Results: 2018 New Plymouth OTU Triathlon Oceania YOG Qualifier and Junior Oceania Championships | Youth Women
New Plymouth, New Zealand • 25 Mar, 2018
Pos | First Name | Last Name | YOB | Country | Start Num |
Time | Swim | T1 | Bike | T2 | Run |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Charlotte | Derbyshire | 2001 | AUS | 33 | 01:10:27 | 00:11:50 | 00:00:37 | 00:38:34 | 00:00:32 | 00:18:51 |
2 | Brea | Roderick | 2002 | NZL | 28 | 01:10:40 | 00:11:47 | 00:00:33 | 00:38:49 | 00:00:22 | 00:19:07 |
3 | Jasmine | Greaves | 2001 | AUS | 38 | 01:10:51 | 00:11:39 | 00:00:39 | 00:38:46 | 00:00:26 | 00:19:20 |
4 | Richelle | Hill | 2002 | AUS | 32 | 01:11:54 | 00:11:54 | 00:00:50 | 00:39:33 | 00:00:26 | 00:19:10 |
5 | Emily | Steven | 2001 | AUS | 35 | 01:12:30 | 00:11:57 | 00:00:34 | 00:40:19 | 00:00:27 | 00:19:11 |
6 | Natalya | Carter | 2002 | NZL | 43 | 01:12:40 | 00:13:15 | 00:00:40 | 00:38:56 | 00:00:31 | 00:19:17 |
7 | Abby | Ouwendyk | 2001 | AUS | 27 | 01:13:29 | 00:12:32 | 00:00:39 | 00:39:33 | 00:00:22 | 00:20:21 |
8 | Taylor | Kroyer | 2002 | AUS | 30 | 01:13:37 | 00:11:47 | 00:00:41 | 00:38:38 | 00:00:31 | 00:21:59 |
9 | Rebecca | Henderson | 2001 | AUS | 37 | 01:13:39 | 00:11:14 | 00:00:35 | 00:40:38 | 00:00:26 | 00:20:44 |
10 | Bianca | Jones | 2002 | AUS | 21 | 01:13:50 | 00:11:48 | 00:00:39 | 00:39:51 | 00:00:24 | 00:21:07 |
11 | Hayley | Partridge | 2001 | AUS | 31 | 01:14:29 | 00:12:45 | 00:00:39 | 00:46:20 | 00:00:28 | 00:14:14 |
12 | Brooke | Mccullough | 2002 | AUS | 40 | 01:14:48 | 00:11:51 | 00:00:36 | 00:38:35 | 00:00:31 | 00:23:13 |
13 | Chloe | Mclennan | 2002 | AUS | 29 | 01:15:01 | 00:12:29 | 00:00:39 | 00:41:05 | 00:00:25 | 00:20:21 |
14 | Ella | Wooldridge | 2002 | AUS | 34 | 01:15:49 | 00:12:51 | 00:00:45 | 00:40:40 | 00:00:28 | 00:21:03 |
15 | Herlene Natasha | Yu | 2002 | SGP | 44 | 01:15:49 | 00:12:17 | 00:00:41 | 00:39:52 | 00:00:30 | 00:22:27 |
16 | Karolina | Czajkowski | 2001 | AUS | 23 | 01:16:08 | 00:12:12 | 00:00:39 | 00:40:38 | 00:00:31 | 00:22:06 |
17 | Noya | Oporto | 2002 | NZL | 26 | 01:16:16 | 00:12:50 | 00:00:38 | 00:41:31 | 00:00:25 | 00:20:50 |
18 | Hannah | Moloney | 2002 | AUS | 36 | 01:17:10 | 00:13:07 | 00:00:36 | 00:43:54 | 00:00:25 | 00:19:07 |
19 | Emma | Simpson | 2001 | AUS | 22 | 01:17:19 | 00:11:52 | 00:00:45 | 00:41:51 | 00:00:26 | 00:22:23 |
20 | Keely | Whittaker | 2001 | AUS | 41 | 01:17:45 | 00:12:47 | 00:00:40 | 00:43:00 | 00:00:30 | 00:20:46 |
21 | Olivia | Cummings | 2002 | NZL | 24 | 01:20:31 | 00:11:47 | 00:00:35 | 00:47:54 | 00:00:43 | 00:19:31 |
22 | Annabelle | Harris | 2001 | AUS | 42 | 01:20:37 | 00:13:18 | 00:00:55 | 00:45:49 | 00:00:27 | 00:20:07 |
23 | Charli | Herbert | 2001 | NZL | 39 | 01:21:44 | 00:14:39 | 00:00:42 | 00:41:50 | 00:00:31 | 00:24:00 |
24 | Hannah | Howell | 2001 | NZL | 25 | 01:24:07 | 00:12:26 | 00:00:41 | 00:45:41 | 00:00:31 | 00:24:46 |
Program Details
Technical Delegate: Lyndell Murray/AUS.
Head Referees: Gail Hussey/NZL, Kelly Bennett-Allen/AUS. Competition Jury: Lyndell Murray/AUS, Terry Sheldrake/NZL, Graham Perks/NZL.
Distances: Swim 750 m (1 lap), Bike 20 km (4 laps), Run 5 km (3 laps)
Water Temperature 18ºC. Air Temperature 13.7ºC. Wetsuits allowed.