Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Karol-Ann Roy 1993 CAN 120 00:59:12 00:09:41 00:01:19 00:29:50 00:00:24 00:17:59
2 Kyla Roy 1998 CAN 108 00:59:22 00:09:26 00:01:16 00:30:08 00:00:25 00:18:10
3 Ellen Pennock 1992 CAN 113 00:59:24 00:09:18 00:01:20 00:30:12 00:00:31 00:18:05
4 Elisabeth Boutin 1995 CAN 109 00:59:31 00:09:26 00:01:24 00:29:57 00:00:24 00:18:22
5 Emy Legault 1996 CAN 107 00:59:52 00:09:30 00:01:14 00:30:06 00:00:26 00:18:38
6 Alexandrine Coursol 2001 CAN 117 01:00:00 00:09:28 00:01:19 00:30:02 00:00:28 00:18:44
7 Claudie Simard 1998 CAN 112 01:00:24 00:09:28 00:01:23 00:30:00 00:00:26 00:19:09
8 Sophia Howell 2002 CAN 111 01:01:26 00:09:28 00:01:21 00:30:01 00:00:27 00:20:11
9 Isla Britton 2003 CAN 102 01:01:48 00:10:02 00:01:14 00:31:30 00:00:23 00:18:41
10 Ella Hnatyshyn 1997 CAN 127 01:02:05 00:10:08 00:01:19 00:31:19 00:00:25 00:18:56
11 Rachel Faulds 1995 CAN 131 01:02:39 00:09:47 00:01:21 00:32:43 00:00:27 00:18:24
12 Abby Wilson 2000 CAN 119 01:02:41 00:09:39 00:01:24 00:31:45 00:00:25 00:19:31
13 Claudelle Dumas 2001 CAN 110 01:02:47 00:10:03 00:01:22 00:31:22 00:00:27 00:19:35
14 Keisha Besler 1997 CAN 129 01:02:57 00:09:27 00:01:19 00:30:02 00:00:27 00:21:45
15 Colette Reimer 2001 CAN 106 01:03:00 00:10:18 00:01:27 00:32:03 00:00:24 00:18:50
16 Andreanne Brière-Dulude 1997 CAN 123 01:03:08 00:09:39 00:01:22 00:31:44 00:00:27 00:19:57
17 Emma Skaug 2000 CAN 114 01:03:22 00:09:43 00:01:18 00:31:46 00:00:29 00:20:08
18 Élizabeth Lemieux 2001 CAN 125 01:03:41 00:09:55 00:01:14 00:31:39 00:00:28 00:20:28
19 Nataliia Kolesova 2001 CAN 130 01:05:27 00:10:17 00:01:23 00:32:09 00:00:25 00:21:15
20 Samantha Klus 1995 CAN 116 01:06:27 00:10:04 00:01:27 00:34:24 00:00:28 00:20:06
DNS Hannah Henry 1999 CAN 128 DNS 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Full results.
The results of this race are extracted from the 2019 Kelowna CAMTRI Sprint Triathlon American Cup.
Technical Delegate: Craig Hanken/USA.
Head Referee: Eric Noel/CAN.
Competition Jury: Jerome McEniry/CAN, Andrew Dacanay/CAN, Les Pereira/CAN.
Distances: Swim: 750 m (1 lap); Bike: 20 km (2 laps); Run: 5 km (3 lap).
Water Temperature 18.9ºC. Air Temperature 20ºC. Wetsuits allowed.
Athlete #123 Briere-Dulude/CAN served a 10 second penalty on the run segment.