Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Ron Band 1964 NED 466 09:36:45 01:04:22 00:04:03 04:49:13 00:03:32 03:35:37
2 Andrass Joensen 1963 DEN 454 09:49:44 01:08:14 00:03:48 04:47:41 00:02:20 03:47:42
3 Nikolaus Loder 1962 GER 462 10:00:33 00:59:46 00:03:06 05:13:43 00:02:56 03:41:04
4 Peter Hartmann 1963 DEN 452 10:00:42 01:08:01 00:03:44 04:50:17 00:04:02 03:54:39
5 Paul Schijff 1963 NED 468 10:07:05 01:10:35 00:02:27 04:56:48 00:02:16 03:55:02
6 Gerrit Jan Soetman 1960 NED 469 10:11:56 01:04:26 00:03:33 04:57:17 00:01:54 04:04:48
7 Arie Fröberg 1964 NED 473 10:21:48 01:14:39 00:04:43 05:16:46 00:04:15 03:41:28
8 Wim Van Hilst 1963 NED 464 10:22:36 01:02:26 00:03:59 05:21:06 00:07:03 03:48:04
9 Hans Van Langen 1963 NED 470 10:23:46 01:06:45 00:02:55 05:18:18 00:01:57 03:53:53
10 David Bowden 1963 GBR 457 10:29:02 01:20:21 00:04:46 05:23:48 00:03:37 03:36:32
11 Simon Macvicker 1964 GBR 459 10:37:34 01:17:16 00:05:17 05:27:00 00:06:36 03:41:27
12 John Hudspith 1960 GBR 455 10:38:01 01:33:40 00:07:34 05:11:51 00:04:29 03:40:30
13 Rob Riksen 1963 NED 463 10:40:58 01:03:12 00:05:15 05:48:38 00:03:30 03:40:25
14 Stefan Panzer 1961 GER 461 11:06:22 01:22:18 00:04:12 05:17:55 00:05:45 04:16:14
15 Case Peereboom 1962 NED 471 11:22:37 01:17:49 00:04:16 05:13:02 00:02:40 04:44:52
16 Edward Cross 1964 GBR 460 11:34:47 01:16:45 00:04:53 05:34:06 00:04:54 04:34:11
17 David Bunyan 1962 GBR 456 11:40:39 01:13:57 00:05:10 05:32:38 00:07:07 04:41:50
18 Wilco Kleefsman 1964 NED 465 12:26:59 01:30:03 00:10:28 05:47:27 00:03:43 04:55:19
19 Shaun Crowley 1960 GBR 451 12:48:44 01:25:00 00:10:39 06:22:50 00:07:31 04:42:46
DNF John Roring 1963 NED 467 DNF 01:08:17 00:04:50 05:15:20 00:02:40 00:00:00
DNF Christophe Coutant FRA 453 DNF 01:03:56 00:04:38 05:20:17 00:07:05 00:00:00
DNF Chris Treacher 1960 GBR 458 DNF 01:19:15 00:05:26 05:57:13 00:05:00 00:00:00
DNF Wilard Hamstra 1961 NED 475 DNF 01:27:38 00:08:58 07:05:54 00:06:55 00:00:00
DNF Manuel Dequero Vazquez 1961 NED 474 DNF 01:04:20 00:03:06 05:15:36 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Technical Delegate: Kalle Jensen/NOR. Head Referee: Michiel van Niekerk/NED.
Competition Jury: Kalle Jensen/NOR, Marin Breedijk/NED, Denies Jaeger/FRA.
Distances: Swim 3800 m (2 laps), Bike 180 km (2 laps), Run 42.2 km (6 laps)
Water temperature 17.8ºC. Air temperature 12.2ºC Wetsuits allowed.