Results: 2019 Gyeongju ASTC Triathlon Asian Championships | Elite Women
Gyeongju, Korea, Korea, South • 20 Jun, 2019
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Ai Ueda 1983 JPN 10 02:00:49 00:20:30 00:00:59 01:03:03 00:00:30 00:35:49
2 Juri Ide 1983 JPN 12 02:01:54 00:19:19 00:01:02 01:03:45 00:00:32 00:37:18
3 Arina Shulgina 1991 ITU 16 02:02:17 00:20:31 00:01:05 01:02:57 00:00:34 00:37:12
4 Yi Zhang 1987 CHN 3 02:03:15 00:19:27 00:01:01 01:03:41 00:00:31 00:38:37
5 Yuka Sato 1992 JPN 11 02:03:30 00:19:23 00:01:06 01:03:39 00:00:33 00:38:51
6 Mengying Zhong 1990 CHN 1 02:04:10 00:19:24 00:01:00 01:03:43 00:00:29 00:39:35
7 Aoi Kuramoto 1988 JPN 17 02:04:15 00:19:25 00:01:00 01:04:08 00:00:32 00:39:11
8 Long Hoi 1984 MAC 2 02:04:17 00:20:33 00:01:01 01:02:59 00:00:32 00:39:14
9 Niina Kishimoto 1995 JPN 14 02:04:20 00:19:33 00:00:57 01:03:37 00:00:33 00:39:43
10 Chi Wen Chang 1998 TPE 9 02:05:30 00:20:25 00:01:03 01:03:06 00:00:32 00:40:26
11 Jia-Chi Kuo 1998 TPE 7 02:06:24 00:20:29 00:01:04 01:03:03 00:00:33 00:41:18
12 Lianyuan Wang 1994 CHN 19 02:06:38 00:19:33 00:01:04 01:04:00 00:00:33 00:41:30
13 Ji Yeon Kim 1990 KOR 18 02:06:56 00:19:27 00:00:55 01:03:44 00:00:29 00:42:22
14 Ye Jin Park 2000 KOR 15 02:07:43 00:19:25 00:00:59 01:03:43 00:00:36 00:43:03
15 Yu-Yan Huang 1998 TPE 28 02:08:18 00:20:32 00:01:03 01:03:02 00:00:32 00:43:11
16 Kim Kilgroe 1989 PHI 8 02:08:27 00:20:34 00:01:02 01:02:56 00:00:35 00:43:21
17 A. Reum Jo 1987 KOR 23 02:10:19 00:19:20 00:01:11 01:03:38 00:00:38 00:45:34
18 Chia-Chia Chang 1995 TPE 22 02:11:09 00:20:33 00:01:05 01:02:59 00:00:38 00:45:57
19 Zhilin Tang 1999 CHN 20 02:12:28 00:19:30 00:01:08 01:03:59 00:00:37 00:47:15
20 Ma. Claire Adorna 1993 PHI 21 02:13:02 00:20:29 00:01:05 01:03:02 00:00:42 00:47:45
21 Alexandra Ganzon 1986 PHI 27 02:20:31 00:25:32 00:01:15 01:08:15 00:00:39 00:44:51
22 Zhiyun Lin 1986 SGP 26 02:21:35 00:25:29 00:01:19 01:08:15 00:00:47 00:45:48
23 Shuwen Chang 1990 SGP 29 02:41:16 00:28:48 00:01:10 01:16:49 00:00:52 00:53:38
DNF Marion Kim Mangrobang 1991 PHI 6 DNF 00:20:27 00:01:03 01:03:04 00:00:36 00:00:00
DNF Mi Gyeong Jeon 1991 KOR 24 DNF 00:20:31 00:01:03 01:14:45 00:00:34 00:00:00
DNF Yun-Jung Jang 1988 KOR 4 DNF 00:19:34 00:01:02 01:04:00 00:00:34 00:00:00
DNF Yan Yin Hilda Choi 1994 HKG 5 DNF 00:20:39 00:00:59 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Gaziza Kumakbayeva 1993 KAZ 25 DNF 00:20:38 00:01:15 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Technical Delegate: Rebecca Mok/HKG. Head Referee: Melody Tan/MAS.
Competition Jury: Rebecca Mok/HKG, Shin Otsuka/JPN, Justin Sukwon Park/KOR.
Distances: Swim 1500m (2 laps), Bike 39.6km (6 laps), Run 10km (4 laps)
Water temperature 24⁰C. Air temperature 30⁰C. Wetsuits not allowed.