Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Run T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Juan Morcillo Aviles 1970 ESP 2195 01:46:24 00:33:55 00:00:46 00:52:10 00:00:48 00:18:43
2 Paul Robson 1970 GBR 2216 01:46:40 00:35:04 00:00:53 00:51:13 00:00:47 00:18:41
3 Chris Nicoll 1969 GBR 2213 01:48:11 00:35:35 00:00:45 00:52:17 00:00:47 00:18:46
4 Philip Kruse 1973 GBR 2210 01:50:19 00:34:51 00:00:48 00:53:10 00:00:48 00:20:40
5 Shelley Childs 1973 GBR 2201 01:51:26 00:36:29 00:01:08 00:53:08 00:00:47 00:19:52
6 Nicholas Stevenson 1971 GBR 2221 01:51:48 00:38:01 00:01:09 00:52:09 00:00:51 00:19:37
7 Cesar Morillo Notario 1973 ESP 2196 01:51:56 00:35:37 00:00:48 00:54:16 00:00:48 00:20:25
8 Oliver Hart 1971 GBR 2209 01:52:58 00:37:16 00:00:44 00:54:50 00:00:51 00:19:14
9 Simon Greenwell 1973 GBR 2207 01:53:40 00:36:44 00:01:00 00:54:43 00:00:55 00:20:16
10 Angel Vidal Boldu 1971 ESP 2199 01:54:20 00:35:48 00:01:12 00:57:15 00:00:48 00:19:16
11 Chris Gibbins 1970 GBR 2205 01:54:30 00:37:17 00:00:58 00:55:47 00:00:53 00:19:33
12 Christian Harle 1972 GBR 2208 01:55:57 00:37:53 00:00:59 00:55:46 00:00:54 00:20:23
13 Mike Nolan 1972 GBR 2214 01:56:22 00:38:58 00:01:04 00:54:29 00:00:58 00:20:51
14 Tim Baggs 1969 GBR 2200 01:56:25 00:38:04 00:01:07 00:55:02 00:00:57 00:21:13
15 Jaime Martinez Bajo 1973 ESP 2194 01:57:00 00:39:47 00:01:12 00:52:54 00:00:58 00:22:08
16 Richard Price 1973 GBR 2215 01:57:00 00:36:44 00:00:55 00:58:28 00:00:55 00:19:57
17 Philip Gibbs 1970 GBR 2206 01:58:01 00:38:28 00:00:53 00:56:49 00:00:57 00:20:52
18 Cesar Tores Garcia 1973 ESP 2198 01:58:27 00:38:56 00:01:02 00:56:01 00:00:59 00:21:26
19 Jose Maria Serna Cepeda 1971 ESP 2197 01:59:34 00:36:52 00:01:09 00:58:48 00:01:04 00:21:39
20 Paul Dumont 1972 GBR 2202 02:01:40 00:39:23 00:01:02 00:57:54 00:01:01 00:22:17
21 Paul Williamson 1969 GBR 2218 02:02:07 00:38:29 00:00:49 01:00:20 00:01:06 00:21:21
22 Daniel Lee 1969 GBR 2211 02:03:17 00:38:42 00:01:15 01:01:36 00:01:03 00:20:40
23 Jonathan Fairhurst 1972 GBR 2203 02:03:19 00:41:58 00:01:14 00:57:19 00:01:03 00:21:44
24 Tomas Ibañez Mayo 1972 ESP 2193 02:03:45 00:38:27 00:01:29 01:00:26 00:01:03 00:22:18
25 Steve Linton 1972 GBR 2212 02:04:04 00:37:16 00:00:49 01:04:18 00:00:52 00:20:48
26 Alwin De Vries 1973 NED 2219 02:04:11 00:38:38 00:00:59 01:03:29 00:00:47 00:20:16
Program notes:

Technical Delegate: Alpar Nagy/HUN. Head Referee: John Petrides/GBR.
Competition Jury: Alpar Nagy/HUN, Amancio del Castillo/ESP, Martin Breedjik /NED.
Distances: Run1 10km (4 laps), Bike 40km (8 laps), Run2 5km (2 laps)
Air temperature 24.5⁰C.