Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Run T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Siefeldin Ismail 2001 EGY 11 00:57:22 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
2 Mohamed Khaled 1992 EGY 1 00:57:24 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
3 Tarek Magdy 1990 EGY 3 00:58:37 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
4 Mohamed Abdelsalam 1988 EGY 44 00:59:35 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
5 Abdelrahman Sherif 2002 EGY 20 01:00:23 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
6 Mahmoud Hassan 2001 EGY 14 01:00:44 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
7 Omar Alaa 2001 EGY 18 01:01:46 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
8 Ahmed Hassan 2002 EGY 16 01:01:48 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
9 Islam Mahmoud 1981 EGY 6 01:02:57 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
10 Amir Ragab 1993 EGY 42 01:03:09 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
11 Mohamed Tarek 2001 EGY 9 01:03:21 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
12 Mahmoud Hammad 2000 EGY 21 01:03:23 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
13 Karim Ezz Elarad 1997 EGY 10 01:03:28 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
14 Mohamed Elagmy 2003 EGY 38 01:05:51 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
15 Salman Mahmoud 2002 EGY 39 01:06:54 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
16 Omar Shebl 1999 EGY 12 01:06:59 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
17 Mohamed Gohary 1988 EGY 45 01:08:46 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
18 Noah Mahmoud 2002 EGY 40 01:11:41 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
19 Adel Abdelwahab 2002 EGY 17 01:13:34 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
20 Osama Hasan 1979 EGY 49 01:14:24 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
21 Mohammad Abdulgawad 1975 EGY 48 01:26:46 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
22 Darwish Mahmoud Darwish Mohammed 1982 EGY 47 01:28:36 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Technical Delegate: Alain St Louis/MRI. Head Referee: Ehab Elsayed/EGY.
Competition Jury: Alain St Louis/MRI, Lotfi Lobaied/TUN, Mohamed Elahl/EGY.
Distances: Run 5 km (3 laps); Bike 20 km (5 laps); Run 2.5 km (2 laps).
Air Temperature 42ºC. Humidity 28%.
The results of this event are extracted from the 2019 Luxor ATU Sprint Duathlon African Championships & Pan Arab Championships