jose Hernan Leandro Madrigal 2003 CRC 58 01:14:52 00:10:11 00:02:10 00:39:02 00:00:47 00:22:44
51 John Delgado 2001 PUR 67 01:15:05 00:11:10 00:02:11 00:39:10 00:00:51 00:21:46
52 Carlos Morera Rodriguez 2001 CRC 65 01:15:27 00:09:58 00:02:30 00:38:45 00:00:40 00:23:35
53 Logan Raymond 2000 TTO 46 01:16:17 00:10:03 00:02:19 00:40:12 00:00:48 00:22:57
54 Roberto Garcia Lachner 1977 CRC 31 01:16:34 00:09:24 00:02:37 00:38:20 00:00:53 00:25:23
55 Justin Noel Luna Silva 2001 CRC 69 01:16:37 00:10:21 00:02:17 00:39:56 00:00:42 00:23:24
56 Manuel Alejandro Bringas Anderson 2002 PAN 68 01:18:06 00:09:59 00:02:11 00:40:36 00:00:51 00:24:33
57 Melvin Rafael Martinez Fernandez 2002 DOM 44 01:18:25 00:09:18 00:02:04 00:41:50 00:00:40 00:24:36
58 Ricardo Garcia 1994 ESA 30 01:18:31 00:09:07 00:02:36 00:40:59 00:00:54 00:24:57
59 Edward Cruz 2000 PUR 63 01:18:37 00:10:25 00:02:17 00:42:26 00:00:54 00:22:38
60 Dario González León 2001 CRC 66 01:19:37 00:12:11 00:02:09 00:43:31 00:00:47 00:21:02
61 Alejandro Calderon Perez 2003 CRC 53 01:30:38 00:11:02 00:02:43 00:48:53 00:00:57 00:27:06
62 Chad Hosein 2002 TTO 60 01:40:55 00:13:06 00:03:02 00:58:14 00:00:54 00:25:42
DSQ Mauricio Ramirez Brenes 2002 CRC 61 DSQ 00:10:04 00:01:51 00:41:01 00:00:52 00:20:50
DNF Alberto Eugenio Casillas Garcia 1989 LTU 8 DNF 00:09:08 00:01:55 00:32:09 00:01:40 00:00:00
DNF Bryan Guerra 1999 PAN 27 DNF 00:09:40 00:02:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Troy Llanos 2003 TTO 55 DNF 00:09:52 00:02:16 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Technical Delegate: Bobbie Solomon/USA. Head Referee: Ricardo Barrios Sotomayor/CRC
Competition Jury: Bobbie Solomon/USA, Cristina Gonzalez/CRC, Fabian Loaiza/CRC.
Distances: Swim 750m (1 lap), Bike 20km (1 lap), Run 5km (3 laps)
Water temperature 27⁰C. Air temperature 23⁰C. Wetsuits not allowed.
Athletes #2 Moya/COL and #4 Quinchara Forero/COL served a 10 seconds penalty in TA1.
Athletes #21 Felix Fontes/CUB, #24 Abaunza/PAN, #38 Garcia Quiros/CRC, #47 Villalobos Barquero/CRC, #51 Aguirre/PAN, #62 Gomez Melgar/GUA and #69 Luna Silva/CRC served a 10 seconds penalty in run penalty box.
Athlete #61 Ramirez Brenes/CRC was disqualified for not stopping in penalty box.